Cookies
Our website uses cookies. By using the site you agree to our Cookie Policy. Learn more
OK

Support


Datasheets
Version Date Type File Size
-
-
-
Manuals
Version Description Date Type File Size
-
Show moreShow less
-
-
-
Quick Installation Guides
Version Description Date Type File Size
-
Show moreShow less
-
-
-
Drivers
Version Description Date
-
Show moreShow less
-
Additional Downloads
Version Description Date
-
Show moreShow less
-
Hardware
  • 100Base-FX Fast Ethernet specification, up to 200 Mbps in full duplex
  • 62.5/125 or 50/125 micron multimode fibre-optics (up to 2 km at full-duplex)
  • SC fiber connector
  • PCI local bus 2.2 specification
  • Optional Boot ROM for remote program load from servers

Advanced Functions
  • Wake-on-LAN (WOL) power management support
  • IEEE 802.3x Full-Duplex Flow Control
  • IEEE 802.1Q VLAN support
  • IEEE 802.1p Priority Tagging
  • SNMP v1 management

Operating Systems
  • Windows 95/95OSR2/98/98SE/ME
  • Windows 2000/XP/server 2003/Vista x64/x86
  • Windows NT 3.51/4.0
  • Novell NetWare Server 5.x/6.x + Packet Driver
  • Linux Kernel 2.4.x to 2.6.x + NDIS2 for DOS
  • Mac OS 10.3.x