Cookies
Our website uses cookies. By using the site you agree to our Cookie Policy. Learn more
OK

NIC Cards and Media Converters

D-Link has a wide range of accessories and useful extras to help put the finishing touches to your network solution. They are designed to help deliver added functionalities or capabilities in order for the network to perform at its best.

D-Link provides NIC cards, media converters, PoE adapters and expansion modules that are compatible and interoperable for all our networking products such as storage, IP surveillance, switching, security and wireless.

Compare 0 products ( ) Begin comparing

Dual Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet PCIe Adapter

DXE-820T
Add 10 Gigabit connectivity to your server or high-powered workstation with the D-Link DXE-820T Dual Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet PCIe Adapter. It is a high performance network adapter which combines 10GBase-T with high-speed PCI Express 2.0 x8 interface.

  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • PCIe
  • 2

10/100 to 100BaseFX (SC) Multimode Media Converter

DMC-300SC

The DMC-300SC by D-Link® is a media converter designed to connect 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX copper to 100Base-FX fiber media and vice versa. Based on the IEEE 802.3 and 802.3u standards, the DMC-300SC is designed for use with multimode fiber cable utilising the SC-Type connector. The DMC-300SC supports shortwave (SX) laser specifications at a full wire-speed forwarding rate. Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a standalone device (no chassis required), Auto MDI/MDI-X, Auto negotiation of speeds and duplex modes on twisted-pair port, and front panel status LEDs. The DMC-300SC will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilising multimode fiber up to 2 kilometers.

1000BaseT to 1000BaseLX (SC) Singlemode Media Converter

DMC-810SC

Description

This Media Converter can be used by itself or installed in a chassis and converts between 1000BASE-T Gigabit twisted-pair signals to 1000BASE-LX Gigabit single-mode fiber signals.

16 Slot Chassis for DMC Series Media Converters

DMC-1000

This 16-slot chassis can hold up to 16 media converters. The chassis provides 19-inch standard rack-mount housing for the media converters, the power necessary for the media converters, plus optional redundant power supplies and SNMP/web-based network management.

10/100 to 100BaseFX (SC) Singlemode Media Converter

DMC-515SC

Description

The DMC-515C converts 10/100Mbps 10BASE-T-100BASE-TX Fast Ethernet twisted pair signals to 100BASE-FX single-mode signals up to 15KM apart.

DGE-528T Copper Gigabit PCI Card for PC

DGE-528T

The D-Link DGE-528T is a high-performance 10/100/1000Mbps copper Gigabit PCI card for desktop PC. Installable in a PC equipped with PCI expansion slots, this card turns a desktop computer into a high-bandwidth Gigabit workstation or a server running at 2000Mbps full-duplex speed.

  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • PCI

Redundant Power Supply for DMC-1000 Chassis

DMC-1001

Description

Intended for use with the DMC-1000 chassis, this redundant power supply unit acts as a fail-safe against power failure.

10/100 to 100BaseFX (SC) Singlemode Media Converter

DMC-530SC

Description

Supporting signals up to 30KM apart, the DMC-530C converts 10/100Mpbs 10BASE-T-100BASE-TX Fast Ethernet twisted pair signals to 100BASE-FX single-mode signals.