Pliki cookies
D-Link używa cookies i podobnych technologii m.in. w celach statystycznych oraz świadczenia usług.
Korzystając z naszej strony godzisz się na Politykę prywatności. Dowiedz się więcej.
Tak, rozumiem

SFP 1000Base-SX Multi-mode Fibre Transceiver

DEM-311GT

Udostępnij
  • 850nm Multi-Mode Tranceiver
  • 550m Max Distance, Duplex LC Connector
D-Link’s new line of Gigabit Interface Converters (GBICs) and Small Form-Factor Pluggables (SFPs) transceivers represent an industry leading combination of performance and affordability. D-Link’s new Gigabit transceivers are available in two form-factors: standard (GBIC) or (SFP)/mini-GBIC.

The DEM-311GT is a high performance 850nm multimode SFP/mini-GBIC transceiver. Supporting full duplex, Gigabit speeds on multimode fiber for distances of up to 220m/550m on 62.5µm/50µm fiber respectively. The unit features a metal housing to reduce EMI and to increase durability. The DEM-311GT is hot pluggable and is backed by a standard 2-year product warranty and free technical support.

* Third-Party Devices Must Comply With specified Supported Industry-Standard Specifications
Product/Performance Specifications

Optical Receiver Sensitivity    

  • -18dBm (max)

Interface Options

Connector Type    

  • LC

Operational Ranges

Support Voltage    

  • 3.1-3.5V

Max Voltage    
  • 6.0V

Max Current    
  • 300mA

Safety Certifications and Environmental Information

Class 1 Laser

  • EN 60825-1

FDA 21
  • 1040.10 & 1040.11

Physical Specifications

Dimensions (WxDxH)

  • 13.8 x 57.2 x 8.5 mm

Warranty and Support Information

Warranty

  • 2 Year Warranty

Support
  • Free Technical Support

Ordering Information

Part Number            Description

DEM-310GT            1000BASE-LX SFP Up to 10km
DEM-311GT            1000BASE-SX SFP Up to 220/550m

Warunki Gwarancji
Pliki do pobrania
Wersja Opis Data
Pobierz Rev D
CE Declaration
Show moreShow less
2006-09-27 00:00:00
Pobierz Rev C
CE Declaration
Show moreShow less
2006-09-27 00:00:00
Pobierz Rev B
CE Declaration
Show moreShow less
2004-07-05 00:00:00

Kup
DEM-311GT

D-Link Assist Services

Korzyści

"The support from D-Link was excellent. When you’re rolling out something like this and buying a large quantity, support is one of the things you take into consideration. I had had prior exposure to D-Link and I felt comfortable that this would be the perfect fit for the museum and it was."
Sal Martinez
IT Manager, The Sports Museum of Los Angeles
Wersja sprzętowa
W zależności od wersji sprzętowej pliki dedykowane urządzeniu mogą się różnić.

Kontakt


D-Link (Polska) Sp. z o.o.
ul. Olkuska 7
02-604 Warszawa

Zapytania handlowe:
+48 22 379 72 00
Email:pl-sales@dlink.com

Zapytania techniczne:
Kliknij tutaj