Pliki cookies
D-Link używa cookies i podobnych technologii m.in. w celach statystycznych oraz świadczenia usług.
Korzystając z naszej strony godzisz się na Politykę prywatności. Dowiedz się więcej.
Tak, rozumiem

Wsparcie


Karta produktu
Wersja Data Typ Rozmiar pliku
-
-
-
Pliki do pobrania
Wersja Opis Data
-
Show moreShow less
-
Technical Specifications

Product/Performance Specifications

DES-6507
  • 12-Port 10/100/1000BASE-T with 2 Combo SFP Module

LEDs
  • Power, System, Link/Activity, Speed

Interface Option
  • SFP 2 Slots for Optional Transceivers with LC Connectors (sold separately)

Network Protocols and Standards
  • IEEE IEEE802.3 10BASE-T, IEEE802.3u 100BASE-TX, IEEE802.3ab 1000BASE-T, IEEE802.3z Gigabit, IEEE 802.3x Compliant Flow Control Support for Full-duplex, Back Pressure Flow Control Support for Half-duplex mode

Physical and Environmental
  • Dimensions (W x D x H) 13 x 11.07 x 1.08in (330.2 x 281.18 x27.43mm)

Weight
  • 2.58lbs (1.2kg)

Heat Dissipation
  • 106.36BTU/hr

Power Consumption
  • 30 Watts Maximum

Temperature
  • Operating: 0˚C to 40˚C (32˚F to 104˚F)
  • Storage: -25˚C to 55˚C (-13˚F – 131˚F)

Humidity
  • Operating: 20% to 80% Non-condensing
  • Storage: 5% to 95% Non-condensing

Warranty Information

Warranty
  • Limited Lifetime Warranty

Ordering Information

DES-6507
  • 12-Port 10/100/1000BASE-T Modulewith 2 Combo SFP Uplinks

Transceivers Description

DEM-310GT
  • 1000BASE-LX SFP/Mini-GBIC Transceiver (up to 10Km)

DEM-311GT
  • 1000BASE-SX SFP/Mini-GBIC Transceiver (up to 550m)