Cookies
Deze website maakt gebruik van cookies. Door deze website te gebruiken, gaat u akkoord met onze Cookie Policy. Lees meer
OK

1000BaseT to 1000BaseSX (SC) Multimode Media Converter

DMC-700SC

Deel
Description

The DMC-700SC by D-Link® is a media converter designed to connect 1000BASE-SX fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Based on the IEEE 802.3ab and 802.3z standards, the DMC-700SC is designed for use with multi-mode fiber cable utilising the SC-Type connector. The DMC-700SC supports shortwave (SX) laser specifications at a full wire-speed forwarding rate. Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a standalone device (no chassis required), Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, Auto negotiation of duplex mode on TX port, and front panel status LEDs. The DMC-700SC will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilising multimode fiber up to 550 meters.
LED Indicators
  • Power (PWR)
  • LINK/ACT

Dimensions
  • 120 x 88 x 25 mm

Power Input
  • 7.5V 1.5A
  • Through external AC power adapter

Operating Temperature
  • 0° -  40° C

Storage Temperature
  • -25° -  70° C

Humidity
  • 10  ~  90% non-condensing  

Emission (EMI)
  • FCC Class B
  • VCCI Class B
  • CE Class B
  • C-Tick

Garantiedocument
Datasheets
Beschrijving Type Bestandsgrootte
Download
Datasheet  DMC Range (English)
Show moreShow less
PDF 2.11mb
Handleidingen
Beschrijving Type Bestandsgrootte
Download
Manual v1 (English)
Show moreShow less
PDF 0.36mb
Snelle Installatie Gidsen
Versie Beschrijving Datum Type Bestandsgrootte
Download
Quick Installation Guide (English)
Show moreShow less
8-8-2008 0:00:00 PDF 0.48mb
Additionele Downloads
Versie Beschrijving Datum
Download
Certificate of Declaration documents: A2, B4, B5, B7, B8
Show moreShow less

Waar koop ik de
DMC-700SC

D-Link Assist Services

Zakelijke Voordelen

"The equipment value is outstanding. We could be buying something else more expensive, but I don’t think we could buy anything more reliable. With D-Link, we can buy more switches with a limited budget. "
Arthur Eller
Director of Technology, Fountain lake School District.
Hardware revisies
Downloads kunnen variëren per productrevisie.

Contact Details


D-Link Benelux
Email: nl-info@dlink.com