Pliki cookies
D-Link używa cookies i podobnych technologii m.in. w celach statystycznych oraz świadczenia usług.
Korzystając z naszej strony godzisz się na Politykę prywatności. Dowiedz się więcej.
Tak, rozumiem

Wsparcie


Karta produktu
Wersja Data Typ Rozmiar pliku
-
-
-
Pliki do pobrania
Wersja Opis Data
-
Show moreShow less
-
Compatible with
  • DES-1228, DES-1228P, DES-3252P, DES-3228PA, DES-1252, DGS-3612G

Capacity 
  • 100Mbps half-duplex (200Mbps full-duplex)

Fiber Type
  • 62.5/125um Multi-mode

Maximum Cable Distance
  • 2km

Wave Length
  • 1310nm

Network Protocol and Standards

IEEE 
  • 802.3u 100BASE-FX

Emissions
  • FCC Class B, CE, ICES-003, VCCI

Safety
  • FDA/CDRH, TUV, UL, RoHS

Physical & Environmental

Dimensions (L x W x H) 
  • 0.5in x 2.28in x 0.3in

Weight
  • 0.03lbs

Temperature
  • Operating: 32°F to 158°F(0°C - 70°C)
  • Storage: -40°F to 185° F(-40°C - 85°C)

Humidity
  • Operating: 10% to 90% RH, Non-condensing
  • Storage: 5% to 90% RH, Non-condensing

Power Budget
  • 13dB

Power Voltage
  • 3.3V

Output Optical Power
  • Max.-14dBm, Min.-19dBm

Warranty
  • 2-Year Limited

* This transceiver connects with supported compatible switches including the DES-1228, DES-1228P, DES-3252P, DES-3228PA, DES-1252, and DGS-3612G. 

Warunki Gwarancji