Cookies
Our website uses cookies. By using the site you agree to our Cookie Policy. Learn more
OK

26 Port Gigabit Max PoE Switch

DGS-1026MP

Share

The D-Link DGS-1026MP 26-Port Gigabit Max PoE Switch enables users to easily connect and power PoE-capable devices such as wireless access points (APs), IP cameras, and IP phones.

Power over Ethernet

The DGS-1026MP features 24 10/100/1000BASE-T ports that support the IEEE 802.3at PoE+ standard. Each of the 24 PoE ports can supply up to 30 W, with a total PoE budget of 370 W.
The PoE usage LEDs further provide real-time feedback on the current PoE power usage on the network and helps plan out the PoE network budget, preventing PoE overloading problems.


Expand Your Network

With 2 x Gigabit combo uplink ports, businesses have additional flexibility their network deployment, offering a choice for upstream or downstream server connections via a fibre or copper interface.


Energy Efficient

To help small businesses save on operating costs, the DGS-1026MP supports IEEE 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet (EEE). This feature actively monitors network traffic and automatically puts ports that are not being used into hibernation, powering them on only when they are required.


Hassle-Free Setup

The DGS-1026MP is a plug-and-play device that requires no configuration, so setup is simple and hassle-free. Simply connect the switch to the network and then connect multiple computers, share files and make VoIP calls across the network.


Technical Specifications

General

Number of Ports

  • 24 x 10/100/1000 Mbps ports
  • 2 x 10/100/1000BASE-T/SFP combo ports

Standards

  • IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T Ethernet
  • IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX Fast Ethernet
  • IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T Gigabit Ethernet
  • IEEE 802.3z
  • IEEE 802.3x Flow Control
  • IEEE 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet (EEE)

Switching Capacity

  • 52 Gbps switching fabric

64 Byte Max. Forwarding Rate

  • 38.69 Mpps

Media Interface Exchange

  • Auto MDI/MDI-X   

Transmission Method

  • Store-and-forward

MAC Address Table

  • 8K (8192) entries per device   

Packet Buffer Memory

  • 512 KB per device

PoE Standards

  • IEEE 802.3at
  • IEEE 802.3af

PoE Ports

  • Ports 1 to 24        

PoE Budget

  • 370 W        
  • Up to 30 W per port

Diagnostic LEDs

Per Unit

  • Power
  • PoE Power Budget

Per Port

  • Activity/Link
  • Speed

Per PoE Port

  • Power Fail
  • Power OK

Physical

Fan

  • 2 x Smart fans     

Dimensions

  • 440 x 250.4 x 44 mm (17.32 x 9.86 x 1.73 inch) 

Weight

  • 3.1 kg (6.83 lbs)  

Power Input

  • AC Input: 100 to 240 V AC, 50/60 Hz

Power Consumption

  • Maximum:
    • 444.1 W (PoE on)
    • 82.1 W (PoE off)
    • Standby:
      • 240 V: 18.25 W

Temperature

  • Operating: 0 to 50 ˚C (32 to 122 ˚F)
  • Storage: -40 to 70 ˚C (-40 to 158 ˚F)

Humidity

  • Operating: 10% to 90% RH, non-condensing       
  • Storage: 5% to 90% RH, non-condensing

MTBF

  • 205,975 hours     

Heat Dissipation

  • 1,515 BTU/h        

EMI

  • FCC Class A
  • CE
  • CCC
  • RoHS
  • VCCI
  • BSMI
  • RCM

Safety

  • UL/CSA 60950-1
  • EN 60950-1
  •  IEC 60950-1

Optional SFP Transceivers

  • DEM-310GT - 1000BASE-LX, Single-mode, 10 km
  • DEM-311GT - 1000BASE-SX, Multi-mode, 550 m  
  • DEM-312GT2 - 1000BASE-SX, Multi-mode, 2 km  
  • DEM-314GT - 1000BASE-LHX, Single-mode, 50 km         

Warranty Document
Datasheets
Description Type File Size
Download PDF 0.48mb

How to get the
DGS-1026MP

D-Link Assist Services

Business Benefits

"PoE made it really easy to mount the cameras exactly where we need them. It’s much more practical. The image quality is excellent and digital storage works out great for us."
Lano Mann
IT Consultant Grand Canyon Skywalk, PC-Mann
Hardware revisions
Downloads can vary across product revisions.

Contact Details


D-Link Iberia
Muntaner, 239-253, 3ºB
Barcelona 08021

Número de telefone de contacto

Escritório:
+34 93 409 07 70

Apoio ao cliente:

+351 707 78 00 10. 

Correio Electrónico

Vendas: pt-sales@dlink.com

Marketing:

es-marketing@dlink.com

Imprensa:
hugo.costa@lewispr.com