Pliki cookies
D-Link używa cookies i podobnych technologii m.in. w celach statystycznych oraz świadczenia usług.
Korzystając z naszej strony godzisz się na Politykę prywatności. Dowiedz się więcej.
Tak, rozumiem

SFP 1000Base-LX Single-mode Fibre Transceiver (80km)

DEM-315GT

Udostępnij
  • Single-mode fibre transceiver
  • Up to 80 km. signal transmission
  • Hot-swappable

D-Link’s new line of Gigabit Interface Converters (GBICs) and Small Form-Factor Pluggables (SFPs) transceivers represent an industry leading combination of performance and affordability. D-Link’s new Gigabit transceivers are available in two form-factors: standard (GBIC) or (SFP)/mini-GBIC.

The DEM-315GT is a high performance 1550nm singlemode SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver. Supporting full duplex, Gigabit speeds on singlemode fiber for distances of up to 80km on 9µm fiber. The unit features a metal housing to reduce EMI and to increase durability. The DEM-315GT is hot pluggable and is backed by a standard 2-year product warranty and free technical support.

* Third-Party Devices Must Comply With specified Supported Industry-Standard Specifications

* Actual product appearance may differ from the image displayed on this page

  • 1000Base-LX port (IEEE 802.3z standard)
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Very low jitter
  • Full duplex operation
  • 802.3x flow control support
  • Fibre type: 9/125 um single-mode fibre (up to 80 km.)
  • Wavelenght: 1550 nm.
  • Power support: 3.3 V.
  • Power budget: 22dB
  • Low power dissipation <700mW
  • Hot pluggable
  • Class 1 laser product (complies with EN60825-1)
  • TTL signal detect indicator
  • Metal enclosure for lower EMI
Pliki do pobrania
Wersja Opis Data
Pobierz D1
CE Declaration
Show moreShow less
2006-09-27 00:00:00
Pobierz C1
CE Declaration
Show moreShow less
2006-09-27 00:00:00
Pobierz B1
CE Declaration
Show moreShow less
2004-07-05 00:00:00

Kup
DEM-315GT

Korzyści

"PoE made it really easy to mount the cameras exactly where we need them. It’s much more practical. The image quality is excellent and digital storage works out great for us."
Lano Mann
IT Consultant Grand Canyon Skywalk, PC-Mann

Kontakt


D-Link (Polska) Sp. z o.o.
ul. Olkuska 7
02-604 Warszawa

Zapytania handlowe:
+48 22 379 72 00
Email:pl-sales@dlink.com

Zapytania techniczne:
Kliknij tutaj