Cookies
Unsere Webseite verwendet Cookies. Wenn Sie auf der Seite weitersurfen, stimmen Sie unserer Cookie-Richtlinie zu. Mehr erfahren
OK

Support


Datenblätter
Version Datum Typ Dateigröße
-
-
-
Weitere Downloads
Version Beschreibung Datum
-
Show moreShow less
-
Technical Specifications
  • Product/Performance Specifications
Data Rate Gigabit
  • 1.250Gbps (Bi-Directional)Data Rate Fiber Channel
  • 1.062Gbps (Bi-Directional)
Optical Receiver Sensitivity
  • -22dBm (Max)
Transmission Range
  • 62.5/125µm
N/A
  • 50.0/125µm
N/A
  • 9/125µm
  • Up to 30km

Interface Options

Connector Type
  • SC Type
Standards
  • IEEE
  • 802.3
Operational Ranges

Supply Voltage

  • 3.1-3.5V
Max Voltage
  • 6.0V
Max Current
  • 300mA

Physical Specifications

Dimensions (WxDxH)

  • 1.19x0.47x2.25 in

Safety Certifications and Environmental Information

Class 1 Laser

  • EN 60825-1
FDA 21
  • 1040.10 & 1040.11
Operating Temperature
  • 0°- 70° C (32° - 158° F)
Storage
  • -40° - 85° C (-40° - 185° F)
Operating Humidity
  • 10% to 85%
Warranty and Support Information

Warranty


Limited 3 Year Warranty for as long as the original customer/end user owns the product, (excluding power supplies and fans). Power supplies and fans carry a limited 3 year warranty.

Support

  • Free Technical
Ordering Information

DGS-706
  • 1000BASE-LX Singlemode GBIC (Up to 30km)