12-portars 10/100/1000Base-T modul med 2 Combo koppar/Mini GBIC

DES-6507

  • Product Status: Phased Out
Description

The D-Link DES-6507 is a 12-Port Gigabit Module for the DES-6500 Chassis that allows you to further customize your switching experience.

The DES-6507 is a 12-Port RJ-45 Module for the D-Link DES-6500 Chassis Switch. This module supports up to 12 10/100/1000BASE-T ports and is fully compliant with the IEEE 802.3ab standard. Additionally there are 2 optional SFP combo ports that provide fiber links to distant nodes. When the 2 SFP ports are used, 2 of the RJ-45 ports will be disabled.

The DES-6507 follows all industry standards. It provides auto MD-I/MDI-II crossover on all ports, and also includes a full panel of LED light indicators displaying link established, link down, and link activity. By pressing the hot swap button, the module can be removed without affecting the performance of the xStack DES-6500 Chassis switch.

Technical Specifications

Technical Specifications

Product/Performance Specifications

DES-6507
  • 12-Port 10/100/1000BASE-T with 2 Combo SFP Module

LEDs
  • Power, System, Link/Activity, Speed

Interface Option
  • SFP 2 Slots for Optional Transceivers with LC Connectors (sold separately)

Network Protocols and Standards
  • IEEE IEEE802.3 10BASE-T, IEEE802.3u 100BASE-TX, IEEE802.3ab 1000BASE-T, IEEE802.3z Gigabit, IEEE 802.3x Compliant Flow Control Support for Full-duplex, Back Pressure Flow Control Support for Half-duplex mode

Physical and Environmental
  • Dimensions (W x D x H) 13 x 11.07 x 1.08in (330.2 x 281.18 x27.43mm)

Weight
  • 2.58lbs (1.2kg)

Heat Dissipation
  • 106.36BTU/hr

Power Consumption
  • 30 Watts Maximum

Temperature
  • Operating: 0˚C to 40˚C (32˚F to 104˚F)
  • Storage: -25˚C to 55˚C (-13˚F – 131˚F)

Humidity
  • Operating: 20% to 80% Non-condensing
  • Storage: 5% to 95% Non-condensing

Warranty Information

Warranty
  • Limited Lifetime Warranty

Ordering Information

DES-6507
  • 12-Port 10/100/1000BASE-T Modulewith 2 Combo SFP Uplinks

Transceivers Description

DEM-310GT
  • 1000BASE-LX SFP/Mini-GBIC Transceiver (up to 10Km)

DEM-311GT
  • 1000BASE-SX SFP/Mini-GBIC Transceiver (up to 550m) 
Version Date Type File Size
Datasheet (English) - PDF 0.12mb Download
Version Description Date
DEU_CE_Declaration_RevA3 CE Declaration 2009-05-12 Download
DEU_CE_Declaration_RevA1 CE Declaration 2006-11-16 Download