Cookies
Unsere Webseite verwendet Cookies. Wenn Sie auf der Seite weitersurfen, stimmen Sie unserer Cookie-Richtlinie zu. Mehr erfahren
OK

Support

DES-3852 - Revision A

This product was phased out on:
01.08.2011
This product was phased out on:
01.08.2011

Datenblätter
Version Datum Typ Dateigröße
-
-
-
Handbücher
Version Beschreibung Datum Typ Dateigröße
-
Show moreShow less
-
-
-
Firmware
Do NOT upgrade firmware on any D-Link product over a wireless connection. Failure of the device may result. Use only hard-wired network connections.
Version Beschreibung Datum
Firmware
Show moreShow less
31.10.2011
Software
Version Beschreibung Datum
-
Show moreShow less
-
Weitere Downloads
Version Beschreibung Datum
-
Show moreShow less
-
  • Managed Layer 3 switch with 48 x 10/100Mbps ports
  • Two combo ports for Gigabit copper/Mini GBIC connection
  • Two Gigabit Ethernet ports on the back for Gigabit backbone connection
  • Auto MDI/MDX on all 10/100Mbps ports
  • 802.1x RADIUS, TACACS+
  • SSH v2/SSL v3
  • ZoneDefense functionality with D-Link firewalls (DFL-800, -1600, -2500,)
  • Traffic prioritisation (IEEE 802.1p)
  • Traffic segmentation
  • Port-based bandwidth limitation down to 64k
  • Quality of Service (QoS)
  • VLAN-tagging (IEEE 802.1Q, 4000 static and 255 dynamic groups)
  • IP routing (IPv4)
  • Floating static route
  • Policy-based routing (future firmware update)
  • Spanning tree (IEEE 802.1d)
  • Rapid Spanning tree (IEEE 802.1w)
  • Multiple STP (IEEE 802.1s)
  • IGMP snooping and IGMP v2
  • Link aggregation (802.3ad LACP)
  • Broadcast storm control
  • DOS protection
  • Guest VLAN (next f/w release)
  • VMAN (double VLAN, next f/w release)
  • Multicast functions
  • SYSLOG
  • Access Control List (ACL)
  • PIM DM and PIM SM (future f/w release)
  • SNMPv3/RMON and web-based configuration
  • CLI-based configuration, console port (RS232) and Telnet
  • NTP support
  • BootP/DHCP client (DHCP auto-configuration)
  • DHCP option 82


Optional SFP Transceivers
DEM-310GT: SFP transceiver for 1000BASE-LX, single-mode fiber, max. 10 km, 3.3V
DEM-311GT: SFP transceiver for 1000BASE-SX, multi-mode fiber, max. 550 m, 3.3V



Optional Redundant Power Supply
DPS-200: 60-watt redundant power supply
DPS-900: 8-slot redundant power supply chassis



Optional Management Software
DS-510S: D-View 5.1 SNMP Network Management Program (standard version)
DS-510P: D-View 5.1 SNMP Network Management Program (professional version)