Cookies
Our website uses cookies. By using the site you agree to our Cookie Policy. Learn more
OK

Support


Datasheets
Version Date Type File Size
-
-
-
Manuals
Version Description Date Type File Size
-
Show moreShow less
-
-
-
Quick Installation Guides
Version Description Date Type File Size
-
Show moreShow less
-
-
-
Firmware
Warning: Please do NOT upgrade firmware through wireless unless the device only has wireless connection. Doing so may damage the unit.
Version Description Date
Firmware
Show moreShow less
24/11/2009
Additional Downloads
Version Description Date
-
Show moreShow less
-
DES-3526DC
  • 48 V DC (24) ports 10/100BASE-T plus 2 Combo 10/100/1000Mbps Copper/ SFP ports*
MAC Address Table Size
  • 8,000
Switch Fabric
  • 8.8Gbps switching capacity
Transmission method
  • Store-and-Forward
Spanning Tree Support
  • 802.1d, 802.1w and 802.1s support
VLANs
  • Supports up to 255 Dynamic/ 64 Static VLAN groups (Port-based, Asymetric Port Based, 802.1q and GARP/GVRP)
Access Control Lists
  • L2/L3/L4 filtering rules based On MAC address, IP Address, 802.1p, DSCP, TCP/UDP payload, and/or TCP/UDP port numbers
Link Aggregation
  • 802.3ad and LACP support
Port Security
  • Port lock down to MAC Address
IGMP Snooping
  • Supports up to 128 L2 Multicast Groups

Interface Options

RJ-45

  • 10BASE-T, 100BASE-TX & 1000BASE-T
SFP
  • Support For Standard 3.3 Volt SFPs

Network Management

In Band & Out of Band

  • Telnet, CLI/Console, RMON (4 Groups), Web-based HTTP, SNMPv1/v2c/v3 Compatible & Port Mirroring

Network Protocol and Standards

IEEE

  • 802.3 Ethernet, 802.3u Fast Ethernet,802.3ad Gigabit Ethernet, 802.1d Spanning Tree, 802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree, 802.1s Multiple Spanning Tree Group, 802.1p Priority Tags, 802.1Q VLANs, 802.3ad Link Aggregation Control, 802.3x Flow Control, 802.1x Port-based Network Access Control, and 802.1x MAC-based Network Access Control
IETF
  • RFC 1157 SNMP, RFC 1757 RMON (4 Groups), RFC 1493 Bridge MIB, RFC 1213 MIB II, RFC 1643 Ether-like MIB, RFC 2674 802.1p, IF MIB

Electrical & Electrical Emissions

Emissions

  • CE Mark, & FCC Class A, C-Tick, VCCI Class A
Power Supply
  • 60W DC Power Input; -48 V, output 12V. Internal universal power supply

Safety Agency Certifications

Safety

  • CSA International

Physical and Environmental

Dimensions

  • 441(W) x 207(D) x 44(H)mm (17.36 x 8.26 x 1.69 inches) 19-inch rack-mount width
Height
  • 1U
Weight
  • 4.0 kg (8.89 lb.)
Temperature
  • Operating: 0° - 40° C (32° - 104° F)
  • Storage: -40° - 70° C (-40° - 158° F)
Humidity
  • Operating: 5% to 95% RH, Non-Condensing

Warranty and Support Information

Warranty

  • Limited Lifetime Warranty
Support
  • Free Technical Support

Ordering Information

  • Part Number
  • Description
DES-3526DC
  • -48V DC Managed stackable layer 2 switch with (24) 10/100Base-T ports , plus 2 10/100/1000 Copper/SFP ports*
DEM-310GT
  • 1000BASE-LX 3.3V Mini GBIC Up to 550m (Multimode) Up to 10km (Singlemode)
DEM-311GT
  • 1000BASE-SX 3.3V Mini GBIC, Up to 220m/550m (Multimode)
DEM-312GT2
  • 1000BASE-SX+ 3.3V Mini GBIC Up to 2km (Multimode)
DEM-314GT
  • 1000BASE-LH+ 3.3V Mini GBIC Up to 50km (Singlemode)
DEM-315GT
  • 1000BASE-ZX+ 3.3V Mini GBIC Up to 80km (Singlemode)