Cookies
Our website uses cookies. By using the site you agree to our Cookie Policy. Learn more
OK

Mediakonverterare, 10Base-T/100Base-TX till 100Base-FX multi-mode (2 km max), SC

DMC-300SC

Share
DMC-300SC konverterar 10/100Mbps 10Base-T/100Base-TX twisted-pair signaler till 100Base-FX Fast Ethernet multi-mode fiber-signaler. Maximalt fiber-avstånd är 2 km. Enheten har en RJ-45 TP-port och en SC fiber-port.

MTBF: 134,317 h

Utseendet på produkten kan eventuellt avvika i jämförelse med bilden på den här sidan.

  • Antal Portar TP - 1
  • Hastighet TP - 10/100 Mbps
  • Antal Portar Fiber: 1
  • Hastighet Fiber 100Base-FX
  • Gränssnitt för Fiber: SC
  • Fiber Mode Multi Mode (2km)
  • Rackmonteringsbar (19"): Ja

Warranty Document
Datasheets
Description Type File Size
Download
Datasheet (English)
Show moreShow less
PDF 2.11mb
Manuals
Description Type File Size
Download
Manual v1.0 (English)
Show moreShow less
PDF 0.21mb
Quick Installation Guides
Version Description Date Type File Size
Download 1.0
Quick Installation Guide (English)
Show moreShow less
PDF 0.61mb
Additional Downloads
Version Description Date
Download D5
CE Declaration
Show moreShow less
2009-09-04 00:00:00
Download A1
CE Declaration A1
Show moreShow less
2005-06-17 00:00:00

How to get the
DMC-300SC

D-Link Assist Services
Hardware revisions
Downloads can vary across product revisions.

Kontaktuppgifter


D-Link Sweden AB 
Box 15036
S-167 15 BROMMA
Sweden

Tel: +46 (8) 564 619 00
Fax: +46 (8) 564 619 01

E-mail: se-info@dlink.com

For technical questions click here.
Communication will be provided in English.