10-Gigabit XFP (10GBASE-SR) Transceiver

DEM-421XT

  • Status produktu: Wycofany ze sprzedaży
Designed to support distances up to 300 meters, the DEM-421XT is a high performance 850nm Multi-Mode XFP transceiver. Supporting Full-duplex, 10Gigabit speeds on Multi-Mode fiber cables. The DEM-421XT is 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR compliant and supports Full-duplex 802.3x Flow control. The DEM-421XT provides the necessary signal amplification for data to be transmitted to the network cable from the port, and vice versa.

The DEM-421XT is hot swappable. You can remove or replace the transceiver with the system powered on. This permits modules and transceivers to be added or swapped without interrupting network systems.

Note: Requires DEM-420X 10G Ethernet XFP module to function



Actual product appearance may differ from the image displayed on this page
24-Port xStack Gigabit L2+ Stackable Managed PoE Switch
Find out more
24-Port xStack L3 Gigabit Stackable Managed Switch with Optional 10 Gigabit Uplinks
Find out more
24-Port xStack L3 SFP Stackable Managed Switch with Optional 10 Gigabit Uplinks
Find out more

Technical Specifications

Urządzenie zostało wycofane ze sprzedaży dnia: 2016-07-28
Wersja Data Typ Rozmiar pliku
Datasheet (English) - PDF 0.15mb Pobierz
Wersja Opis Data
DEU_CE_Declaration_RevA CE Declaration 2012-10-18 Pobierz