Pliki cookies
D-Link używa cookies i podobnych technologii m.in. w celach statystycznych oraz świadczenia usług.
Korzystając z naszej strony godzisz się na Politykę prywatności. Dowiedz się więcej.
Tak, rozumiem

Wsparcie


Karta produktu
Wersja Data Typ Rozmiar pliku
-
-
-
Pliki do pobrania
Wersja Opis Data
-
Show moreShow less
-
STANDARD

Standard Compliance     
  • IEEE-802.3ae
  • 10GBASE-LR


Form Factor Type     
  • SFP+


Fibre Channel FC-PI Standard     
  • 1200-SM-LL-L


Fiber Media Support     
  • Single-Mode


Distance Capacity     
  • 10 km



FEATURES


Hot Pluggable     
  • Yes


MSA Compliant   
 
  • Yes


RoHS Compliant     
  • Yes


MAC Address Update     
  • Yes


DDM (Digital Diagnostics Monitoring)  
   
  • Yes


Speed     
  • 10 Gbps



INTERFACE

Connector     
  • Duplex LC Connector


Single/Bi-Directional     
  • Single Direction


Wavelength     
  • 1310nm


Output Optical Power (TX Optical Power)     
  • Max.: 0.5 dBm
  • Min.: -8.2 dBm


Input Optical Power (RX Optical Power)     
  • Max.: 0.5 dBm
  • Min.: -12.6 dBm


Sensitivity     
  • -12.6 dBm


Cable Type     
  • Single-mode 9/125 μm fiber



OPERATING

Power     
  • 3.3 V


Maximum Input Current     
  • 285 mA


Minimum Power Budget     
  • 4.4 dB


Maximum Power Budget     
  • 17.6 dB


Heat Generated     
  • 3.4 kJ/h


RELIABILITY

MTBF (Hours)     
  • 3,390,000



PHYSICAL & ENVIRONMENTAL

Operating Temperature     
  • -5 to 70 °C


Storage Temperature     
  • -40 to 85 °C


Operating Humidity     
  • 0 to 85%


Storage Humidity     
  • 0 to 85%


Weight     
  • 0.05 lbs (22g)


Dimensions(W x D x H)     
  • 0.58 x 2.22 x 0.47 inches (14.8 x 56.5 x 11.85 mm) Compliant with SFF8432


Bail Latch Color     
  • Blue


Certifications    
  • FCC Class A, CE Class A, ICES-003, VCCI Class A, C-Tick, BSMI



EMISSION (EMI) AND SAFETY

EMI     
  • CE, FCC, VCCI


Safety     
  • CSA, TUV, CDRH

Warunki Gwarancji