Cookies
Naše webové stránky používají soubory cookies.
Při použití těchto webových stránek dáváte svůj souhlas s nastavením cookies na vašem počítači.Více informací
Souhlasím

Gigabit L3 Stackable Managed Switches

DGS-3630 Series

Share

Stackable Managed Switches

 

  • Designed for Small to Medium Businesses, Enterprises and ISPs
  • Deliver high performance, flexibility, fault tolerance, and advanced software features
  • Gigabit Ethernet SFP, 10 GbE SFP+, security features, and advanced Quality of Service (QoS), the DGS-3630 Series can act as core, distribution or access layer switches
  • High port densities, switch stacking, and easy management make the DGS-3630 Series suitable for a variety of applications
  • DGS-3630-28PC and DGS-3630-52PC feature Power over Ethernet, which allows PoE-powered devices to be powered by the switch through a standard Ethernet cable. 

 

Outperforming the competition

 

The DGS-3630-28TC was benchmarked against a market leading competitor's device. It matched or exceeded the competitor's performance across all tests despite being significantly lower in price with a much lower power consumption.

Download the full report

 

 

 

Versatile Management

The DGS-3630 Series provides:

  • Network Assistant Utility
  • Industry-standard CLI
  • Intuitive web-based management interface

Support for SNMP allows centralized management of a large number of devices and out-of-band management is available via a dedicated console port.

A mini-USB console port allows the DGS-3630 Series to be managed without any extra connectors, and a USB Type A port can be used to store logs, configuration, and firmware images.

 

 

 

High Availability and Flexibility

Includes stacking technology, which allows multiple switches to be combined to form a single physical or virtual stack.

Scale your network using just a stacking cable and without the need for stacking modules.

Increased redundancy over multiple physical units, simplifies management and provides a single IP address to manage all members in the stack.


 

 

Security, Performance & Availability

Robust set of QoS features helps ensure that critical network services such as Voice over IP and video conferencing are given high priority through the network.

The D-Link Safeguard Engine increases the switch’s reliability, serviceability, and availability by preventing malicious flooding traffic caused by worms or virus attacks.

 

 


Multiple Software Images*

The DGS-3630 Series is designed for use with three different software images:

  • Standard Image (SI)
  • Enhanced Image (EI)
  • MPLS Image (MI)

Please refer to the Specifications tab or download the product datasheet for more information.

 

*Please check with you local D-Link sales office for MPLS license availability

Functions & Features

High Availability and Flexibility

  • 20/44 10/100/1000BASE-T ports or 20 SFP ports
  • 4 Combo 10/100/1000BASE-T/SFP ports
  • 4 10 GbE SFP+ uplink ports
  • Switch Resource Management (SRM) for flexible management of system resources
  • 6 kV surge protection on all RJ-45 access ports
  • IEEE 802.3af/at PoE (DGS-3630-28PC/52PC)

Reliability

  • Redundant Power Supply (RPS) support
  • IEEE 802.1D/802.1w/802.1s Spanning Tree
  • Loopback Detection (LBD)
  • Ethernet Ring Protection Switching (ERPS)

High Bandwidth Stacking

  • Physical stack of up to 9 units, 432 GbE ports
  • Supports long-distance stacking over fiber
  • 80 Gbps per device physical stacking bandwidth

Operations, Administration, and Maintenance

  • IEEE 802.3ah Ethernet Link OAM
  • IEEE 802.1ag/ITU-T Y.1731 Service OAM

Easy Management

  • RJ-45/mini-USB console port
  • Management and alarm ports
  • USB port for firmware and configuration files
  • Easy-to-use web GUI and industry-standard CLI 

 

Technical Specifications

General

Interfaces

  • DGS-3630-28SC
    • 20 x SFP port
    • 4 x 1000BASE-T/SFP combo ports
    • 4 x 10 GbE SFP+ ports
  • DGS-3630-28TC
    • 20 x 10/100/1000BASE-T ports
    • 4 x 1000BASE-T/SFP combo ports
    • 4 x 10 GbE SFP+ ports 
  • DGS-3630-28PC
    • 20 x 10/100/1000BASE-T PoE ports
    • 4 x 1000BASE-T PoE/SFP combo ports
    • 4 x 10 GbE SFP+ ports
  • DGS-3630-52TC
    • 44 x 10/100/1000BASE-T ports
    • 4 x 1000BASE-T/SFP combo ports
    • 4 x 10 GbE SFP+ ports 
  • DGS-3630-52PC
    • 44 x 10/100/1000BASE-T PoE ports
    • 4 x 1000BASE-T PoE/SFP combo ports
    • 4 x 10 GbE SFP+ ports 

 

Console Port

  • RJ45 and Mini USB console ports for out-of-band CLI management

 

Management Port

  • 10/100/1000BASE-T RJ-45 Ethernet for out-of-band IP management

 

Alarm Port

  • 1 RJ-45 port

 

USB Port

  • 1 USB 2.0 Type A port

 

Performance

 

Switching Capacity

  • DGS-3630-28SC: 128 Gbps

  • DGS-3630-28TC: 128 Gbps

  • DGS-3630-28PC: 128 Gbps

  • DGS-3630-52TC: 176 Gbps

  • DGS-3630-52PC: 176 Gbps

 

Maximum Packet Forwarding Rate

  • DGS-3630-28SC: 95.24 Mpps

  • DGS-3630-28TC: 95.24 Mpps

  • DGS-3630-28PC: 95.24 Mpps

  • DGS-3630-52TC: 130.95 Mpps

  • DGS-3630-52PC: 130.95 Mpps

 

Packet Buffer

  • 4 MBytes

 

MAC Address Table

  • 68K entries4

 

IPv4 Routing Table

  • 16K entries

 

IPv6 Routing Table

  • 7K entries

 

IPv4 Forwarding Table

  • 32K entries4

 

IPv6 Forwarding Table

  • 16K entries$

 

Jumbo Frame Size

  • 12 KBytes

 

Power over Ethernet (PoE) (DGS-3630-28PC and DGS-3630-52PC only)

PoE Standard

  • IEEE 802.3af/at

 

PoE Power Budget

  • 370 W (740 W with DPS-700 RPS redundant power supply)

Physical/Environmental

 

MTBF

  • DGS-3630-28SC: 280,612.09 hours

  • DGS-3630-28TC: 300,190.46 hours

  • DGS-3630-28PC: 259,222.76 hours

  • DGS-3630-52TC: 263,936.78 hours

  • DGS-3630-52PC: 199,929.76 hours

 

Acoustics

  • DGS-3630-28SC: 56 dB(A)

  • DGS-3630-28TC: 52.7 dB(A)

  • DGS-3630-28PC: 48.2 dB(A)

  • DGS-3630-52TC: 53.9 dB(A)  

  • DGS-3630-52PC: 51.9 dB(A)

 

Heat Dissipation

  • DGS-3630-28SC: 216.81 BTU/h

  • DGS-3630-28TC: 144.58 BTU/h

  • DGS-3630-28PC: 1600.31 BTU/h

  • DGS-3630-52TC: 212 BTU/h

  • DGS-3630-52PC: 1653.85 BTU/h

 

Power Input

  • 100 to 240 VAC 50/60 Hz

 

Maximum Power Consumption

  • DGS-3630-28SC: 63.58 W

  • DGS-3630-28TC: 42.4 W

  • DGS-3630-28PC: PoE off: 44.3 W, PoE on: 469.3 W

  • DGS-3630-52TC: 62 W

  • DGS-3630-52PC: PoE off: 54.1 W, PoE on: 485 W

 

Standby Power Consumption

  • DGS-3630-28SC: 30.1 W

  • DGS-3630-28TC: 28.1 W

  • DGS-3630-28PC: 34.6 W

  • DGS-3630-52TC: 36 W

  • DGS-3630-52PC: 44.6 W

 

Dimensions

  • DGS-3630-28SC/28TC/52TC: 441 x 259.8 x 44 mm (17.4 x 10.2 x 1.73 inches)

  • DGS-3630-28PC/52PC: 441 x 380 x 44 mm (17.4 x 15 x 1.73 in)

 

Weight

  • DGS-3630-28SC: 3.79 kg (8.36 lb)

  • DGS-3630-28TC: 3.74 kg (8.25 lb)

  • DGS-3630-28PC: 5.88 kg (12.96 lbs)

  • DGS-3630-52TC: 4.04 kg (8.91 lb)

  • DGS-3630-52PC: 6.30 kg (13.89 lbs)

 

Ventilation

  • DGS-3630-28SC/28TC/52TC: 2 x smart fans3

  • DGS-3630-28PC/52PC: 4 x smart fans3

 

Operating Temperature

  • -5 to 50 °C (23 to 122 °F)

 

Storage Temperature

  • -40 to 70 °C (-40 to 158 °F)

 

Operating Humidity

  • 10% to 95% RH

 

Storage Humidity

  • 5% to 95% RH

 

Safety Certifications

  • cUL, CB, CE, CCC, BSMI

 

EMI/EMC

  • CE, FCC Class A, C-Tick, VCCI, BSMI, CCC

 

Software Features

 

Stackability

  • Physical Stacking

    • Up to 80 Gbps stacking bandwidth

    • Up to 9 switches in a stack

    • Ring/chain topology support

  • Virtual Stacking/Clustering of up to 32 units

    • Supports D-Link Single IP Management

    • Up to 20 Gbps stacking bandwidth

 

L2 Features

  • MAC Address Table : up to 68K entries4

  • Flow Control

    • 802.3x Flow Control when using Full Duplex

    • HOL Blocking Prevention

  • Spanning Tree Protocol

    • 802.1D STP

    • 802.1w RSTP

    • 802.1s MSTP

    • Root Guard

    • Loop Guard

  • Jumbo Frame: up to 12 Kbytes

  • 802.1AX Link Aggregation

    • Max. 32 groups per device, 8 ports per group

  • ERPS (Ethernet Ring Protection Switching) version 2

  • Port Mirroring

    • Supports One-to-One, Many-to-One

    • Supports Mirroring for Tx/Rx/Both

    • Supports 4 mirroring groups

  • Flow Mirroring

    • Supports Mirroring for Rx

  • VLAN Mirroring

  • RSPAN

  • L2 Protocol Tunneling

 

VLAN

  • 802.1Q

  • 802.1v Protocol-based VLAN

  • Double VLAN (Q-in-Q)

    • Port-based Q-in-Q

    • Selective Q-in-Q

  • Port-based VLAN

  • MAC-based VLAN

  • Subnet-based VLAN

  • Private VLAN

  • VLAN Group

    • Max. 4K VLAN groups

    • Max. 4094 VIDs

  • Multicast VLAN (ISM VLAN for IPv4/IPv6)

  • Voice VLAN

  • Auto Surveillance VLAN

  • VLAN Trunking

  • GVRP: Up to 4K dynamic VLANs

  • Asymmetric VLAN

 

L2 Multicast

  • MLD Snooping

    • MLD v1/v2 Snooping

    • Supports up to 4K MLD groups4

    • Host-based MLD Snooping Fast Leave

    • Supports 64 static MLD groups

    • MLD Snooping Querier

    • Per VLAN MLD Snooping

    • MLD Proxy Reporting

  • IGMP Snooping

    • IGMP v1/v2/v3

    • Supports up to 8K MLD groups4

    • Supports 64 static IGMP groups

    • Per VLAN IGMP Snooping

    • IGMP Snooping Querier

    • Host-based IGMP Snooping Fast Leave

  • PIM Snooping

 

L3 Features

  • IPv4 ARP/IPv6 ND: support up to 32K/16K4

    • 512 Static ARP

  • Gratuitous ARP

  • IP Interface

    • Supports 256 interfaces

  • Loopback Interface

  • Proxy ARP

    • Support local ARP proxy

  • IPv6 Tunneling

    • Static

    • ISATAP

    • GRE

    • 6to4

  • VRRP v2/v3

  • IP Helper

     

L3 Routing

  • Supports 16K hardware routing entries shared by IPv4/IPv6

    • 1 entry consumed by each IPv4 route

    • 2 entries consumed by each IPv6 route

  • Supports up to 32K hardware L3 forwarding entries shared by IPv4/IPv62

    • 1 entry consumed by each IPv4 route

    • 2 entries consumed by each IPv6 route

  • Static Route

    • Max. 512 IPv4 entries

    • Max. 256 IPv6 entries

  • IPv4/IPv6 Default Route

  • PBR (Policy-based Route)

  • Null Route

  • Route Preference

  • Route Redistribution

  • Graceful Restart (GR) Helper

  • BFD (Bidirectional Forwarding Detection)

    • IPv4/v6 Static Route

    • RIP

    • VRRP

  • RIPv1/v2/ng

 

L3 Multicast

  • IGMP/MLD Filtering

 

QoS (Quality of Service)

  • 802.1p

  • 8 queues per port

  • Queue Handling

    • Strict Priority (SP)

    • Weighted Round Robin (WRR)

    • Strict + WRR

    • Weighted Deficit Round Robin (WDRR)

  • Congestion Control

    • Weighted Random Early Detection (WRED)

  • 802.1Qbb Priority-based Flow Control (PFC) for 10 GbE port

  • Bandwidth Control

    • Port-based (Ingress/Egress, min. granularity 8 Kb/s)

    • Flow-based (Ingress/Egress, min. granularity 8 Kb/s)

    • Per queue bandwidth control (min. granularity 8 Kb/s)

  • Policy Map

    • Remark 802.1p priority

    • Remark IP precedence/DSCP

    • Time based QoS   

  • CoS based on:

    • Switch Port

    • Inner/ outer 802.1p Priority

    • Inner/ outer VID

    • MAC address

    • Ether Type

    • IP address

    • ToS/IP Preference

    • DSCP

    • Protocol Type

    • TCP/UDP port

    • IPv6 Traffic Class

    • IPv6 Flow Label

  • Three Color Marker

    • trTCM

    • srTCM

 

ACL (Access Control List)

  • ACL based on:

    • 802.1p priority

    • VID

    • MAC address

    • EtherType

    • LLC

    • VLAN

    • IP address

    • IP preference/ToS

    • DSCP mask

    • Protocol type

    • TCP/UDP port number

    • IPv6 Traffic Class

    • IPv6 Flow Label

  • Max. ACL entries:

    • Ingress (hardware entries): 4K

    • Egress (hardware entries): 1K

    • VLAN Access Map Numbers: 3K

  • Time-based ACL

 

Green

  • Energy Effeciency Ethernet (EEE)

  • Power Saving By Link Status

  • Power Saving By Cable Length

  • Power Saving By LED Shut-Off

  • Power Saving By Port Shut-Off

  • Power Saving By System Hibernation

 

Security

  • Port Security

    • Supports up to 12K MAC addresses per port/VLAN/system

  • Broadcast/Multicast/Unicast Storm Control

  • D-Link Safeguard Engine

  • DHCP Server Screening

  • Dynamic ARP Inspection

  • IP Source Guard

  • DHCP Snooping

  • IPv6 Snooping

  • Dynamic ARP Inspection (DAI)

  • DHCPv6 Guard

  • IPv6 Route Advertisement (RA) Guard

  • IPv6 ND Inspection

  • Duplicate Address Detection (DAD)

  • ARP Spoofing Prevention

    • Max. 64 entries

  • L3 Control Packet Filtering

  • Unicast Reverse Path Forwarding (URPF)

  • Traffic Segmentation

  • SSL

    • Supports TLS 1.0/1.1/1.27

    • Supports IPv4/IPv6 access

  • SSH

    • Supports SSH v2

    • Supports IPv4/IPv6 access

  • BPDU Attack Prevention

  • DOS Attack Prevention

  • NetBIOS/NetBEUI filtering

 

AAA

  • 802.1X Authentication

    • Supports Port/Host-based access control

    • Identity-driven Policy Assignment

    • Dynamic VLAN Assignment

    • Bandwidth Control Assignment

    • ACL Assignment

  • Web-based Access Control (WAC)

    • Supports Port/Host-based access control

    • Identity-driven Policy Assignment

    • Dynamic VLAN Assignment

    • Bandwidth Control Assignment

    • ACL Assignment

    • Support IPv4/IPv6 access

    • Support HTTPS

  • Compound Authentication

  • MAC-based Access Control (MAC)

    • Supports Port/Host-based access control

    • Identity-driven Policy Assignment

    • Dynamic VLAN Assignment

    • Bandwidth Control Assignment

    • ACL Assignment

  • Guest VLAN

  • Microsoft® NAP

    • Support 802.1X NAP

    • Support DHCP NAP

  • Privilege Level for Management Access

  • RAIDUS and TACACS+ Authentication

  • Authentication Database Failover

  • RADIUS/TACACS+ Accounting

 

OAM (Operations, Administration, and Maintenance)

  • Cable Diagnostics

  • 802.3ah Ethernet Link OAM

  • D-Link Unidirectional Link Detection (DULD)

  • Dying gasp

  • 802.1ag Connectivity Fault Management (CFM)

  • Y.1731 OAM

  • Optical Transceiver Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM)

 

Management

  • NTPv3/v4

  • Precision Time Protocol (PTP)

  • Web-based GUI

    • Support IPv4/IPv6 access

    • Support SSL (HTTPS)

  • Command Line Interface (CLI)

  • Telnet Server for IPv4/IPv6 access

  • Telnet Client for IPv4/IPv6

  • SNMP

    • Support v1/v2c/v3

    • Support IPv4/IPv6 access

  • SNMP Trap

  • TFTP Client for IPv4/IPv6

  • FTP Client for IPv4/IPv6

  • IPv4 SFTP Server

  • RCP

  • System Log for IPv4/IPv6 Syslog Server

  • SMTP

  • RMONv1

    • Supports 1,2,3,9 groups

  • RMONv2

    • Supports ProbeConfig group

  • Command Logging

  • LLDP/LLDP-MED

  • D-Link Discover Protocol (DDP)

  • DHCP Client option 12

  • DHCP Auto-configuration

  • DHCP Auto-image

  • DHCP Relay option 60/61/62/18/37/125

  • DHCP/DHCPv6 Local Relay

  • DHCP Server

    • Support IPv4/IPv6 address assignment

  • DHCPv6 Prefix Delegation (PD)

  • Multiple Images/ Multiple Configurations

  • DNS Relay for IPv4/IPv6

  • DNS Client for IPv4/IPv6

  • Debug Command

  • Password Recovery/ Encryption

  • Ping/ Traceroute for IPv4/IPv6

  • Microsoft® Network Load Balancing (NLB)

  • Switch Resource Management (SRM)

  • sFlow

  • D-Link License Management System (DLMS)

 

Enhanced Image (EI) Features

 

VLAN

  • Super VLAN 

 

L3 Routing

  • BGP

    • BGPv4/v4+

    • 4bytes AS

    • Text/MD5 for BGPv4

  • VRF-Lite

    • IPv4 Static Route

    • RIPv1/v2

    • OSPFv2

    • BGPv4

  • Bidirectional Forwarding Detection (BFD) for OSPF

  • OSPF

    • OSPF v2/v3

    • OSPF passive interface

    • Stub/NSSA area

    • OSPF equal cost route

    • Text/MD5 for OSPFv2

 

L3 Multicast

  • IGMPv1/v2/v3
  • MLDv1/v2
  • IGMP/MLD Proxy
  • DVMRPv3
  • PIM-DM/SM/SSM/SDM
  • SSM Mapping for IPv4/IPv6
  • Multicast Source Discovery Protocol (MSDP) 

 

MPLS Image (MI) Features

 

L3 Routing

  • IS-IS v4/v6

 

MPLS

  • Label Distribution Protocol (LDP)

  • PHP (Penultimate hop popping )

  • Virtual Private Wire Service (VPWS)

  • Virtual Private LAN Service (VPLS)

  • BGP/MPLS VPN

    • Multiprotocol extensions for BGP4

    • Virtual Routing Forwarding (VRF)

  • LSP/VCCV/MPLS Ping/Traceroute

 

MIB/IETF Standards

  • RFC1065, RFC1066, RFC1155, RFC1156, RFC2578 MIB Structure

  • RFC1212 Concise MIB Definitions

  • RFC1213 MIBII

  • RFC1215 MIB Traps Convention

  • RFC1493, RFC4188 Bridge MIB

  • RFC1157, RFC2571, RFC2572, RFC2573, RFC2574, RFC2575, RFC2576 SNMP MIB

  • RFC1442, RFC1901, RFC1902, RFC1903, RFC1904, RFC1905, RFC1906,

  • FC1907, RFC1908, RFC2578, RFC3418, RFC3636 SNMPv2 MIB

  • RFC271, RFC1757, RFC2819 RMON MIB

  • RFC2021 RMONv2 MIB

  • RFC1398, RFC1643, RFC1650, RFC2358, RFC2665, RFC3635 Ether-like MIB

  • RFC2668 802.3 MAU MIB

  • RFC2674, RFC4363 802.1p MIB

  • Interface Group MIB

  • RFC2618 RADIUS Authentication Client MIB

  • RFC4022 MIB for TCP

  • RFC4113 MIB for UDP

  • RFC2620 RADIUS Accounting Client MIB

  • RFC2925 Ping & TRACEROUTE MIB

  • TFTP uploads and downloads (D-Link MIB)

  • Trap MIB (D-Link MIB)

  • RFC4293 IPv6 MIB

  • RFC4293 ICMPv6 MIB

  • Entity MIB

  • RIPv2 MIB

  • OSPF MIB

  • IPv4 Multicast Routing MIB

  • PIM MIB for IPv4

  • IP Forwarding Table MIB

  • RFC4293 IPv6 SNMP Mgmt Interface MIB

  • DDM MIB (D-Link MIB)

  • Private MIB

  • MIB for D-Link Zone Defense

  • DDP MIB

  • LLDP-MED MIB

  • RFC791 IP

  • RFC768 UDP

  • RFC793 TCP

  • RFC792 ICMPv4

  • RFC2463, RFC4443 ICMPv6

  • RFC826 ARP

  • RFC1338, RFC1519 CIDR

  • RFC2474, RFC3168, RFC3260 Definition of the DS Field in the IPv4 and IPv6 Headers

  • RFC1321, RFC2284, RFC2865, RFC2716, RFC1759, RFC3580, RFC3748 Extensible Authentication Protocol (EAP)

  • RFC2571 SNMP Framework

  • RFC2572 SNMP Message Processing and Dispatching

  • RFC2573 SNMP Applications

  • RFC2574 User-based Security Model for SNMPv3

  • RFC1981 Path MTU Discovery for IPv6

  • RFC2460 IPv6

  • RFC2461, RFC4861 Neighbor Discovery for IPv6

  • RFC2462, RFC4862 IPv6 Stateless Address Auto-configuration

  • RFC2464 IPv6 over Ethernet and definition

  • RFC2767 Dual Stack Hosts using the ‘Bump-In-the-Stack’ Technology

  • RFC3513, RFC4291 IPv6 Addressing Architecture

  • RFC2893, RFC4213 IPv4/IPv6 dual stack function

  • RFC3484 Default Address Selection for Internet Protocol version 6

 

Optional License Upgrades

 

DGS-3630-28SC-SE-LIC

  • DGS-3630-28SC Standard Image to Enhanced Image License

 

DGS-3630-28TC-SE-LIC

  • DGS-3630-28TC Standard Image to Enhanced Image License

 

DGS-3630-28PC-SE-LIC

  • DGS-3630-28PC Standard Image to Enhanced Image License

 

DGS-3630-52TC-SE-LIC

  • DGS-3630-52TC Standard Image to Enhanced Image License

 

DGS-3630-52PC-SE-LIC

  • DGS-3630-52PC Standard Image to Enhanced Image License

 

DGS-3630-28SC-SM-LIC

  • DGS-3630-28SC Standard Image to MPLS Image License

 

DGS-3630-28TC-SM-LIC

  • DGS-3630-28TC Standard Image to MPLS Image License

 

DGS-3630-28PC-SM-LIC

  • DGS-3630-28PC Standard Image to MPLS Image License

 

DGS-3630-52TC-SM-LIC

  • DGS-3630-52TC Standard Image to MPLS Image License

 

DGS-3630-52PC-SM-LIC

  • DGS-3630-52PC Standard Image to MPLS Image License

 

Optional Management Software

 

DV-700-N25-LIC

  • D-View 7 - 25 Node License

 

DV-700-N250-LIC

  • D-View 7 - 250 Node License

 

DV-700-P10-LIC

  • D-View 7 - 10 Probe License

 

Optional 10 Gbps SFP+ Transceivers

 

DEM-431XT

  • 10GBASE-SR Multi-mode, OM1:33M/OM2:82M/OM3:300M (w/o DDM)

 

DEM-432XT

  • 10GBASE-LR Single-mode, 10 km (w/o DDM)

 

Optional 1 Gbps SFP Transceivers

 

DEM-310GT

  • 1000BASE-LX Single-mode, 10 km

 

DEM-311GT

  • 1000BASE-SX Multi-mode, 550 m

 

DEM-312GT2

  • 1000BASE-SX Multi-mode, 2 km

 

Optional 10 Gbps SFP+ Direct Attach Cables

 

DEM-CB100S

  • 10 GbE SFP+ 1 m Direct Attach Cable

 

DEM-CB300S

  • 10 GbE SFP+ 3 m Direct Attach Cable

 

Optional Redundant Power Supplies

 

DPS-500A

  • AC Redundant Power Supply

 

DPS-700

  • AC Redundant Power Supply for PoE models

 

1 Depending on the currently used image version, additional Enhanced and MPLS Image features can be accessed by purchasing the appropriate upgrade license. 
2 Only DGS-3630 Series switches with the same image version can be physically stacked. For example, a DGS-3630 Series switch running the Standard Image can only be stacked with another DGS-3630 Series switch running the Standard Image.
3 For non-PoE models, by default, the fan speed is low. When the temperature inside the chassis exceeds 36 °C (97 °F), the fans switch to high speed until the temperature drops below 33 °C (91 °F). For PoE models, by default, the fan speed is low. When the temperature inside the chassis exceeds 37 °C (98 °F), the fans switch to high speed. When the temperature in the chassis reaches between 22 °C to 27 °C (71 °F to 80 °F), the fans switch to medium speed. When the temperature inside the chassis drops below 22 °C (71 °F), the fans switch to low speed. 
4 Based on maximum value of Switch Resource Management (SRM).
5 Stacking cable and USB flash card not included.
6 Supported in future firmware release.
7 Supported in firmware revision R2.0.


Záruční list
Datasheets
Description Type File Size
Stáhnout PDF 0.43mb
Manuály
Description Type File Size
Stáhnout - -
Stáhnout
CLI Reference Guide
Show moreShow less
PDF 7.08mb
Stáhnout
HW Installation Guide
Show moreShow less
PDF 3.94mb
Stáhnout
Web UI Reference Guide
Show moreShow less
PDF 14.02mb
Firmware
Version Description Date
Stáhnout 1.00.032 29. 3. 2016 0:00:00
Stáhnout 1.00 29. 3. 2016 0:00:00
Software
Version Description Date
Stáhnout 1.12.0
USB driver for Consol
Show moreShow less
29. 3. 2016 0:00:00
Additional Downloads
Version Description Date
Stáhnout
DGS-3630-28SC CE DoC
Show moreShow less
Stáhnout
DGS-3630-28TC CE DoC
Show moreShow less
Stáhnout
DGS-3630-52TC CE DoC
Show moreShow less

How to get the
DGS-3630 Series

D-Link Assist Services

Kontaktní údaje


D-Link Česká republika
Budova City Empiria
17. patro
Na Strži 65/1702
140 62 PRAHA 4

 

Řešení technických problémů (pondělí-pátek 9-17 hod.):

Tel.: +420 211 151 640 (Česká republika)

Tel.: +421 692 147 110 (Slovensko)

Samoobslužný portál:

zde

 

Obchodní zastoupení:

Tel.: +420 224 247 500

E-mail: cz-sales@dlink.com