1000BASE-SX multi-mode SFP transceiver

DEM-312GT2

  • Statut produit: En fin de vie

Description

The DEM-312GT2 is a high performance 1310nm multimode SFP/(miniGBIC) transceiver. Supporting full duplex, Gigabit speeds on multimode fiber for distances of up to 2km on 62.5µm or 50µm fiber. The unit features a metal housing to reduce EMI and to increase durability. The DEM-312GT2 is hot pluggable and is backed by a standard 3-year product warranty and free technical support.

D-Link’s new line of Gigabit Interface Converters (GBICs) and Small Form-Factor Pluggables (SFPs) transceivers represent an industry leading combination of performance and affordability. D-Link’s new Gigabit transceivers are available in two form-factors: standard (GBIC) or (SFP)/mini-GBIC.

    * Third-Party Devices Must Comply With specified Supported Industy-Standard Specifications

    Actual product appearance may differ from the image displayed on this page

    Produits apparentés

    Switch administrable xStack 24 ports de niveau 2+, avec 2 ports Gigabit et 2 liaisons montantes Gigabit Combo 10/100/1000Base-T/SFP
    DES-3528
    En savoir plus
    Switch administrable xStack 48 ports de niveau 2+, avec 2 ports Gigabit et 2 liaisons montantes Gigabit Combo
    DES-3552
    En savoir plus
    Switch Gigabit 8 ports niveau 2
    DGS-3200-10
    En savoir plus
    Switch xStack niveau 2 Gigabit 24 ports PoE
    DGS-3426P
    En savoir plus
    Switch xStack Gigabit de niveau 3 empilable 24 ports avec liaisons montantes 10 Gigabit facultatives
    DGS-3627
    En savoir plus

    Technical Specifications

    - 1000BASE-SX port (IEEE 802.3z standard)
    - Duplex LC connector  
    - Full duplex operation
    - 802.3x flow control support
    - Fibre type: 50 um or 62.5 um multi-mode fibre (up to 2Km.)
    - Wavelenght: 1310 nm.
    - Power support: 3.3V
    - Hot pluggable
    - Class 1 laser product complies with EN 60825-1

    Physical & Environmental

    Operating Temperature

    0°  -  40° C

    Storage Temperature

    -25° -   55° C

    Humidity

    5%  -  95% non-condensing 
    Version Date Type Taille de fichier
    Datasheet (English) - PDF 0.39mb Télécharger
    Version Description Date
    DEU_CE_Declaration_Rev_D1 CE Declaration 27/09/2006 Télécharger
    DEU_CE_Declaration_RevC1 CE Declaration 27/09/2006 Télécharger