Cookies
Our website uses cookies. By using the site you agree to our Cookie Policy. Learn more
OK

1000BaseT to 1000BaseSX (SC) Multimode Media Converter

DMC-700SC

Share
Μετατροπέας μέσων DMC-700SC: Αυτός ο μετατροπέας μετατρέπει σήματα μέσω συνεστραμμένων καλωδίων 1000BASE-T Gigabit σε σήματα πολυτροπικών οπτικών ινών 1000BASE-SX Gigabit. Το μέγιστο μήκος του καλωδίου οπτικών ινών είναι 550m. Διατίθενται 1 θύρα συνεστραμμένου ζεύγους καλωδίων με βύσμα τύπου RJ-45 και 1 θύρα για οπτικά καλώδια (τύπος συνδετήρα SC).
  • Μετατροπή μέσων ενός καναλιού μεταξύ 1000BASE-T και 1000BASE-SX/LX
  • Αυτόματη διαπραγμάτευση για αμφίδρομη λειτουργία σε θύρα συνεστραμμένου ζεύγους καλωδίων
  • Αυτόματο MDI-II/MDI-X για θύρα συνεστραμμένου ζεύγους καλωδίων
  • Πλήρης ρυθμός μεταβίβασης wire-speed
  • Φωτεινές ενδείξεις κατάστασης LED στον μπροστινό πίνακα
  • Μπορεί να χρησιμοποιηθεί ως ανεξάρτητη συσκευή ή με σκελετό
  • Με δυνατότητα εναλλαγής κατά τη λειτουργία (hot-swap) όταν χρησιμοποιείται με πλαίσιο
  • Λειτουργία Link Pass Through

Warranty Document
Datasheets
Description Type File Size
Download
Datasheet  DMC Range (English)
Show moreShow less
PDF 2.11mb
Manuals
Description Type File Size
Download
Manual v1 (English)
Show moreShow less
PDF 0.36mb
Quick Installation Guides
Version Description Date Type File Size
Download
Quick Installation Guide (English)
Show moreShow less
8/8/2008 12:00:00 πμ PDF 0.48mb
Additional Downloads
Version Description Date
Download
Certificate of Declaration documents: A2, B4, B5, B7, B8
Show moreShow less

How to get the
DMC-700SC

D-Link Assist Services

Business Benefits

"The support from D-Link was excellent. When you’re rolling out something like this and buying a large quantity, support is one of the things you take into consideration. I had had prior exposure to D-Link and I felt comfortable that this would be the perfect fit for the museum and it was."
Sal Martinez
IT Manager, The Sports Museum of Los Angeles
Hardware revisions
Downloads can vary across product revisions.

Επικοινωνία


D-Link Hellas
Μιχαλακοπούλου 38
11528, Αθήνα

Πωλήσεις: 213 0020352
(E-Mail: gr-sales@dlink.com)

Υποστήριξη: 213 0020353
(E-Mail: gr-support@dlink.com)