Cookies
Este sitio web utiliza cookies. Al continuar navegando acepta nuestra Política de Cookies. Más información
ACEPTAR

Soporte


Fichas técnicas
Versión Fecha Tipo Tamaño de archivo
-
-
-
Descargas adicionales
Versión Descripción Fecha
-
Show moreShow less
-
STANDARD

Standard Compliance     
  • IEEE-802.3ae
  • 10GBASE-SR

Form Factor Type     
  • SFP+

Fibre Channel FC-PI Standard     
  • 1200-SM-LL-L

Fiber Media Support     
  • Single-Mode

Distance Capacity     
  • 10 km



FEATURES

Hot Pluggable     
  • Yes

MSA Compliant     
  • Yes

RoHS Compliant     
  • Yes

MAC Address Update     
  • Yes

DDM (Digital Diagnostics Monitoring)     
  • Yes

Speed     
  • 10 Gbps



INTERFACE

Connector     
  • Duplex LC Connector

Single/Bi-Directional     
  • Single Direction

Wavelength     
  • 1310nm

Output Optical Power (TX Optical Power)     
  • Max.: 0.5 dBm
  • Min.: -8.2 dBm

Input Optical Power (RX Optical Power)     
  • Max.: 0.5 dBm
  • Min.: -12.6 dBm

Sensitivity     
  • -12.6 dBm

Cable Type     
  • Single-mode 9/125 μm fiber



OPERATING

Power     
  • 3.3 V

Maximum Input Current     
  • 285 mA

Minimum Power Budget     
  • 4.4 dB

Maximum Power Budget     
  • 17.6 dB

Heat Generated     
  • 3.4 kJ/h

RELIABILITY

MTBF (Hours)     
  • 3,390,000


PHYSICAL & ENVIRONMENTAL

Operating Temperature     
  • -5 to 70 °C

Storage Temperature     
  • -40 to 85 °C

Operating Humidity     
  • 0 to 85%

Storage Humidity     
  • 0 to 85%

Weight     
  • 0.05 lbs (22g)

Dimensions(W x D x H)     
  • 0.58 x 2.22 x 0.47 inches (14.8 x 56.5 x 11.85 mm) Compliant with SFF8432

Bail Latch Color     
  • Blue

Certifications    
  • FCC Class A, CE Class A, ICES-003, VCCI Class A, C-Tick, BSMI



EMISSION (EMI) AND SAFETY

EMI     
  • CE, FCC, VCCI

Safety     
  • CSA, TUV, CDRH

Documento de garantía