Industrial Layer 2+ Gigabit Managed Switch

DIS-700G Series

  • Produkt Status: Aktuelles Produkt

The DIS-700G Series Industrial Layer 2+ Gigabit Managed Switch are designed specifically to withstand temperature range, vibrations and shock. These rugged, yet easy to deploy, switches have superior environmental specification compared to those of commercial network switches. With it’s hardened design combined with high availability network features, these switches form vital parts of any network infrastructure facilitating the increasing demand for smart cities, city-wide surveillance and wireless connectivity.


Datenblatt downloaden.

Bezugsquellen

Passende Produkte

DIS-100G-5W Industrial Gigabit Unmanaged Switch
DIS-100G-5W
Mehr erfahren
Industrial Gigabit Managed Switches
DIS-300G-12SE, DIS-300G-8PSW, DIS-300G-14PSW
Mehr erfahren

Technical Specifications

Technical Specifications

Ethernet

Ethernet Interfaces

  • 24 x 100/1000BaseT ports
  • 4 x 10G SFP+ slots (1G SFP backwards compatible)

Operating Mode

  • Store and forward, L2 wire-speed/non-blocking switching engine

MAC Addresses

  • 8K

Jumbo Frames

  • 9K Bytes

SFP/SFP+ (pluggable) Ports

Port Types Supported

  • Gigabit fibre multimode, fibre single mode, fibre long-haul single mode 100/1000BaseF (SX/LX/LH)

Fibre Port Connector 

  • LC typically for fibre (depends on module)

10G SFP+ 

  • 10G SFP+ slots (1G SFP backwards compatible)

Network Redundancy

Fast Failover Protection Rings

  • Link loss recovery < 20ms
  • Single & Multiple rings supported

Spanning Tree Protocol

  • IEEE 802.1D STP, IEEE 802.1w RSTP, IEEE 802.1s MSTP
  • BPDU forwarding and filtering

IEEE 802.3ad Port Trunk with LACP

  • Static trunk or Dynamic via LACP (Link Aggregation Control Protocol)

Bridge, Virtual Local Area Networks (VLANs) & Protocols

Flow Control

  • IEEE 802.3x (Full Duplex) and Back-Pressure(Half Duplex)

Max VLANs

  • 2048

VLAN Types

  • Port-based VLANs, IEEE 802.1Q tag-based VLANs, IEEE 802.1v protocol-based VLANs, IEEE 802.1ad Double Tagging (Q in Q)
  • Private VLAN

VLAN Operations 

  • Attach/Remove/Replacement VLAN tag

MVR (Multicast VLAN Registration)

  • Yes

Multicast Protocols

  • IGMP v1, v2 and v3 with up to 512 multicast groups
  • IGMP snooping and querying
  • Immediate leave and leave proxy

Traffic management engine & QoS

Policy-Based Access Control Engine

  • Policy/profile-based Access Control List (ACL)
  • Multi-layer ACL support
  • Flexible combination of well-known fixed Layer 2/3/4 fields:
    • VLAN ID, Source/Destination MAC address, EtherType
    • Source/Destination IP address, IP protocol number
    • UDP or TCP, Source/Destination port number of TCP/UDP
    • DSCP or ToS value
  • Actions per rule: Deny, Allow, Queue mapping, rate limit, mirror, CoS remark
  • Max number of profiles per switch: 20
  • Max number of rules per profile: 32

Number of Queues per Port

  • 8

Scheduling Schemes

  • SPQ, WRR, SPQ + WRR

Traffic Shaper

  • Hierarchical per port and per queue shaping & scheduling with bandwidth management

Traffic Policer

  • Ingress rate limit in 1K bps granularity
  • TrTCM (Two Rate Three Color Marker) policer engine

Security

Port Security

  • IP and MAC-based Access control; Policy-based Access control
  • IEEE 802.1X authentication Network Access Control
  • RADIUS Client for IEEE 802.1X

Storm Control

  • Multicast/Broadcast/Flooding Storm Control on per port and per VLAN basis

Management

User Management Interfaces

  • Industrial-like CLI (command line interface)
  • WEB-based Management
  • SNMP v1, v2c, v3
  • Telnet (5 sessions)

Management Security

  • HTTPs, SSH

Upgrade & Restore

  • TFTP/FTP for Configuration Import/Export, TFTP/FTP for Firmware Upgrade

Diagnostic

  • Syslog
  • Policy-based stream mirroring
  • Ethernet Copper connection diagnostic tool

NTP/SNTP

  • Yes

Power

AC Inputs

  • 100/240 VAC, 50Hz ~ 60Hz

Power Consumption

  • 35 W

Indicators

Power Status

  • Indication of power input status

Ethernet Port

  • Link & Speed

Environmental and Compliances

Operating Temperature Range

  • -10 to +65°C

Storage Temperature Range

  • -40 to +85 °C

Humidity (Non-Condensing)

  • 5 to 95% RH

Vibration, Shock & Freefall

  • Vibration: IEC60068-2-6; Shock: IEC60068-2-27; Free Fall: IEC60068-2-32

Certification Compliance

  • UL 61010-1 comliance, CE, FCC, EN 61000-6-2, EN 61000-6-4

EMI

  • Radiated Emission: CISPR 22, EN55022 Class A
  • Conducted Emission: EN55022 Class A

EMS

  • ESD: IEC61000-4-2
  • Radiated RF (RS): IEC61000-4-3
  • EFT: IEC61000-4-4
  • Surge: IEC61000-4-5
  • Conducted RF (CS): IEC61000-4-6

RoHS & WEEE

  • RoHS (Pb free) and WEEE compliant

MTBF

  • > 25 years

Mechanical

Ingress Protection

  • IP30

Dimensions

  • 440 x 44 x 318.5 mm

Weight

  • 4.5 kg

Installation Option

  • 19’’ rack mounting

Accessories

SFP Transceivers

  • DIS-S301SX - 1-port Mini-GBIC SFP to 1000BaseSX Multi-Mode Fibre Transceiver
    • up to 550 m
    • -40~85°C operating temperature
  • DIS-S302SX - 1-port Mini-GBIC SFP to 1000BaseSX Multi-Mode Fibre Transceiver
    • up to 2 km
    • -40~85°C operating temperature
  • DIS-S310LX - 1-port Mini-GBIC SFP to 1000BaseLX Single-Mode Fibre Transceiver
    • up to 10 km
    • -40~85°C operating temperature
Version Datum Typ Dateigröße
Datasheet EN - PDF 0.40mb Herunterladen