Cookie-k (sütik)
Weboldalunk Cookie-kat (sütiket) használ. Weboldalunk használatával Ön elfogadja Cookie (süti) szabályzatunkat.
További információk
Elfogadom

1000BASE-SX multi-mode SFP transceiver

DEM-312GT2

Share

Description

The DEM-312GT2 is a high performance 1310nm multimode SFP/(miniGBIC) transceiver. Supporting full duplex, Gigabit speeds on multimode fiber for distances of up to 2km on 62.5µm or 50µm fiber. The unit features a metal housing to reduce EMI and to increase durability. The DEM-312GT2 is hot pluggable and is backed by a standard 3-year product warranty and free technical support.

D-Link’s new line of Gigabit Interface Converters (GBICs) and Small Form-Factor Pluggables (SFPs) transceivers represent an industry leading combination of performance and affordability. D-Link’s new Gigabit transceivers are available in two form-factors: standard (GBIC) or (SFP)/mini-GBIC.

    * Third-Party Devices Must Comply With specified Supported Industy-Standard Specifications

    Actual product appearance may differ from the image displayed on this page

    - 1000BASE-SX port (IEEE 802.3z standard)
    - Duplex LC connector  
    - Full duplex operation
    - 802.3x flow control support
    - Fiber type: 62.5um multi-mode fiber up to 2 km
    - Wave length: 1310nm
    - Power support: 3.3V
    - Hot pluggable
    - Class 1 laser product complies with EN 60825-1

    Physical & Environmental

    Operating Temperature

    0°  -  40° C

    Storage Temperature

    -25° -   55° C

    Humidity

    5%  -  95% non-condensing 
    További letöltések
    Version Description Date
    Letölt D1
    CE Declaration
    Show moreShow less
    2006.09.27. 0:00:00
    Letölt C1
    CE Declaration
    Show moreShow less
    2006.09.27. 0:00:00

    How to get the
    DEM-312GT2

    D-Link Assist Services

    Business Benefits

    "D-Link provided an affordable solution with more options, better performance, at a better price. That plus the D-Link people let us meet the tight deadline for the Zoo project."
    Stan McNiel
    President and Lead Consultant, InLine Network Integration for the Dallas Zoo
    Hardware revisions
    Downloads can vary across product revisions.

    Kapcsolat

    Technikai segítségnyújtáshoz kattintson ide.

    D-Link Magyarország Kft.
    H-1134 Budapest
    Róbert Károly körút 59.

    Phone: +36-1-4613000
    Fax: +36-1-4613004
    Email: hu-sales@dlink.com