Cookie-k (sütik)
Weboldalunk Cookie-kat (sütiket) használ. Weboldalunk használatával Ön elfogadja Cookie (süti) szabályzatunkat.
További információk
Elfogadom

Gigabit L2 Managed Switches

DGS-3000

Share
DGS-3000 Switch Series

Comprehensive
Controllable
Network.

The DGS-3000 Series Gigabit L2 Managed Switches provide wired Gigabit speeds, featuring a variety of ports for increased network bandwidth.

Surge protection, advanced Layer 2 functions, and a suite of security and management tools make the DGS-3000 Series Gigabit L2 Managed Switches ideal for Metro Ethernet and campus applications.

Key Features

Full Port Configuration

Full Port Configuration

Variety of port types including Gigabit PoE ports ad well as 10 Gigabit SFP+ uplink ports.

Superior Reliability

Superior Reliability

Per-port surge protection and Ethernet Ring Protection Switching (ERPS) maximise service availability.

Service Provider Features

Service Provider Features

Layer 2 multicast functions allow IPTV streams to be distributed efficiently and security features prevent network abuse.

Comprehensive Security Solution

Comprehensive Security Solution

Supports Access Control Lists (ACLs) and multiple device/user authentication methods.

Multi-Gigabit Performance

The DGS-3000 series come with a variety of port types, including 1 G RJ-45 ports, 1 G SFP ports, and 10G SFP+ ports, with all models offering a minimum of at least 2 1 G SFP ports.

 

These DGS-3000-28X and DGS-3000-52X offer 4 10G SFP+ ports for improved bandwidth and fault tolerance.

These DGS-3000-28LP and DGS-3000-28XMP switches feature Power over Ethernet (PoE), and switching capacities of 56 Gbps and 128 Gbps respectively.

Efficient and Resilient  Networking

Efficient and Resilient Networking

The DGS-3000 Series supports:

  • ITU-T G.8032 Ethernet Ring Protection Switching (ERPS), which allows 50-millisecond failover, minimising service disruption.
  • Up to 6 kV surge protection on all Ethernet ports.
  • IEEE 802.1AX and 802.3ad Link Aggregation allows grouping of multiple ports to provide redundancy and load balancing in mission-critical environments.
Manageability

 

 

Manageability

All switches can be managed as a virtual stack, allowing physically separate switches to be managed using a single IP address. The DGS-3000 Series also supports management tools such as a Web UI, SSH, Telnet, and console, and standards-based protocols such as SNMP, RMON, and SSL.

D-Link Single IP Management (SIM) simplifies and speeds up management tasks, allowing multiple switches to be configured, monitored, and maintained from any workstation, wherever the location.

Security & Authentication

The DGS-3000 Series offers user and device authentication, including host-based authentication and authorization, which provide the option to finely control network access for each device on the network.

 

Identity-driven Network Policies

Identity-driven Network Policies

Supported authentication mechanisms for the DGS-3000 series:

  • 802.1X port-based Access Control
  • Web-based Access Control (WAC)
  • MAC-based Access Control (MAC)

After authentication, individual policies such as VLAN membership, QoS policies, and ACL rules can be assigned to each host.

 

 

Secure Network Environment

 

Advanced features such as RADIUS accounting allow the switches to be integrated with back-end systems for billing or advanced access control.

The DGS-3000 Series also supports address and interface binding features such as IP-MAC-Port Binding and ARP Spoofing Prevention to protect against Man-in-the-Middle or ARP Spoofing attacks.

Quality of Service

Quality of Service

The DGS-3000 Series implements a rich set of multilayer QoS/CoS features to ensure that critical network services such as VoIP, video conferencing, IPTV, and IP surveillance are given high priority.

Administrators can prioritise network traffic with Traffic Shaping features guaranteeing bandwidth for critical services when the network is busy.

 

Functions & Features

Features

Reliable Hardware and Software Features

  • 6 kV surge protection for Ethernet ports
  • Real Time Clock (RTC)
  • Dying Gasp
  • Ethernet Ring Protection Switching (ERPS)
  • Redundant Power Supply (RPS) support

Advanced Switch Features

  • VLAN trunking
  • VLAN mirroring
  • ISM VLAN (Multicast VLAN)
  • RSPAN

Comprehensive Security Features

  • Access Control Lists (ACLs)
  • D-Link Safeguard Engine
  • BPDU attack protection
  • ARP spoofing prevention
  • IP-MAC-Port Binding
  • DoS attack prevention
  • IEEE 802.1X port-based Access Control
  • WAC/MAC-based Access Control
  • Guest VLAN

System Management

  • 802.1ag CFM
  • 802.3ah Ethernet Link OAM
  • SNMP v1/v2c/v3
  • RMON v1/v2
  • LLDP/LLDP-MED

Technical Specifications

Interface

Size

  • 19-inch standard rack-mount width
  • 1U height

Interface

  • DGS-3000-28X - 24 x 10/100/1000 Mbps + 4 10G SFP+
  • DGS-3000-52X - 48 x 10/100/1000 Mbps + 4 10G SFP+
  • DGS-3000-28LP - 24 x 10/100/1000 Mbps + 4 SFP
  • DGS-3000-28XMP - 24 x 10/100/1000 Mbps + 4 10G SFP+

Console Port

  • RJ-45 Console Port

Port Standards & Functions

  • IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T Ethernet
  • IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX Fast Ethernet
  • IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T Gigabit Ethernet
  • IEEE 802.3ae 10G Ethernet
  • IEEE 802.3x Flow Control for full-duplex mode, auto-negotiation
  • Ports 1 to 24 compliant with both IEEE 802.3af/802.3at (DGS-3000-28LP and DGS-3000-28XMP only)

Network Cables

  • UTP Cat. 5, Cat. 5e (100 m max.); EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm STP (100 m max.)

Full/Half-duplex

  • Half/full-duplex for 10/100 Mbps and full-duplex for 1000 Mbps speeds

Media Interface Exchange

  • Auto or configurable MDI/MDIX

Performance

Switching Capacity

  • DGS-3000-28X - 128 Gbps
  • DGS-3000-52X - 176 Gbps
  • DGS-3000-28LP – 56 Gbps
  • DGS-3000-28XMP - 128 Gbps

Forwarding Method

  • Store-and-forward

MAC Address Table Size

  • Up to 16K entries per device

MAC Address Update

  • Up to 512 static MAC entries

Maximum 64-byte Max. Packet Forwarding Rate

  • DGS-3000-28X - 95.24 Mpps
  • DGS-3000-52X - 130.95 Mpps
  • DGS-3000-28LP – 68.45 Mpps
  • DGS-3000-28XMP – 95.24 Mpps

Packet Buffer

  • DGS-3000-28X - 1.5 MB per device
  • DGS-3000-52X - 3.0 MB per device
  • DGS-3000-28LP – 1.5 MB per device
  • DGS-3000-28XMP – 1.5 MB per device

LEDs

  • Power (per device)
  • Redundant Power Supply (RPS) (per device)
  • Console (per device)
  • Link/Active/Speed (per port)
  • Fan Error

Physical/Environmental

MTBF

  • DGS-3000-28X - 652,062 hours       
  • DGS-3000-52X - 465,240 hours
  • DGS-3000-28LP – 304,565 hours
  • DGS-3000-28XMP – 268,693 hours

Acoustic

  • DGS-3000-28X - 44 dB(A)
  • DGS-3000-52X - 45.9 dB(A)
  • DGS-3000-28LP – 47.4 dB(A)
  • DGS-3000-28XMP – 54.1 dB(A)

Heat Dissipation

  • DGS-3000-28X - 75.361 BTU/h
  • DGS-3000-52X - 145.948 BTU/h
  • DGS-3000-28LP – 840 BTU/h
  • DGS-3000-28XMP – 1518.132 BTU/h

Power Input

  • AC Input: 100 to 240 VAC 50/60 Hz

Maximum Power Consumption

  • DGS-3000-28X - 22.1 W
  • DGS-3000-52X - 40.7 W
  • DGS-3000-28LP – 246.5 W (PoE on), 28.4 W (PoE off)
  • DGS-3000-28XMP – 445.2 W (PoE on), 31.8 W (PoE off)

Maximum PoE Budget

  • DGS-3000-28LP – 193 W
  • DGS-3000-28XMP – 370 W

Standby Power Consumption

  • DGS-3000-28X - 15.2 W
  • DGS-3000-52X - 28.9 W
  • DGS-3000-28LP – 19 W
  • DGS-3000-28XMP – 28.2 W

Dimensions (W x D x H)

  • DGS-3000-28X - 440 x 210 x 44 mm (17.32  x 8.27 x 1.73 in.)       
  • DGS-3000-52X - 440 x 210 x 44 mm (17.32  x 8.27 x 1.73 in.)
  • DGS-3000-28LP – 440 x 210 x 44 mm (17.32  x 8.27 x 1.73 in.)
  • DGS-3000-28XMP – 440 x 308 x 44 mm (17.32  x 12.13 x 1.73 in.)

Weight

  • DGS-3000-28X - 2.00 kg (4.41 lb)
  • DGS-3000-52X - 2.40 kg (5.29 lb)
  • DGS-3000-28LP – 2.54 kg (5.60 lb)
  • DGS-3000-28XMP – 4.25 kg (9.37 lb)

Ventilation

  • DGS-3000-28X - 1 x Smart Fan        
  • DGS-3000-52X - 2 x Smart Fan
  • DGS-3000-28LP – 2 x Smart Fan
  • DGS-3000-28XMP – 2 x Smart Fan

Power Surge Protection

  • All Ethernet ports support IEC61000-4-5 6 kV surge protection

Temperature

  • Operating: -5 to 50 ˚C (23 to 122 ˚F)        
  • Storage: -20 to 70˚C (-4 to 158 ˚F)

Humidity

  • Operating : 0% to 95% non-condensing
  • Storage: 0% to 95% non-condensing

EMI

  • CE, FCC, C-Tick, VCCI, BSMI

Safety Certifications

  • cUL, CB

Software Specifications

Virtual Stacking

  • D-Link Single IP Management (SIM)
    • Up to 32 units per virtual stack

L2 Features

  • MAC Address Table: Up to 16K
  • Flow Control
    • 802.3x Flow Control
    • HOL Blocking Prevention
  • Jumbo Frames up to 9216 Bytes
  • Spanning Tree Protocol
    • 802.1D STP
    • 802.1w RSTP
    • 802.1s MSTP
  • BPDU filtering
  • Root Restriction
  • Loopback Detection
  • Link Aggregation
    • Compliant with 802.1AX and 802.3ad
  • Port Mirroring
    • Supports 1 Mirroring group
    • Supports one-to-one, many-to-one, flow-based (ACL) mirroring
  • Ethernet Ring Protection Switching (ERPS)
  • L2 Protocol Tunneling (L2PT)

L2 Multicasting

  • IGMP Snooping
    • IGMP v1/v2 snooping, v3 awareness
    • Supports 1024 groups
    • Port/Host-based IGMP Snooping Fast Leave
    • Report suppression
    • IGMP authentication
    • Limited IP Multicast (IGMP filtering)
  • MLD Snooping
    • MLD v1, MLD v2 awareness
    • Supports 1024 groups
    • Port/Host-based MLD Snooping Fast Leave

VLAN

  • VLAN group
    • Max. 4094 VLAN
  • Port-based VLAN
  • MAC-based VLAN
  • GVRP
    • Max. 255 dynamic VLANs
  • 802.1v Protocol VLAN
  • Double VLAN (Q-in-Q)
    • Port-based Q-in-Q
  • 802.1Q tagged VLAN
  • ISM VLAN
  • VLAN translation
  • VLAN trunking
  • VLAN mirroring
  • RSPAN
  • Voice VLAN
  • Private VLAN

L3 Features

  • Max. 1024 ARP entries
    • Supports 255 static ARP entries
  • Gratuitous ARP
  • IPv6 Neighbor Discovery (ND)
  • 16 IP interfaces
  • Default route
  • Static route1
    • 64 IPv4 static routes1
    • 32 IPv6 static routes1

Quality of Service (QoS)

  • CoS based on
    • Switch port
    • 802.1p priority
    • VLAN ID
    • MAC address
    • EtherType
    • IPv4/IPv6 address
    • DSCP
    • ToS
    • Protocol type
    • TCP/UDP port
    • IPv6 traffic class
    • IPv6 Flow Label
    • User-defined packet content
  • Bandwidth control
    • Port-based (ingress, min. granularity 64 Kbps)
    • Flow-based (ingress, min. granularity 64 Kbps)
    • Egress queue bandwidth control (min. granularity 64 Kbps)
  • Queue Handling
    • Strict Priority Queue (SPQ)
    • Weighted Round Robin (WRR)
    • SPQ + WRR
  • 8 queues per port

Access Control List (ACL)

  • ACL based on
    • Switch port
    • 802.1p priority
    • VLAN ID
    • MAC address
    • EtherType
    • IPv4/IPv6 address
    • IPv6 traffic class
    • IPv6 Flow Label
    • DSCP
    • ToS
    • Protocol type
    • TCP/UDP port
    • User-defined packet content
  • Up to 1024 ingress access rules
  • Time-based ACL
  • ACL statistics
  • CPU interface filtering

Authentication, Authorization, and Accounting (AAA)

  • 802.1X
    • Port-based Access Control
    • Host-based Access Control
    • Dynamic VLAN assignment
  • MAC-based Access Control (MAC)
    • Port-based Access Control
    • Host-based Access Control
    • Dynamic VLAN assignment
  • Web-based Access Control (WAC)
    • Port-based Access Control
    • Host-based Access Control
    • Identity Driven WAC policy assignment
    • Authentication database failover
  • Microsoft® NAP (IPv4)
  • Guest VLAN
  • RADIUS
  • RADIUS accounting
  • TACACS
  • TACACS+
  • XTACACS+
  • Trusted host
  • Four-level user account
  • Compound authentication

Security

  • SSH v1/v2
  • SSL v1/v2/v3
  • Port Security
    • Up to 64 MAC addresses per port
  • Broadcast/multicast/unicast storm control
  • IP-MAC-Port Binding (IMPB)
    • ARP inspection
    • IP inspection
    • DHCP snooping
    • DHCPv6 snooping1
    • DHCPv6 Guard1
    • IPv6 Route Advertisement (RA) Guard1
    • IPv6 ND snooping1
    • IPv6 ND inspection1
  • Traffic segmentation
  • D-Link Safeguard Engine
  • L3 control packet filtering
  • NetBIOS/NetBEUI filtering
  • DHCP server screening
  • DHCP client filtering
  • ARP spoofing prevention
  • BPDU attack protection
  • DoS attack prevention

Operations, Administration, and Management (OAM)

  • Cable diagnostics
  • 802.3ah Ethernet Link OAM
  • Dying Gasp 
  • 802.1ag Connectivity Fault Management (CFM)
  • Y.1731 OAM

Management      

  • Web-based GUI (supports IPv4/v6)
  • Command Line Interface (CLI)
  • Telnet server/client
  • TFTP client
  • FTP client (supports IPv4)
  • ZModem
  • Command logging
  • SNMP v1/v2c/v3 (supports IPv4)
  • SNMP Traps
  • System log
  • SMTP (supports IPv4)
  • RMON v1:
    • Supports 1, 2, 3, 9 groups
  • RMON v2:
    • Supports Probe Config group
  • 802.1AB LLDP
    • LLDP-MED
  • BootP/DHCP client (supports IPv4)
  • DNS client
  • DHCP auto-configuration1
  • DHCP relay (supports IPv4)
    • DHCP relay Option 60, 61 and 82
    • DHCP client Option 12
  • PPPoE circuit-ID tag insertion1
  • Multiple image
  • Flash file system
  • CPU monitoring
  • Memory monitoring
  • SNTP (supports IPv4)
  • Debug command
  • Password recovery
  • Password encryption
  • Ping
  • Traceroute
  • Microsoft® NLB (Network Load Balancing) support (supports IPv4)
  • Zero Touch Provisioning (ZTP)1
  • sFlow
  • D-Link Network Assistant (DNA)1

Optional Redundant Power Supply

  • DPS-500A - 140 W Redundant Power Supply (Alternating Current)2

Optional SFP Transceivers

  • DEM-310GT          - 1000BASE-LX, Single-mode, 10 km
  • DEM-311GT          - 1000BASE-SX, Multi-mode, 550 m
  • DEM-312GT2 - 1000BASE-SX, Multi-mode, 2 km
  • DGS-712 - 1000BASE-T to SFP transceiver

Optional SFP+ Transceivers

  • DEM-431XT - 10GBASE-SR SFP+ transceiver (without DDM), 33 m: OM1 MMF, 82 m: OM2 MMF, 300 m: OM3 MMF
  • DEM-432XT - 10GBASE-LR SFP+ transceiver (without DDM), 10 km

Optional 10 Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ Direct Attach Cables (DGS-3000-28X, 28XMP, and 52X only)

  • DEM-CB100S - 10G SFP+ 1 m Direct Attach Cable
  • DEM-CB300S - 10G SFP+ 3 m Direct Attach Cable

1. Feature available in a future software release
2. Requires DPS-CB150-2PS, available by project request only.


Garancia információk
Datasheets
Description Type File Size
Letölt PDF 0.53mb

How to get the
DGS-3000

D-Link Assist Services

Kapcsolat

Technikai segítségnyújtáshoz kattintson ide.

D-Link Magyarország Kft.
H-1134 Budapest
Róbert Károly körút 59.

Phone: +36-1-4613000
Fax: +36-1-4613004
Email: hu-sales@dlink.com