Cookies
Our website uses cookies. By using the site you agree to our Cookie Policy. Learn more
Ok

Transceivers and modules

D-Link’s transceivers can achieve long distance data transmission and high-speed communication with single-mode fibre, multi-mode fibre and copper cables. These modules can be installed into switches and media converters.
Compare 0 products ( ) Begin comparing

Multi-mode Fiber 100Base-FX SFP-transceiver (2 km)

DEM-211

  • Full duplex-drift
  • Hot swappable

10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver, DDM, 80/300m

DEM-431XT-DD

Description

  • 850nm Multi-Mode Transceiver
  • 300m Max Distance, Duplex LC Connector
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM)

10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver (with DDM)

DEM-432XT-DD

Description

  • 1310nm Single-Mode Transceiver
  • 10Km Max Distance, Duplex LC Connector
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM)

SFP+ 10GBASE-SR Multi-Mode Fibre Transceiver (300m)

DEM-431XT
Designed to support distances up to 300 metres, the DEM-431XT is a high performance 850nm Multi-Mode SFP+ transceiver. Supporting Full-duplex, 10 Gigabit speeds on Multi-Mode fibre cables. The DEM-431XT is 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR compliant and supports Full-duplex 802.3x Flow control. The DEM-431XT provides the necessary signal amplification for data to be transmitted to the network cable from the port, and vice versa.

1-Port mini GBIC module for 1000BaseLX (LC duplex)

DEM-310GT

The DEM-310GT is a high performance 1310nm single mode SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver. Supporting full duplex, Gigabit speeds on single mode fiber for distances of up to 10km on 9µm respectively. The unit features a metal housing to reduce EMI and to increase durability. The DEM-310GT is hot pluggable and is backed by a standard 2-year product warranty and free technical support.