Cookie-k (sütik)
Weboldalunk Cookie-kat (sütiket) használ. Weboldalunk használatával Ön elfogadja Cookie (süti) szabályzatunkat.
További információk
Elfogadom

SFP 1000Base-SX Multi-mode Fibre Transceiver

DEM-311GT

Share
  • 850nm Multi-Mode Tranceiver
  • 550m Max Distance, Duplex LC Connector
D-Link’s new line of Gigabit Interface Converters (GBICs) and Small Form-Factor Pluggables (SFPs) transceivers represent an industry leading combination of performance and affordability. D-Link’s new Gigabit transceivers are available in two form-factors: standard (GBIC) or (SFP)/mini-GBIC.

The DEM-311GT is a high performance 850nm multimode SFP/mini-GBIC transceiver. Supporting full duplex, Gigabit speeds on multimode fiber for distances of up to 220m/550m on 62.5µm/50µm fiber respectively. The unit features a metal housing to reduce EMI and to increase durability. The DEM-311GT is hot pluggable and is backed by a standard 2-year product warranty and free technical support.

* Third-Party Devices Must Comply With specified Supported Industry-Standard Specifications
Product/Performance Specifications

Optical Receiver Sensitivity    

  • -18dBm (max)

Interface Options

Connector Type    

  • LC

Operational Ranges

Support Voltage    

  • 3.1-3.5V

Max Voltage    
  • 6.0V

Max Current    
  • 300mA

Safety Certifications and Environmental Information

Class 1 Laser

  • EN 60825-1

FDA 21
  • 1040.10 & 1040.11

Physical Specifications

Dimensions (WxDxH)

  • 13.8 x 57.2 x 8.5 mm

Warranty and Support Information

Warranty

  • 2 Year Warranty

Support
  • Free Technical Support

Ordering Information

Part Number            Description

DEM-310GT            1000BASE-LX SFP Up to 10km
DEM-311GT            1000BASE-SX SFP Up to 220/550m

Garancia információk
További letöltések
Version Description Date
Letölt Rev D
CE Declaration
Show moreShow less
2006.09.27. 0:00:00
Letölt Rev C
CE Declaration
Show moreShow less
2006.09.27. 0:00:00
Letölt Rev B
CE Declaration
Show moreShow less
2004.07.05. 0:00:00

How to get the
DEM-311GT

D-Link Assist Services

Business Benefits

"D-Link provided an affordable solution with more options, better performance, at a better price. That plus the D-Link people let us meet the tight deadline for the Zoo project."
Stan McNiel
President and Lead Consultant, InLine Network Integration for the Dallas Zoo
Hardware revisions
Downloads can vary across product revisions.

Kapcsolat

Technikai segítségnyújtáshoz kattintson ide.

D-Link Magyarország Kft.
H-1134 Budapest
Róbert Károly körút 59.

Phone: +36-1-4613000
Fax: +36-1-4613004
Email: hu-sales@dlink.com