Cookies
Our website uses cookies. By using the site you agree to our Cookie Policy. Learn more
OK

SFP 1000Base-LX Single-mode Fibre Transceiver (80km)

DEM-315GT

Share
  • Single-mode fibre transceiver
  • Up to 80 km. signal transmission
  • Hot-swappable

D-Link’s new line of Gigabit Interface Converters (GBICs) and Small Form-Factor Pluggables (SFPs) transceivers represent an industry leading combination of performance and affordability. D-Link’s new Gigabit transceivers are available in two form-factors: standard (GBIC) or (SFP)/mini-GBIC.

The DEM-315GT is a high performance 1550nm singlemode SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver. Supporting full duplex, Gigabit speeds on singlemode fiber for distances of up to 80km on 9µm fiber. The unit features a metal housing to reduce EMI and to increase durability. The DEM-315GT is hot pluggable and is backed by a standard 2-year product warranty and free technical support.

* Third-Party Devices Must Comply With specified Supported Industry-Standard Specifications

* Actual product appearance may differ from the image displayed on this page

  • 1000Base-LX port (IEEE 802.3z standard)
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Very low jitter
  • Full duplex operation
  • 802.3x flow control support
  • Fibre type: 9/125 um single-mode fibre (up to 80 km.)
  • Wavelenght: 1550 nm.
  • Power support: 3.3 V.
  • Power budget: 22dB
  • Low power dissipation <700mW
  • Hot pluggable
  • Class 1 laser product (complies with EN60825-1)
  • TTL signal detect indicator
  • Metal enclosure for lower EMI
Additional Downloads
Version Description Date
Download D1
CE Declaration
Show moreShow less
27/9/2006 12:00:00 πμ
Download C1
CE Declaration
Show moreShow less
27/9/2006 12:00:00 πμ
Download B1
CE Declaration
Show moreShow less
5/7/2004 12:00:00 πμ

How to get the
DEM-315GT

D-Link Assist Services

Business Benefits

"D-Link provided an affordable solution with more options, better performance, at a better price. That plus the D-Link people let us meet the tight deadline for the Zoo project."
Stan McNiel
President and Lead Consultant, InLine Network Integration for the Dallas Zoo
Hardware revisions
Downloads can vary across product revisions.

Επικοινωνία


D-Link Hellas
Μιχαλακοπούλου 38
11528, Αθήνα

Πωλήσεις: 213 0020352
(E-Mail: gr-sales@dlink.com)

Υποστήριξη: 213 0020353
(E-Mail: gr-support@dlink.com)