SFP 1000Base-LX Single-mode Fibre Transceiver (50km)

DEM-314GT

  • Product Status: Phased Out
  • Single-mode fibre transceiver
  • Up to 50 km. signal transmission
  • Hot-swappable

D-Link’s new line of Gigabit Interface Converters (GBICs) and Small Form-Factor Pluggables (SFPs) transceivers represent an industry leading combination of performance and affordability. D-Link’s new Gigabit transceivers are available in two form-factors: standard (GBIC) or (SFP)/mini-GBIC. 


The DEM-314GT is a high performance 1310nm singlemode SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver. Supporting full duplex, Gigabit speeds on singlemode fiber for distances of up to 50km on 9µm fiber. The unit features a metal housing to reduce EMI and to increase durability. The DEM-314GT is hot pluggable and is backed by a standard 2-year product warranty and free technical support.


* Third-Party Devices Must Comply With specified Supported Industy-Standard Specifications

* Actual product appearance may differ from the image displayed on this page

Related Products

28-Port xStack L2+ Managed Stackable Fast Ethernet Switch
DES-3528
Find out more
24-port Fast Ethernet Layer 2 PoE xStack switch
DES-3528P
Find out more
52-Port xStack L2+ Managed Stackable Fast Ethernet Switch
DES-3552
Find out more
DGS-3200 xStack 10-Port Gigabit L2 Managed Switch
DGS-3200-10
Find out more
24-Port xStack Gigabit L2+ Stackable Managed PoE Switch
DGS-3426P
Find out more

Technical Specifications

  • 1000Base-LX port (IEEE 802.3z standard)
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Very low jitter
  • Full duplex operation
  • 802.3x flow control support
  • Fibre type: 9/125 um single-mode fibre (up to 50 km.)
  • Wavelenght: 1310 nm.
  • Power support: 3.3 V.
  • Power budget: 22 dB
  • Hot pluggable
  • Class 1 laser product (complies with EN60825-1)
  • TTL signal detect indicator
  • Metal enclosure for lower EMI
This product was phased out on: 28.7.2016 г.
Version Date Type File Size
Datasheet (English) - PDF 1.04mb Download
Version Description Date
DEU_CE_Declaration_D1 CE Declaration 27.9.2006 г. Download
DEU_CE_Declaration_C1 CE Declaration 27.9.2006 г. Download