Cookies
Este sitio web utiliza cookies. Al continuar navegando acepta nuestra Política de Cookies. Más información
ACEPTAR

Soporte


Fichas técnicas
Versión Fecha Tipo Tamaño de archivo
-
-
-
Descargas adicionales
Versión Descripción Fecha
-
Show moreShow less
-
STANDARD

Standard Compliance
  • IEEE-802.3ae
  • 10GBASE-SR

Form Factor Type
  • SFP+

Fibre Channel FC-PI Standard
  • 1200-Mx-SN-I

Fiber Media Support
  • Multi-Mode

Distance Capacity
  • 62.5 μm, 160MHz-km: 220 m
  • 62.5 μm,OM1, 200MHz-km: 33 m
  • 50 μm, 400MHz-km: 66 m
  • 50 μm,OM2, 500MHz-km: 82 m
  • 50 μm,OM3, 2000MHz-km: 300 m


FEATURES

Hot Pluggable
  • Yes

MSA Compliant
  • Yes

RoHS Compliant
  • Yes

MAC Address Update
  • Yes

DDM (Digital Diagnostics Monitoring)
  • Yes

Speed
  • Speed 10 Gbps


INTERFACE

Connector
  • Duplex LC Connector

Single/Bi-Directional
  • Single Direction

Wavelength
  • 1310nm

Output Optical Power (TX Optical Power)
  • Max.: -1 dBm
  • Min.: -5 dBm

Input Optical Power (RXOptical Power)
  • Max.: 0.5 dBm
  • Min.: -11.1 dBm

Sensitivity
  • -6.5 dBm

Cable Type
  • Multi-mode 50/125 μm or
  • 62.5/125 um fiber


OPERATING

Power
  • 3.3 V

Maximum Input Current
  • 250 mA

Minimum Power Budget
  • 6.1 dB

Maximum Power Budget
  • 10.1 dB

Heat Generated
  • 2.9 kJ/h

Reliability

MTBF (Hours)
  • 5,948,000


PHYSICAL AND ENVIRONMENT

Operating Temperature
  • 0 to 70 °C

Storage Temperature
  • -40 to 85 °C

Operating Humidity
  • 0 to 85%

Storage Humidity
  • 0 to 85%

Weight
  • 0.05 lbs (22g)

Dimensions (W x D x H)
  • 0.58 x 2.22 x 0.47 inches (14.8 x 56.5 x 11.85 mm) Compliant with SFF8432

Bail Latch Color
  •  Beige

Weight
  • FCC Class A, CE Class A, ICES-003, VCCI Class A, C-Tick, BSMI


EMISSION(EMI) AND SAFETY

EMI
  • CE, FCC, VCCI

Safety
  • CSA, TUV, CDRH

Documento de garantía