Cookies
Notre site web utilise des cookies. En poursuivant votre navigation sur le site, vous acceptez notre politique d'utilisation des cookies.
En savoir plus
Accepter

Support


Fiches techniques
Version Date Type Taille de fichier
-
-
-
Manuels
Version Description Date Type Taille de fichier
-
Show moreShow less
-
-
-
Guides d'installation rapide
Version Description Date Type Taille de fichier
-
Show moreShow less
-
-
-
Firmware
Ne pas mettre à jour le firmware sur votre produit D-Link via une connexion sans fil (Sauf dans le cas où votre produit ne dispose uniquement que d'une connexion sans fil). Ceci peut entraîner un défaut de l'appareil . Utilisez uniquement des connexions réseau filaires. Vérifiez que vous utilisez le firmware adapté à la révision matérielle de votre produit. Pensez toujours à changer les noms d'utilisateur et mots de passe par défaut de vos appareils.
Version Description Date
Firmware v3.60-S21
Show moreShow less
30/11/2009
Téléchargements supplémentaires
Version Description Date
-
Show moreShow less
-
Technical Specifications 

Hardware

Device Ports
  • 4 built-in 10/100/1000BASE-T ports
  • 4 built-in combo SFP (mini GBIC) *
  • RS-232 console port

* Use of the SFP will disable their corresponding built-in 10/100/1000BASE-T connections. These Gigabit ports can be configured for server/backbone attachments, or for switch stacking.

Number of Expansion Slots
  • 2

Port Modules (for expansion slots)
  • DEM-340MG: 4 SFP slots
  • DEM-340T: 4 10/100/1000BASE-T ports

Port Standard/Function Support
  • IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T/802.3u 100BASE-TX/802.3ab 1000BASE-T
  • ANSI/IEEE 802.3 NWay auto-negotiation
  • IEEE 802.3x Flow Control
  • Auto MDI/MDIX
  • Port mirroring

SFP (Mini GBIC) Support
  • IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-LX (DEM-310GT transceiver)
  • IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-SX (DEM-311GT transceiver)
  • IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-LH (DEM-314GT transceiver)
  • IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-ZX (DEM-315GT transceiver)

Forwarding Rate
  • 17.8Mpps (max.)

Switch Fabric
  • 24Gbps

Diagnostic LEDs

Per device:
  • Power
  • Console
  • RPS

Per RJ-45 port:
  • Speed
  • Link/Act

Per SFP port:
  • Link/Act

Software

IP Routing
  • IP v4 support
  • IP Fragmentation support
  • Routing protocols supported:   
    •   Static routing   
    •   RIP-1, RIP-2   
    •   OSPF v.2
VLAN
  • IEEE 802.1Q Tagged VLAN
  • Port-based VLAN (non-overlapping)
  • GARP/GVRP
  • Maximum number of VLANs: 4K  

Priority Queues (CoS)
  • Standard: IEEE 802.1p
  • Number of queues: 8 per port

Traffic Classification (CoS)

Can be based on user-definable application types:
  • TOS
  • Diffserv (DSCP)
  • Port-based
  • MAC address
  • IP address
  • TCP/UDP port number

Network Access Security
  • 802.1x user authentication: port-based and MAC-based
  • RADIUS client for 802.1x support
  • SSH2 *
  • SSL *
  • TACACS/TACACS+/XTACACS *
  • Cisco-like port security
  • Multi-layer Access Control List (ACL) based on:   
    • MAC   
    • VLAN
    • 802.1p
    • Diffserv (DSCP)
    • IP address   
    • Protocol type
    • TCP/UDP destination port number
* Functions available in next firmware upgrade

Spanning Tree
  • 802.1D compatible
  • 802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree

Multicast
  • IGMP v2
  • IGMP Snooping
  • DVMRP
  • PIM-DM

Port Trunk
  • Number of ports per trunk: 8 (max.)
  • Number of trunk per switch: 6 (max.) (in DGS-3312SR standalone mode only)
  • Trunking mode: static
  • Operation mode: load sharing
  • 802.3ad LACP support

Performance

Transmission Method
  • Store-and-forward

MAC Address Table
  • 16K entries per device

Routing Table
  • 2K entries per device

MAC Address Learning
  • Dynamic entries: automatic update
  • Static entries: user-defined

Layer 2 Packet Filtering/Forwarding Rates (half duplex)
  • 1,488,100 pps per port (max.)

RAM Buffer
  • 1MB per device

Jumbo Frame Size
  • Up to 9,216bytes

Broadcast Storm Control
  • Rate control of Broadcast, unknown Multicast and Unicast packets

Configuration & Management

Management Support
  • SNMP v.1, v.3
  • Web-based management
  • CLI (command line interface)
  • RMON monitoring
  • Telnet server
  • Telnet remote control console
  • SYSLOG
  • Web GUI traffic monitoring
  • Password enable
  • Web MAC address browsing
  • SNMP trap on MAC notification
  • SNTP
  • IP filtering on management interface

MIBs
  • MIB-II (RFC 1213)
  • Bridge MIB (RFC 1493)
  • RMON MIB (RFC 1757)
  • RIP (RFC 1724)
  • OSPF (RFC 1850)
  • CIDR (RFC 2096)
  • 802.1Q VLAN/802.1p MIB (RFC 2674)
  • IGMP MIB (RFC 2933)
  • IF (Interface) MIB (RFC 2233)
  • Ethernet-like MIB (RFC 1643)
  • D-Link enterprise MIB 

RMON Groups
  • 1, 2, 3, 9 (Alarm, Statistics, History, Event)

IP Number Self-identification
  • Through DHCP client, Bootp client

Firmware Upgrade
  • TFTP client

Console Port
  • DB-9 RS-232 DCE

Physical & Environmental

Power Input 
  • 100 to 120 VAC, 50/60 Hz or 200 to 240 VAC, 50/60 Hz
  • Internal universal power supply

Redundant Power Backup Support
  • Connector to connect to external redundant power supply

Power Consumption
  • 30 watts (max.) (without expansion modules)

Ventilation
  • 60 x 60 mm DC fans x 1

Operating Temperature
  • 0 ° to 40 °C

Storage Temperature
  • -25° to 55 °C

Humidity
  • 10% to 95% non-condensing

Dimensions
  • 440 (W) x 309 (D) x 44 mm (H) (device only)
  • 19-inch rack-mount width, 1 U height

Weight
  • 4.4 kg (device only, without expansion modules)

Emission (EMI)
  • FCC Class A
  • CE Class A
  • C-Tick

Safety
  • CSA International

Ordering Information 

Modular L3 Gigabit Switch

DGS-3312SR      
  • 4 10/100/1000BASE-T ports,
  • 4 combo SFP (mini GBIC), 2 expansion slots, redundant power support

Optional Expansion Module

DEM-340MG
  • 4 SFP GBIC slots

DEM-340T
  • 4 10/100/1000BASE-T ports

Optional SFP Transceiver

DEM-310GT  
  • SFP transceiver for 1000BASE-LX, single-mode fiber, max. distance 10km, 3.3V

DEM-311GT   
  • SFP transceiver for 1000BASE-SX, multi-mode fiber, max. distance 550m, 3.3V

DEM-314GT   
  • SFP transceiver for 1000BASE-LHX, single-mode fiber, max. distance 40km, 3.3V

DEM-315GT   
  • SFP transceiver for 1000BASE-ZX, single-mode fiber, max. distance 80km, 3.3V

Optional Redundant Power Supply

DPS-200
  • 60 watts redundant power supply

DPS-800
  • 2-slot redundant power supply chassis

DPS-900
  • 8-slot redundant power supply chassis