Pliki cookies
D-Link używa cookies i podobnych technologii m.in. w celach statystycznych oraz świadczenia usług.
Korzystając z naszej strony godzisz się na Politykę prywatności. Dowiedz się więcej.
Tak, rozumiem

10/100 to 100BaseFX (SC) Multimode Media Converter

DMC-300SC

Udostępnij
Description

The DMC-300SC by D-Link® is a media converter designed to connect 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX copper to 100Base-FX fiber media and vice versa. Based on the IEEE 802.3 and 802.3u standards, the DMC-300SC is designed for use with multimode fiber cable utilising the SC-Type connector. The DMC-300SC supports shortwave (SX) laser specifications at a full wire-speed forwarding rate. Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a standalone device (no chassis required), Auto MDI/MDI-X, Auto negotiation of speeds and duplex modes on twisted-pair port, and front panel status LEDs. The DMC-300SC will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilising multimode fiber up to 2 kilometers.

Actual product appearance may differ from the image displayed on this page 

Technical Specifications

LED Indicators
  • Power
  • 100Mbps Speed (for twisted-pair port)
  • Full Duplex/Collision (for twisted-pair and fiber ports)
  • LINK/ACT (for twisted-pair port)

Dimensions
  • 120 x 88 x 25 mm

Power Input
  • 7.5V 1.5A
  • Through external AC power adapter

Operation Temperature
  • 0° -  40° C

Storage Temperature
  • -25° -  70° C

Humidity
  • 10  ~  90% non-condensing 

Emission (EMI)
  • VCCI Class B
  • CE Class B
  • C-Tick

Warunki Gwarancji
Karta produktu
Opis Typ Rozmiar pliku
Pobierz
Datasheet (English)
Show moreShow less
PDF 2.11mb
Instrukcja obsługi
Opis Typ Rozmiar pliku
Pobierz
Manual v1.0 (English)
Show moreShow less
PDF 0.21mb
Instrukcja instalacji
Wersja Opis Data Typ Rozmiar pliku
Pobierz 1.0
Quick Installation Guide (English)
Show moreShow less
PDF 0.61mb
Pliki do pobrania
Wersja Opis Data
Pobierz A1
CE Declaration A1
Show moreShow less
2005-06-17 00:00:00
Pobierz D5
CE Declaration
Show moreShow less
2009-09-04 00:00:00

Kup
DMC-300SC

D-Link Assist Services

Korzyści

"The performance [of the D-Link switches] is unbelievable. We’re able to move a 6.8GB file between buildings in less than four minutes."
Kevin O’Neill
Gretna IT Director
Wersja sprzętowa
W zależności od wersji sprzętowej pliki dedykowane urządzeniu mogą się różnić.

Kontakt


D-Link (Polska) Sp. z o.o.
ul. Olkuska 7
02-604 Warszawa

Zapytania handlowe:
+48 22 379 72 00
Email:pl-sales@dlink.com

Zapytania techniczne:
Kliknij tutaj