28-Port 10-Gigabit Smart Managed Switch
DGS-1250-28X

Cost-efficient SMB/SME access & aggregation solution.

  • 24 x 10/100/1000BASE-T ports
  • 4 x 10G SFP+ ports for choosing the most suitable media type for your requirement
  • Lite L3 Static Routing for increased network efficiency
  • Advanced security features such as Access Control List, IMPB, 802.1X Authentication to enhance network security and protect the internet IT network
  • Dual Image & Configuration for reduced downtime
  • Supports STP/RSTP/MSTP to maintain the quality of network
  • Full CLI for for easy management
  • QoS Enablement for performance improvement of critical network traffic
  • 11 Web Languages for management flexiblity

  • 24 x 10/100/1000BASE-T ports
  • 4 x 10G SFP+ ports for choosing the most suitable media type for your requirement
  • Lite L3 Static Routing for increased network efficiency
  • Advanced security features such as Access Control List, IMPB, 802.1X Authentication to enhance network security and protect the internet IT network
  • Dual Image & Configuration for reduced downtime
  • Supports STP/RSTP/MSTP to maintain the quality of network
  • Full CLI for for easy management
  • QoS Enablement for performance improvement of critical network traffic
  • 11 Web Languages for management flexiblity

Specifications

DGS-1250-28X

Power & Value

The D-Link DGS-1250 Series Smart Managed Switches deliver real value as an Enterprise Access and Small-to-Medium Business (SMB) Access/Aggregation solution. They provide a range of physical interfaces (including a Console Port w/full CLI), multiple management interfaces, 11 Web languages, QoS enablement, and Advanced Layer-2 w/Lite Layer-3 features. 

The DGS-1250 Series switches support 24 or 48 x 10/100/1000BASE-T ports, with each switch also supporting an additional 4 x 10G SFP+ ports for optical connections using multimode or single-mode SFP transceivers – enabling real network horsepower at a value price.

 

Extensive Management and Advanced Features

The DGS-1250 Series comes with IGMP snooping, Port Mirroring, Spanning Tree Protocol (STP), and Link Aggregation Control Protocol (LACP). The IEEE 802.3x Flow Control function allows servers to directly connect to the switch for fast, reliable data transfers. The series also supports advanced features such as Static Routing, which allows for communication between different user groups in different VLAN segments in a network.

 

 

Management Versatility

The DGS-1250 Series comes with the D-Link Network Assistant (DNA) utility so admins can remotely control their network to the port level. DNA allows customers to easily discover multiple D-Link Smart Managed Switches within the same L2 network segment and display them onscreen for instant access.

 

D-Link Network Assistant

 

D-Link Network Assistant (DNA)

DGS-1250 Series