Pliki cookies
D-Link używa cookies i podobnych technologii m.in. w celach statystycznych oraz świadczenia usług.
Korzystając z naszej strony godzisz się na Politykę prywatności. Dowiedz się więcej.
Tak, rozumiem

Wsparcie


Karta produktu
Wersja Data Typ Rozmiar pliku
-
-
-
Instrukcja obsługi
Wersja Opis Data Typ Rozmiar pliku
-
Show moreShow less
-
-
-
Oprogramowanie / Firmware
NIE NALEŻY aktualizować oprogramowania w urządzeniach D-Link korzystać z połączenia bezprzewodowego. Prosimy korzystać z połączenia przewodowego.
Wersja Opis Data

Firmware

Show moreShow less
2016-06-06
Oprogramowanie
Wersja Opis Data
-
Show moreShow less
-
Pliki do pobrania
Wersja Opis Data
-
Show moreShow less
-
Technical Specifications

Hardware

Device Ports
  • 24 auto-sensing 10/100/1000BASE-T ports (front panel)
  • 4 combo SFP (Mini GBIC) ports (front panel)
  • 2 10Gbps stacking ports (rear panel)
  • 1 RS-232 console port (front panel)

Unit Stacking
  • Ring architecture: 12 units per stack
  • Star architecture: 6 units per stack + 1 DGS-3324SRi Stacking Master

Port Standard/Function Support
  • IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T/802.3u 100BASE-TX/802.3ab 1000BASE-T
  • ANSI/IEEE 802.3 NWay auto-negotiation
  • IEEE 802.3x Flow Control
  • Auto MDI/MDIX
  • Port mirroring

SFP (Mini GBIC) Support
  • IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-LX (DEM-310GT transceiver)
  • IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-SX (DEM-311GT transceiver)
  • IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-LH (DEM-314GT transceiver)
  • IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-ZX (DEM-315GT transceiver)

Diagnostic LEDs

Per device:
  • Power On/Off
  • Master
  • Console (login/POST status)
  • RPS in use/not in use

Per 10/100/1000BASE-T port:
  • 1000Mbps speed, 10/100Mbps speed
  • Link/Activity

Per SFP port:
  • Link/Activity

Per stacking port:
  • Link/No Link

7-Segment Display
  • To display unit ID in the stack

Software

IP Routing
  • IP v4 support
  • IP Fragmentation support
  • IP multi-netting
  • Routing protocols supported:   
    • Static routing   
    • RIP-1, RIP-2   
    • OSPF v.2
VLAN
  • IEEE 802.1Q Tagged VLAN
  • GARP/GVRP
  • Asymmetric VLAN *
  • Number of VLANs: 4K static VLANs (max.)
  • Supports multiple IPs per VLAN *

* Feature available in next firmware upgrade

Priority Queues (CoS)
  • Standard: IEEE 802.1p
  • Number of queues: 8

Traffic Classification (CoS)

Can be based on user-definable application types:
  • TOS
  • Diffserv (DSCP)
  • Port-based
  • MAC address
  • IP address
  • TCP/UDP port number

Network Access Security
  • Port security features
  • 802.1x user authentication   
    • Port-based access control
    • MAC-based access control *
  • RADIUS client
  • Multi-layer ACL based on:
    • VLAN
    • MAC address   
    • IP address   Protocol type
    • TCP/UDP port number
    • 802.1p
    • Diffserv (DSCP)
  • Other authentication protocols supported:
    • SSH2 *
    • TACACS *
    • TACACS+ *
    • SSL *
* Features available in future firmware release

Spanning Tree Protocol
  • 802.1D Spanning Tree compatible
  • 802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree *

* 802.1w available in next firmware release

IP Multicast
  • IGMP Snooping
  • IGMP v.2
  • DVMRP
  • PIM Dense mode
  • PIM Sparse mode *

* Function supported in future firmware upgrade

MultiLink Trunking (MLT)

Enables grouping of links between the switch and another switch or a server to provide higher bandwidth of up to 8 Gigabit ports with active redundant links. A multi-link is defined as trunked ports spanning multiple units of the stack for fail-safe connectivity to mission-critical servers and the network center.
  • Supports up to 32 trunking groups; up to 8 ports per group
  • Operation mode: load sharing
  • 802.3ad compatible Link Aggregation static mode
  • 802.3ad compatible Link Aggregation (LACP) *

* Available in future firmware upgrade

Performance

Switch Fabric
  • 88Gbps (32Mpps)

Transmission Method
  • Store-and-forward

MAC Address Table
  • 16K entries per device

MAC Address Learning
  • Dynamic entries: automatic update
  • Static entries: user-defined

IP Address Learning
  • Dynamic entries: automatic update
  • Supports Delete of individual IP addresses by dynamic learning

Packet Filtering/Forwarding Rates (half duplex)
  • 1,488,100 pps per port (max.)

RAM Buffer
  • 2MB per device

Jumbo Frame
  • Up to 9,216 bytes

Configuration & Management

Management Support
  • SNMP v.1, v.2c, v.3 *
  • Web-based management
  • Web GUI traffic monitoring
  • Web-based MAC address browsing
  • CLI (command line interface)
  • RMON monitoring
  • Telnet server
  • SYSLOG

* SNMP v.3 available in next firmware release

MIBs
  • MIB-II (RFC 1213)
  • Bridge MIB (RFC 1493)
  • RMON MIB (RFC 1757)
  • 802.1p Priority Queues (RFC 2674)
  • 802.1Q VLAN MIB (RFC 2674)
  • IGMP MIB (RFC 2833)
  • If MIB (RFC 2233)
  • Ethernet-like MIB (RFC 1643)
  • RIP MIB (RFC 1724)
  • OSPF MIB (RFC 1850)
  • CIDR MIB (RFC 2096)
  • D-Link enterprise MIB

RMON Groups
  • 1, 2, 3, 9 (Alarm, Statistics, History, Event)

IP Number Self-identification
  • Through DHCP client, Bootp client

Firmware Upgrade
  • TFTP

Console Port
  • DB-9 RS-232 DCE

Physical & Environmental

Power Input
  • 100 to 240 VAC, 50~60 Hz
  • Internal power supply

Redundant Power Backup Support
  • Connector to connect to external redundant power supply

Power Consumption
  • 90 watts (max.)

Ventilation
  • 40 x 40 X10 mm DC fans x 2
  • 60 x 60 X18 mm DC fans x 1

Dimensions
  • 441 x 207 x 44 mm
  • 19-inch rack-mount width, 1 U height

Weight
  • 3.15kg

Operating Temperature
  • 0° to 40° C

Storage Temperature
  • -25°  to 55° C

Humidity
  • 5% to 95% non-condensing

Emission (EMI)
  • FCC Class A
  • CE Class A

Safety
  • CSA International 

Ordering Information

Gigabit Stackable Layer 3 Switch

DGS-3324SR
  • 24 10/100/1000BASE-T ports, 4 combo SFP (Mini GBIC) slots, redundant power support

Optional Gigabit Stacking Master Layer 3 Switch

DGS-3324SRi  
  • 24 10/100/1000BASE-T ports, 8 combo SFP (Mini GBIC) slots, redundant power support

Optional SFP (Mini GBIC) Transceiver

DEM-310GT   
  • SFP transceiver for 1000BASE-LX, single-mode fiber,  max. distance 10km, 3.3V

DEM-311GT   
  • SFP transceiver for 1000BASE-SX, multi-mode fiber, max. distance 550m, 3.3V

DEM-314GT   
  • SFP transceiver for 1000BASE-LHX, single-mode fiber, max. distance 35km, 3.3V

DEM-315GT   
  • SFP transceiver for 1000BASE-ZX, single-mode fiber, max. distance 80km, 3.3V

Optional Redundant Power Supply

DPS-500  
  • 140-watt redundant power supply

DPS-800  
  • 2-slot redundant power supply chassis

DPS-900  
  • 8-slot redundant power supply chassis