Cookies
Il nostro sito utilizza i cookie. Proseguendo la navigazione acconsenti all'uso dei cookie. Più informazioni
OK

Assistenza

I download possono variare in base alle revisioni dei prodotti. Come faccio a trovare la mia versione?

Features

High Performance and Flexibility

  • Two AC/DC hot-swappable power modules for 1+1 power redundancy and load sharing
  • Three hot-swappable fan trays with airflow control providing N+1 cooling redundancy
  • Attain up to 480G stacking bandwidth with four devices functioning together as one1

Data Center Features

  • IEEE 802.1Qbb Priority-based Flow Control (PFC)
  • IEEE 802.1Qaz Enhanced Transmission Selection (ETS)
  • IEEE 802.1Qau Congestion Notification (QCN)

Advanced Features

  • MPLS
  • OSPF/BGP/IS-IS
  • ERPS (G.8032 v1/v2)
  • Three Color Marker

Easy Management

  •  Web-based GUI, Command Line Interface (CLI)
  • RADIUS/TACAS+
  • LLDP/LLDP-MED

OAM

  • IEEE 802.3ah Ethernet link OAM
  • IEEE 802.1ag
  • ITU-T Y.1731

Technical Specifications

General

Interfaces

  • DXS-3600-32S - 24 fixed SFP+ 10G ports with one expansion slot
  • DXS-3600-16S - 8 fixed SFP+ 10G ports with one expansion slot

Console Port

  • RJ-45 console port for out-of-band management

Management Port

  • 10/100/1000 BASE-T RJ-45 Ethernet for out-of-band remote management

SD Card Slot

  • 1 slot

Performance

Switching Capacity

  • DXS-3600-32S - 960 Gbps
  • DXS-3600-16S - 480 Gbps

Max. Forwarding Rate

  • DXS-3600-32S - 714.28 Mpps
  • DXS-3600-16S - 357.14 Mpps

Packet Buffer Memory

  • 9 MB

MAC Address Table

  • 128K

Physical

Power Input

  • 100 to 240 V AC, 50/60 Hz

Maximum Power Consumption

  • DXS-3600-32S - 116.8 W (without expansion module)
  • DXS-3600-16S - 74.3 W (without expansion module)

Standby Power Consumption

  • DXS-3600-32S - 88.2 W
  • DXS-3600-16S - 69.9 W

Heat Dissipation (Max.)

  • DXS-3600-32S - 398.29 BTU/hr (without expansion module)
  • DXS-3600-16S - 253.36 BTU/hr (without expansion module)

Heat Dissipation (Standby)

  • DXS-3600-32S - 300.76 BTU/hr
  • DXS-3600-16S - 238.36 BTU/hr

Dimensions (W x L x H)

  • 440 x 506 x 44 mm (17.32 x 19.92 x 1.73 in)

Weight

  • DXS-3600-32S - 10.71 kg (23.6 lbs)
  • DXS-3600-16S - 9.89 kg (21.8 lbs)

Operating Temperature

  • 0 to 45 °C (32 to 113 °F)

Storage Temperature

  • -40 to 70 °C (-40 to 158 °F)

Operating Humidity

  • 0% to 95% RH

Storage Humidity

  • 0% to 95% RH

Certifications

Safety

  • CB, cUL, LVD

EMI/EMC

  • FCC, CE, C-Tick, IC, VCCI

Standard Image (SI) Features

Stackability

  • DXS-3600-32S with:
    • DXS-3600-EM-Stack expansion module: 480G stacking bandwidth
  • Physical Stacking
    • Up to 480G stacking bandwidth
    • Up to 4 switches in a stack
    • Ring/chain topology support
  • Virtual Stacking/Clustering of up to 32 units
    • Supports D-Link Single IP Management

L2 Features

  • MAC Address Table
    • 128K entries
  • Flow Control
    • 802.3x Flow Control when using full-duplex
    • Back Pressure when using half-duplex
    • HOL Blocking Prevention
  • Spanning Tree Protocol
    • 802.1D STP
    • 802.1w RSTP
    • 802.1s MSTP
    • Supports Root Restriction
  • Jumbo Frame
    • Up to 12,000 bytes
  • 802.1AX Link Aggregation
    • Max. 32 groups per device, 12 ports per group
  • ERPS (Ethernet Ring Protection Switching)
  • Port Mirroring
    • Supports One-to-One, Many-to-One
    • Supports Mirroring for Tx/Rx/Both
    • Supports 4 mirroring groups
  • Flow Mirroring
    • Supports One-to-One, Many-to-One
    • Supports Mirroring for Rx
    • Supports 4 mirroring groups
  • RSPAN mirroring
  • Loopback Detection
  • L2 Protocol Tunneling

L2 Multicast Features

  • L2 Multicast Filtering
    • Forwards all groups
    • Forwards all unregistered groups
    • Filters all unregistered groups
  • MLD Snooping
    • MLD v1/v2 Snooping
    • Supports 4K groups
    • Host-based MLD Snooping Fast Leave
  • IGMP Snooping
    • IGMP v1/v2/v3 Snooping
    • Supports 4K IGMP groups
    • Supports 1K static multicast addresses
    • IGMP per VLAN
    • Host-based IGMP Snooping Fast Leave
  • PIM Snooping

L3 Features

  • ARP
    • 512 Static ARP
    • Supports Gratuitous ARP
  • IP Interface
    • Supports 256 interfaces
  • Loopback Interface
  • IPv6 Neighbor Discovery (ND)

L3 Routing

  • Static Routing
    • Max. 1K IPv4 entries
    • Max. 512 IPv6 entries
    • Supports secondary route
    • Supports Equal Cost/Weighted Cost multi-path route
  •  Default Routing

VLAN

  • 802.1Q
  • 802.1v Protocol-based VLAN
  • Double VLAN (Q-in-Q)
    • Port-based Q-in-Q
    • Selective Q-in-Q
  • Port-based VLAN
  • MAC-based VLAN
  • Subnet-based VLAN
  • Private VLAN
  •  VLAN Group
    • Max. 4K static VLAN groups
    • Max. 4094 VIDs
  • GVRP
    • Up to 4K dynamic VLANs
  • VLAN Translation
  • ISM VLAN (Multicast VLAN)
  • Private VLAN
  • Super VLAN
  • VLAN Trunking

AAA

  • 802.1X Authentication
    • Supports port-based access control
    • Supports host-based access control
    • Dynamic VLAN assignment
    • Identity-driven policy (VLAN/ACL/QoS) assignment
  • Web-based Access Control (WAC)
    • Supports port-based access control
    • Supports host-based access control
    • Dynamic VLAN Assignment
    • Identity-driven Policy (VLAN/ACL/QoS) Assignment
  •  MAC-based Access Control (MAC)
    • Supports port-based access control
    • Supports host-based access control
    • Dynamic VLAN Assignment
    • Identity-driven Policy (VLAN/ACL/QoS) Assignment
  • Guest VLAN
  • Compound Authentication
  • Microsoft NAP
    • Supports 802.1X NAP
    • Supports DHCP NAP
  • RADIUS and TACACS+ authentication
  • Authentication Database Failover
  • Trusted Host

QoS (Quality of Service)

  • 802.1p Quality of Service (QoS)
  • 8 queues per port
  • Queue handling
    • Strict
    • Weighted Round Robin (WRR)
    • Strict + WRR
    • Round Robin (RR)
    • Weighted Deficit Round Robin (WDRR)
  • QoS based on:
    • 802.1p Priority Queues
    • DSCP
    • IP address
    • MAC address
    • VLAN
    • IPv6 Traffic Class
    • IPv6 Flow Label
    • TCP/UDP port
  • Bandwidth Control
    • Port-based (ingress/egress, min. granularity 8 Kb/s)
    • Flow-based (ingress/egress, min. granularity 8 Kb/s)
    • Per queue bandwidth control (min. granularity 8 Kb/s)
  • Three Color Marker
    • trTCM
    • srTCM
  • Congestion Control
    • WRED
  • Support for following actions:
    • Remark 802.1p priority tag
    • Remark TOS/DSCP tag
    • Bandwidth Control
    • Committed Information Rate (CIR)

Access Control List (ACL)

  • ACL based on:
    • 802.1p priority
    • VLAN
    • MAC address
    • EtherType
    • IP address
    • DSCP
    • Protocol type
    • TCP/UDP port number
    • IPv6 Traffic Class
    • IPv6 Flow Label
  • Max. ACL entries:
    • 1792 ingress ACL rules
    • 1K egress ACL rules
    • 3K VLAN Access Maps
  • Time-based ACL

Security

  • Port Security
    • Supports up to 12K MAC addresses per port/system
  • Broadcast/Multicast/Unicast Storm Control
  • D-Link Safeguard Engine
  • DHCP Server Screening
  • IP-MAC-Port Binding (IMPB)
  • Dynamic ARP Inspection
  • IP Source Guard
  • DHCP Snooping
  • IPv6 Snooping
  • DHCPv6 Guard
  • IPv6 Route Advertisement (RA) Guard
  •  IPv6 ND Inspection
  • ARP Spoofing Prevention
    • Max. 64 entries
  • Traffic Segmentation
  • SSL
    • Supports v1/v2/v3
    • Supports IPv4/v6 access
  • SSH
    • Supports v2
    • Supports IPv4/v6 access
  • BPDU Attack Protection
  • DOS Attack Prevention

Management

  • Web-based GUI
  • CLI
  • Telnet Server/Client
  • TFTP Client
  • FTP Client
  • Traffic Monitoring
  • SNMP
    • Supports v1/v2c/v3
  • SNMP Trap
  • System Log
  • DHCP Client
  • DHCP Server
  • DHCP Relay options 12, 60, 61, 82
  • Multiple Image
  • Multiple Configuration
  • Flash File System
  • DNS Resolver
  • CPU Monitoring
  • MTU Setting
  • Traceroute & Ping
  • LLDP/LLDP-MED
  • DNS Relay
  • SMTP
  • DHCP Auto Configuration
  • SNTP
  • RCP (Remote Copy Protocol)
  • RMONv1
  • RMONv2
  • Trusted Host
  • Password encryption
  • Debug command
  • IPv6 Stateless Address Auto-configuration (SLAAC)

Enhanced Image (EI) Additional Features

L3 Multicasting

  • Multicast Table Size: 2K
  • IGMP v1, v2c, v3
  • PIM-SM
  • PIM-DM
  • Multicast Source Discovery Protocol (MSDP)
  • PIM6-SSM
  •  PIM-Sparse-Dense Mode
  • PIM-SSM
  • DVMRP v3
  • MLD v1/v2

MPLS

  • LDP
  • MPLS LSP trigger filtering
  • MPLS label-forwarding
  • MPLS QoS
  • MPLS ping and traceroute
  •  L2 protocol tunneling through PW
  • VPWS
  • VPLS
  • PW Redundancy

L3 Features

  • IPv6 Tunneling
    • Static
    • ISATAP
    • GRE
    • 6to4
  • VRRP

L3 VPN

  • MPLS/BGP L3 VPN
  • VRF-Lite
  •  MP-BGP
  • VRF aware application

L3 Routing

  • Supports 16K hardware routing entries shared by IPv4/IPv6
    • Max. 16K IPv4 entries
    • Max. 8K IPv6 entries
  • Supports 8K hardware L3 forwarding entries shared by IPv4/IPv6
    • Max. 8K IPv4 entries
    • Max. 4K IPv6 entries
  • RIP
    • RIP v1/v2
    • RIPng
  • OSPF
    • OSPF v2
    • OSPF v3
    • OSPF Passive Interface
    • Stub/NSSA Area
    • OSPF Equal Cost Route
  • BGPv4
  • IS-IS
  • IS-ISv6
  • Route Redistribution
    • Default Route
    • Static Route
    • RIP
    • OSPF v2/v3
    • BGP
  • IP Directed Broadcast
  • Policy Based Route
  • Bidirectional Forwarding Detection (BFD)
    • Supports OSPF
    • Supports VRRP

Standards

MIB & RFC Standards

  • RFC1213 MIB II
  • RFC1907 SNMP v2 MIB
  • RFC5519 IGMP v3 MIB
  • RFC1724 RIP v2 MIB
  • RFC2021 RMONv2 MIB
  • RFC1643, RFC2358, RFC2665 Ether-like MIB
  • RFC4836 802.3 MAU MIB
  • RFC4363 802.1p MIB
  • RFC2618 RADIUS Authentication Client MIB
  • RFC4292 IP Forwarding Table MIB
  • RFC2932 IPv4 Multicast Routing MIB
  • RFC2934 PIM MIB for IPv4
  • RFC2620 RADIUS Accounting Client MIB
  • RFC2925 Traceroute MIB
  • RFC2925 Ping MIB
  • RFC1850 OSPF MIB
  • Private MIB
  • RFC1112, RFC2236, RFC3376, RFC4541 IGMP Snooping
  • RFC4363 802.1v
  • RFC2338 VRRP
  • RFC1058, RFC1388, RFC1723, RFC2453, RFC2080 RIP
  • RFC1370 Applicability Statement for OSPF
  • RFC1765 OSPF Database Overflow
  • RFC2328 OSPF v2
  • RFC2740 OSPF for IPv6
  • RFC3101 OSPF Not-So-Stubby Area (NSSA) option; makes RFC1587 obsolete
  • RFC2328 makes RFC2178 obsolete
  • RFC2178 makes RFC1583 obsolete
  • RFC1771, RFC1997, RFC2439, RFC2796, RFC2842, RFC2918 BGP
  • RFC3973 PIM-DM
  • RFC5059 PIM-SM
  • RFC3569, RFC4601, RFC4608, RFC4607, RFC4604 PIM SSM
  • RFC3376 IGMP
  • RFC2475 Priority Queue Mapping
  • RFC2475, RFC2598 Class of Service (CoS)
  • RFC2597, RFC2598 QoS Flow Actions
  • RFC2697, RFC2698 Three Color Marker, RFC2093, RFC2904, RFC2095, RFC2906 AAA
  • RFC1321, RFC2144, RFC2313, RFC2420, RFC2841, RFC3394 Encryption
  • RFC2289 One-Time
  • RFC3580 802.1X
  • RFC2866 RADIUS Accounting
  • RFC2138, RFC2139, RFC2865, RFC2618 RADIUS Author. for Management Access
  • RFC1492 TACACS+ Auth. for Management Access
  • RFC2068, RFC2616 Web-based GUI
  • RFC854 Telnet Server
  • RFC783, RFC1350 TFTP Client
  • RFC1157, RFC1901, RFC1908, RFC2570, RFC2574, RFC2575, RFC3411-17 SNMP
  • RFC3164 System Log
  • RFC2819 RMON v1
  • RFC951, RFC1542, RFC2131, RFC3046 BootP/DHCP Client
  • RFC1769 Time Setting
  • RFC2131 DHCP Server
  • RFC1191 MTU Setting
  • RFC1065, RFC1066, RFC1155, RFC1156, RFC2578 MIB Structure
  • RFC1215 MIB Traps Convention
  • RFC4188 Bridge MIB
  • RFC1157, RFC2571-2576, RFC3411-3415, RFC3418 SNMP MIB
  • RFC1901-1908,RFC1442, RFC2578 SNMP v2 MIB
  • RFC2737 Entity MIB
  • RFC768 UDP
  • RFC791 IP
  • RFC792 ICMP
  • RFC793 TCP
  • RFC826 ARP
  • RFC1338, RFC1519 CIDR
  • RFC2716, RFC3748 EAP
  • RFC2571, RFC2572, RFC2573, RFC2574 SNMP

Optional License Upgrade and Expansion Modules

  • DXS-3600-32S-SE-LIC - DXS-3600-32S Standard Image to Enhanced Image License
  • DXS-3600-EM-4XT - 4 x 10GBASE-T expansion module
  • DXS-3600-EM-8T - 8 x 10/100/1000BASE-T expansion module
  • DXS-3600-EM-Stack - 2 x 120G CXP physical stacking module
  • DXS-3600-PWR-FB - 300 W AC modular power supply with front-to-back airflow
  • DXS-PWR300AC - 300 W AC modular power supply with front-to-back airflow
  • DXS-3600-FAN-FB - Fan tray with front-to-back airflow

Optional Management Software

  • DV-700 - D-View 7 Network Management Software (downloadable from http://dview.dlink.com)
  • DV-700-N25-LIC - D-View 7 - 25 Node License
  • DV-700-N250-LIC - D-View 7 - 250 Node License
  • DV-700-P10-LIC - D-View 7 - 10 Probe License

Optional 10G SFP+ Transceivers

  • DEM-431XT - 10GBASE-SR SFP+ transceiver (w/o DDM), 80 m: OM1 & OM2 MMF, 300 m: OM3 MMF
  • DEM-432XT - 10GBASE-LR SFP+ transceiver (w/o DDM), 10 km
  • DEM-432XT-DD - 10GBASE-LR SFP+ transceiver (with DDM), 10 km

Optional 1G SFP Transceivers

  • DEM-310GT - 1000BASE-LX SFP transceiver, single-mode fiber, 10 km, 3.3 V operating voltage
  • DEM-311GT - 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver, multi-mode fiber, 550 m, 3.3 V operating voltage
  • DEM-312GT2 - 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver multi-mode fiber, 2 km, 3.3 V operating voltage

Optional 10G SFP+ Direct Attach Cables

  • DEM-CB100S - 10G SFP+ to SFP+ 1 m Direct Attach Cable
  • DEM-CB300S - 10G SFP+ to SFP+ 3 m Direct Attach Cable

Optional 120G CXP Direct Attach Cables

  • DEM-CB50CXP - CXP to CXP 50 cm Stacking Cable

10G Ethernet Adapter

  • DXE-820T Dual Port 10GBASE-T RJ-45 PCI Express Adapter
1 Only available on DXS-3600-32S

 


Garanzia