Cookies
Deze website maakt gebruik van cookies. Door deze website te gebruiken, gaat u akkoord met onze Cookie Policy. Lees meer
OK

SFP 1000Base-LX Single-mode Fibre Transceiver (80km)

DEM-315GT

Deel
  • Single-mode fibre transceiver
  • Up to 80 km. signal transmission
  • Hot-swappable

D-Link’s new line of Gigabit Interface Converters (GBICs) and Small Form-Factor Pluggables (SFPs) transceivers represent an industry leading combination of performance and affordability. D-Link’s new Gigabit transceivers are available in two form-factors: standard (GBIC) or (SFP)/mini-GBIC.

The DEM-315GT is a high performance 1550nm singlemode SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver. Supporting full duplex, Gigabit speeds on singlemode fiber for distances of up to 80km on 9µm fiber. The unit features a metal housing to reduce EMI and to increase durability. The DEM-315GT is hot pluggable and is backed by a standard 2-year product warranty and free technical support.

* Third-Party Devices Must Comply With specified Supported Industry-Standard Specifications

* Actual product appearance may differ from the image displayed on this page

  • 1000Base-LX port (IEEE 802.3z standard)
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Very low jitter
  • Full duplex operation
  • 802.3x flow control support
  • Fibre type: 9/125 um single-mode fibre (up to 80 km.)
  • Wavelenght: 1550 nm.
  • Power support: 3.3 V.
  • Power budget: 22dB
  • Low power dissipation <700mW
  • Hot pluggable
  • Class 1 laser product (complies with EN60825-1)
  • TTL signal detect indicator
  • Metal enclosure for lower EMI
Additionele Downloads
Versie Beschrijving Datum
Download D1
CE Declaration
Show moreShow less
27-9-2006 0:00:00
Download C1
CE Declaration
Show moreShow less
27-9-2006 0:00:00
Download B1
CE Declaration
Show moreShow less
5-7-2004 0:00:00

Waar koop ik de
DEM-315GT

D-Link Assist Services

Zakelijke Voordelen

"PoE made it really easy to mount the cameras exactly where we need them. It’s much more practical. The image quality is excellent and digital storage works out great for us."
Lano Mann
IT Consultant Grand Canyon Skywalk, PC-Mann
Hardware revisies
Downloads kunnen variëren per productrevisie.

Contact Details


D-Link Benelux
Email: nl-info@dlink.com