Cookie-k (sütik)
Weboldalunk Cookie-kat (sütiket) használ. Weboldalunk használatával Ön elfogadja Cookie (süti) szabályzatunkat.
További információk
Elfogadom

Támogatás


Datasheets
Version Date Type File Size
-
-
-
Kézikönyvek
Version Description Date Type File Size
-
Show moreShow less
-
-
-
Quick Installation Guides
Version Description Date Type File Size
-
Show moreShow less
-
-
-
Firmware
Do NOT upgrade firmware on any D-Link product over a wireless connection. Failure of the device may result. Use only hard-wired network connections.
Version Description Date
Firmware
Show moreShow less
2010.03.26.
Software
Version Description Date
-
Show moreShow less
-
További letöltések
Version Description Date
-
Show moreShow less
-
  • Cost effective 48-port managed L2 switch
  • 4 Gigabit Copper (2 Combo SFP) ports for Gigabit/Fiber backbone connection
  • Fan-less design
  • 19" rack-mount size
  • Choices of Ethernet and Gigabit copper/fiber uplinks
  • 802.1Q VLAN standard (VLAN Tagging), 256 static VLAN groups
  • QoS (Quality of Service)
  • 802.1p Priority Queues standard
  • IGMP snooping: supports 64 multicast groups Default flooding for non-joined multicast traffic
  • 802.1D Spanning Tree
  • Port trunk (Link Aggregation): up to 6 groups per device, up to 8 ports per group
  • WRR mode in queue handling
  • 802.1x port-based access control
  • Broadcast Storm Control
  • Port security: Enable/disable auto-learning of MAC addresses
  • Web-based GUI
  • SNMP v.1 support
  • DHCP client
  • Trap setting for destination IP, system events, fiber port events, twisted-pair port events
  • Switch Discovery/Management Utility
  • Safeguard Engine CPU interface filtering
  • Heat Dissipation 86.95 BTU/hr

Optional SFP Transceivers
DEM-310GT SFP transceiver for 1000BASE-LX, single-mode fiber, max. 10 km, 3.3V
DEM-311GT SFP transceiver for 1000BASE-SX, multi-mode fiber, max. 550 m, 3.3V

Optional Management Software
DS-510S D-View 5.1 SNMP Network Management Program (standard version)
DS-510P D-View 5.1 SNMP Network Management Program (professional version)