Cookies
Our website uses cookies. By using the site you agree to our Cookie Policy. Learn more
OK

SFP 1000Base-SX Multi-mode Fibre Transceiver

DEM-311GT

Share
  • 850nm Multi-Mode Tranceiver
  • 550m Max Distance, Duplex LC Connector
D-Link’s new line of Gigabit Interface Converters (GBICs) and Small Form-Factor Pluggables (SFPs) transceivers represent an industry leading combination of performance and affordability. D-Link’s new Gigabit transceivers are available in two form-factors: standard (GBIC) or (SFP)/mini-GBIC.

The DEM-311GT is a high performance 850nm multimode SFP/mini-GBIC transceiver. Supporting full duplex, Gigabit speeds on multimode fiber for distances of up to 220m/550m on 62.5µm/50µm fiber respectively. The unit features a metal housing to reduce EMI and to increase durability. The DEM-311GT is hot pluggable and is backed by a standard 2-year product warranty and free technical support.

* Third-Party Devices Must Comply With specified Supported Industry-Standard Specifications
Product/Performance Specifications

Optical Receiver Sensitivity    

  • -18dBm (max)

Interface Options

Connector Type    

  • LC

Operational Ranges

Support Voltage    

  • 3.1-3.5V

Max Voltage    
  • 6.0V

Max Current    
  • 300mA

Safety Certifications and Environmental Information

Class 1 Laser

  • EN 60825-1

FDA 21
  • 1040.10 & 1040.11

Physical Specifications

Dimensions (WxDxH)

  • 13.8 x 57.2 x 8.5 mm

Warranty and Support Information

Warranty

  • 2 Year Warranty

Support
  • Free Technical Support

Ordering Information

Part Number            Description

DEM-310GT            1000BASE-LX SFP Up to 10km
DEM-311GT            1000BASE-SX SFP Up to 220/550m

Warranty Document
Additional Downloads
Version Description Date
Download Rev D
CE Declaration
Show moreShow less
27-09-2006 00:00:00
Download Rev C
CE Declaration
Show moreShow less
27-09-2006 00:00:00
Download Rev B
CE Declaration
Show moreShow less
05-07-2004 00:00:00

How to get the
DEM-311GT

D-Link Assist Services

Business Benefits

"The equipment value is outstanding. We could be buying something else more expensive, but I don’t think we could buy anything more reliable. With D-Link, we can buy more switches with a limited budget. "
Arthur Eller
Director of Technology, Fountain lake School District.
Hardware revisions
Downloads can vary across product revisions.

Contact Details


D-Link Iberia
Muntaner, 239-253, 3ºB
Barcelona 08021

Número de telefone de contacto

Escritório:
+34 93 409 07 70

Apoio ao cliente:

+351 707 78 00 10. 

Correio Electrónico

Vendas: pt-sales@dlink.com

Marketing:

es-marketing@dlink.com

Imprensa:
hugo.costa@lewispr.com