24-port Fast Ethernet Layer 2 PoE xStack switch

DES-3528P

  • Product Status: Phased Out
SFP 100Base-FX Single-mode Fibre Transceiver
Find out more
SFP 100Base-FX Multi-mode Fibre Transceiver
Find out more
1-Port Mini GBIC Module for 1000BaseLX (LC Duplex)
Find out more
SFP 1000Base-SX Multi-mode Fibre Transceiver
Find out more
1000BASE-SX multi-mode SFP transceiver
Find out more

Technical Specifications

xStack Integration
  •     Virtual Stacking of up to 32 units
  •     Embedded D-Link SIM for integration all xStack Switches
  •     1 Physical Stacking of up to 8 units

VLAN
  •     4K VLANs Support
  •     Selective Q-in-Q and VLAN Translation
  •     MAC-based VLAN
  •     802.1v Protocol-based VLAN

 Security
  •     L2/L3/L4 Multi-Layer Access Control
  •     External RADIUS/TACACS+ Authentication Support
  •     SSH/SSL Support
  •     Guest VLAN
  •     Web-Based Access Control (WAC)
  •     MAC-Based Access Control (MAC)
  •     IP-MAC-Port Binding
  •     D-Link Safeguard Engine
  •     Supports Microsoft NAP

 

Quality of Service

  •     802.1p Priority Queues/Multi-Layer CoS
  •     IP Multicast Support for Bandwidth-Intensive Applications

 

Traffic Monitoring/Bandwidth Control
  •     Port Mirroring
  •     Traffic Segmentation
  •     Bandwidth Control Down to 64bps
  •     Broadcast Storm Control
  •     Committed Information Rate
  •     RMON v1/v2 Support

 

Configuration/Management

  •     Web-based GUI
  •     Command Line Interface (CLI)
  •     SNMP v1, v2c, v3 Standard
  •     D-Link Single IP Management (SIM) v1.6
  •     D-View SNMP Network Management Module Provided
  •     Telnet Client/Server

Actual product appearance may differ from the image displayed on this page

Version Date Type File Size
Datasheet - PDF 1.05mb Download
Version Description Date Type File Size
CLI Reference Guide CLI Reference Guide 28.02.2013 PDF 4.11mb Download
Manual Manual 28.02.2013 PDF 11.86mb Download
Version Description Date
Please see the Releasenote for 3.00.012

Please see the Releasenote for further information

11.01.2012 Download
Version Description Date
DEU_CE_Declaration_A2_RevA Declaration of conformity 28.05.2012 Download
DEU_CE_Declaration_A1_RevA Declaration of conformity 04.06.2009 Download