26 Port Gigabit Max PoE Switch

DGS-1026MP

  • Product Status: Live
The D-Link DGS-1026MP 26-Port Gigabit Max PoE Switch enables users to easily connect and power PoE-capable devices such as wireless access points (APs), IP cameras, and IP phones. Each of the 24 PoE ports can supply up to 30 W, with a total PoE budget of 370 W.

Download the datasheet.

List Retailers

The D-Link DGS-1026MP 26-Port Gigabit Max PoE Switch enables users to easily connect and power PoE-capable devices such as wireless access points (APs), IP cameras, and IP phones.

Power over Ethernet

The DGS-1026MP features 24 10/100/1000BASE-T ports that support the IEEE 802.3at PoE+ standard. Each of the 24 PoE ports can supply up to 30 W, with a total PoE budget of 370 W.
The PoE usage LEDs further provide real-time feedback on the current PoE power usage on the network and helps plan out the PoE network budget, preventing PoE overloading problems.


Expand Your Network

With 2 x Gigabit combo uplink ports, businesses have additional flexibility their network deployment, offering a choice for upstream or downstream server connections via a fibre or copper interface.


Energy Efficient

To help small businesses save on operating costs, the DGS-1026MP supports IEEE 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet (EEE). This feature actively monitors network traffic and automatically puts ports that are not being used into hibernation, powering them on only when they are required.


Hassle-Free Setup

The DGS-1026MP is a plug-and-play device that requires no configuration, so setup is simple and hassle-free. Simply connect the switch to the network and then connect multiple computers, share files and make VoIP calls across the network.


Related Products

8-Port Desktop Gigabit Max PoE Switch
DGS-1008MP (Max PoE)
Find out more
Gigabit Smart Managed Surveillance PoE+ Switches
DGS-1100-10MP (Max PoE), DGS-1100-10MPP (Max PoE), DGS-1100-26MP (Max PoE)
Find out more
Gigabit Smart+ Managed Switches
DGS-1210-10, DGS-1210-10P, DGS-1210-10MP, DGS-1210-20, DGS-1210-26, DGS-1210-28, DGS-1210-28P, DGS-1210-28MP (Max PoE), DGS-1210-52, DGS-1210-52P, DGS-1210-52MP (Max PoE)
Find out more
24-Port Gigabit Unmanaged Desktop Switch
DGS-1024D
Find out more

Technical Specifications

Technical Specifications

General

Number of Ports

  • 24 x 10/100/1000 Mbps ports
  • 2 x 10/100/1000BASE-T/SFP combo ports

Standards

  • IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T Ethernet
  • IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX Fast Ethernet
  • IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T Gigabit Ethernet
  • IEEE 802.3z
  • IEEE 802.3x Flow Control
  • IEEE 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet (EEE)

Switching Capacity

  • 52 Gbps switching fabric

64 Byte Max. Forwarding Rate

  • 38.69 Mpps

Media Interface Exchange

  • Auto MDI/MDI-X   

Transmission Method

  • Store-and-forward

MAC Address Table

  • 8K (8192) entries per device   

Packet Buffer Memory

  • 512 KB per device

PoE Standards

  • IEEE 802.3at
  • IEEE 802.3af

PoE Ports

  • Ports 1 to 24        

PoE Budget

  • 370 W        
  • Up to 30 W per port

Diagnostic LEDs

Per Unit

  • Power
  • PoE Power Budget

Per Port

  • Activity/Link
  • Speed

Per PoE Port

  • Power Fail
  • Power OK

Physical

Fan

  • 2 x Smart fans     

Dimensions

  • 440 x 250.4 x 44 mm (17.32 x 9.86 x 1.73 inch) 

Weight

  • 3.1 kg (6.83 lbs)  

Power Input

  • AC Input: 100 to 240 V AC, 50/60 Hz

Power Consumption

  • Maximum:
    • 444.1 W (PoE on)
    • 82.1 W (PoE off)
    • Standby:
      • 240 V: 18.25 W

Temperature

  • Operating: 0 to 50 ˚C (32 to 122 ˚F)
  • Storage: -40 to 70 ˚C (-40 to 158 ˚F)

Humidity

  • Operating: 10% to 90% RH, non-condensing       
  • Storage: 5% to 90% RH, non-condensing

MTBF

  • 205,975 hours     

Heat Dissipation

  • 1,515 BTU/h        

EMI

  • FCC Class A
  • CE
  • CCC
  • RoHS
  • VCCI
  • BSMI
  • RCM

Safety

  • UL/CSA 60950-1
  • EN 60950-1
  •  IEC 60950-1

Optional SFP Transceivers

  • DEM-310GT - 1000BASE-LX, Single-mode, 10 km
  • DEM-311GT - 1000BASE-SX, Multi-mode, 550 m  
  • DEM-312GT2 - 1000BASE-SX, Multi-mode, 2 km  
  • DEM-314GT - 1000BASE-LHX, Single-mode, 50 km         
Version Date Type File Size
Datasheet - PDF 0.48mb Download
Version Description Date Type File Size
QIG - 05/07/2016 - - Download
Version Description Date
DEU_CE_Declaration

DGS-1026MP CE DoC

- Download