Cookies
Our website uses cookies. By using the site you agree to our Cookie Policy. Learn more
OK

1-Port Mini GBIC Module for 1000BaseLX (LC Duplex)

DEM-310GT

Share
The DEM-310GT is a high performance 1310nm single mode SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver. Supporting full duplex, Gigabit speeds on single mode fiber for distances of up to 10km on 9µm respectively. The unit features a metal housing to reduce EMI and to increase durability. The DEM-310GT is hot pluggable and is backed by a standard 2-year product warranty and free technical support.

* Third-Party Devices Must Comply With specified Supported Industry-Standard Specifications
  • 1000Base-LX port (IEEE 802.3z standard)
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Full duplex operation
  • 802.3x flow control support
  • Fibre type: 9um single-mode fibre, up to 10 km.
  • Wavelenght: 1310 nm
  • Power support: 3.3 V
  • Power budget: 10.5 dB
  • Hot pluggable
  • Class 1 laser product (complies with EN60825-1)
  • TTL signal detect indicator
  • Metal enclosure for lower EMI

Warranty Document
Additional Downloads
Version Description Date
Download D1
CE Declaration
Show moreShow less
27.9.2006. 0:00:00
Download C1
CE Declaration
Show moreShow less
27.9.2006. 0:00:00
Download B1
CE Declaration
Show moreShow less
7.5.2004. 0:00:00

How to get the
DEM-310GT

D-Link Assist Services

Business Benefits

"We’re on the air and on the Internet because of D-Link switches. We’re very comfortable with the hardware, it’s been flawless."
Steven Bothwick
Director of Information Management Systems New Hampshire Public Radio
Hardware revisions
Downloads can vary across product revisions.

Contact Details


D-Link Adria
II Cvjetno naselje 18
10000 Zagreb
Croatia

Tel: +385 1 61 89 142

Email: ad-info@dlink.com