24-port Fast Ethernet Layer 2 PoE xStack switch

DES-3528P

  • Product Status: Phased Out

Gerelateerde Producten

SFP 100Base-FX Single-mode Fibre Transceiver
DEM-210
Meer lezen
SFP 100Base-FX Multi-mode Fibre Transceiver
DEM-211
Meer lezen
1-Port Mini GBIC Module for 1000BaseLX (LC Duplex)
DEM-310GT
Meer lezen
SFP 1000Base-SX Multi-mode Fibre Transceiver
DEM-311GT
Meer lezen
1000BASE-SX multi-mode SFP transceiver
DEM-312GT2
Meer lezen

Technical Specifications

xStack Integration
  •     Virtual Stacking of up to 32 units
  •     Embedded D-Link SIM for integration all xStack Switches
  •     1 Physical Stacking of up to 8 units

VLAN
  •     4K VLANs Support
  •     Selective Q-in-Q and VLAN Translation
  •     MAC-based VLAN
  •     802.1v Protocol-based VLAN

 Security
  •     L2/L3/L4 Multi-Layer Access Control
  •     External RADIUS/TACACS+ Authentication Support
  •     SSH/SSL Support
  •     Guest VLAN
  •     Web-Based Access Control (WAC)
  •     MAC-Based Access Control (MAC)
  •     IP-MAC-Port Binding
  •     D-Link Safeguard Engine
  •     Supports Microsoft NAP

 

Quality of Service

  •     802.1p Priority Queues/Multi-Layer CoS
  •     IP Multicast Support for Bandwidth-Intensive Applications

 

Traffic Monitoring/Bandwidth Control
  •     Port Mirroring
  •     Traffic Segmentation
  •     Bandwidth Control Down to 64bps
  •     Broadcast Storm Control
  •     Committed Information Rate
  •     RMON v1/v2 Support

 

Configuration/Management

  •     Web-based GUI
  •     Command Line Interface (CLI)
  •     SNMP v1, v2c, v3 Standard
  •     D-Link Single IP Management (SIM) v1.6
  •     D-View SNMP Network Management Module Provided
  •     Telnet Client/Server

Actual product appearance may differ from the image displayed on this page

Versie Datum Type Bestandsgrootte
Datasheet - PDF 1.05mb Download
Versie Beschrijving Datum Type Bestandsgrootte
CLI Reference Guide CLI Reference Guide 28-2-2013 PDF 4.11mb Download
Manual Manual 28-2-2013 PDF 11.86mb Download
Versie Beschrijving Datum
Please see the Releasenote for 3.00.012

Please see the Releasenote for further information

11-1-2012 Download
Versie Beschrijving Datum
DEU_CE_Declaration_A2_RevA Declaration of conformity 28-5-2012 Download
DEU_CE_Declaration_A1_RevA Declaration of conformity 4-6-2009 Download