Our website uses cookies. By using the site you agree to our Cookie Policy. Learn more

1-Port Mini GBIC Module for 1000BaseLX (LC Duplex)


The DEM-310GT is a high performance 1310nm single mode SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver. Supporting full duplex, Gigabit speeds on single mode fiber for distances of up to 10km on 9µm respectively. The unit features a metal housing to reduce EMI and to increase durability. The DEM-310GT is hot pluggable and is backed by a standard 2-year product warranty and free technical support.

* Third-Party Devices Must Comply With specified Supported Industry-Standard Specifications
  • 1000Base-LX port (IEEE 802.3z standard)
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Full duplex operation
  • 802.3x flow control support
  • Fibre type: 9um single-mode fibre, up to 10 km.
  • Wavelenght: 1310 nm
  • Power support: 3.3 V
  • Power budget: 10.5 dB
  • Hot pluggable
  • Class 1 laser product (complies with EN60825-1)
  • TTL signal detect indicator
  • Metal enclosure for lower EMI

Warranty Document
Additional Downloads
Version Description Date
Download D1
CE Declaration
Show moreShow less
27.09.2006 00:00:00
Download C1
CE Declaration
Show moreShow less
27.09.2006 00:00:00
Download B1
CE Declaration
Show moreShow less
07.05.2004 00:00:00

How to get the

D-Link Assist Services

Business Benefits

"The performance [of the D-Link switches] is unbelievable. We’re able to move a 6.8GB file between buildings in less than four minutes."
Kevin O’Neill
Gretna IT Director
Hardware revisions
Downloads can vary across product revisions.

Contact Details

D-Link Romania
Ploiesti Road, 3rd floor
Bucharest, Sector 1
7A Bucuresti

Phone: +40 374 073355