Our website uses cookies. By using the site you agree to our Cookie Policy. Learn more


Version Date Type File Size
Version Description Date Type File Size
Show moreShow less
Προσοχή: Παρακαλούμε ΜΗΝ αναβαθμίσετε το firmware (υλικολογισμικό) μέσω ασύρματης σύνδεσης εκτός κι αν η συσκευή σας δεν διαθέτει θύρα ενσύρματου δικτύου. Ασύρματη αναβάθμιση ενδέχεται να δημιουργήσει πρόβλημα στην συσκευή.
Version Description Date
Show moreShow less
Version Description Date
Show moreShow less
Additional Downloads
Version Description Date
Show moreShow less
  • Managed Layer 3 switch with 48 x 10/100Mbps ports
  • Two combo ports for Gigabit copper/Mini GBIC connection
  • Two Gigabit Ethernet ports on the back for Gigabit backbone connection
  • Auto MDI/MDX on all 10/100Mbps ports
  • 802.1x RADIUS, TACACS+
  • SSH v2/SSL v3
  • ZoneDefense functionality with D-Link firewalls (DFL-800, -1600, -2500,)
  • Traffic prioritisation (IEEE 802.1p)
  • Traffic segmentation
  • Port-based bandwidth limitation down to 64k
  • Quality of Service (QoS)
  • VLAN-tagging (IEEE 802.1Q, 4000 static and 255 dynamic groups)
  • IP routing (IPv4)
  • Floating static route
  • Policy-based routing (future firmware update)
  • Spanning tree (IEEE 802.1d)
  • Rapid Spanning tree (IEEE 802.1w)
  • Multiple STP (IEEE 802.1s)
  • IGMP snooping and IGMP v2
  • Link aggregation (802.3ad LACP)
  • Broadcast storm control
  • DOS protection
  • Guest VLAN (next f/w release)
  • VMAN (double VLAN, next f/w release)
  • Multicast functions
  • Access Control List (ACL)
  • PIM DM and PIM SM (future f/w release)
  • SNMPv3/RMON and web-based configuration
  • CLI-based configuration, console port (RS232) and Telnet
  • NTP support
  • BootP/DHCP client (DHCP auto-configuration)
  • DHCP option 82

Optional SFP Transceivers
DEM-310GT: SFP transceiver for 1000BASE-LX, single-mode fiber, max. 10 km, 3.3V
DEM-311GT: SFP transceiver for 1000BASE-SX, multi-mode fiber, max. 550 m, 3.3V

Optional Redundant Power Supply
DPS-200: 60-watt redundant power supply
DPS-900: 8-slot redundant power supply chassis

Optional Management Software
DS-510S: D-View 5.1 SNMP Network Management Program (standard version)
DS-510P: D-View 5.1 SNMP Network Management Program (professional version)