Industrial Gigabit Managed Switches

DIS-300G Series

  • Produkt Status: Aktuelles Produkt

The DIS-300G Series Industrial Gigabit Managed Switches are designed specifically to withstand wide temperature range, vibrations and shock. These rugged, yet easy to deploy, switches have superior environmental specification compared to those of commercial network switches. With it’s hardened design combined with high availability network features, these switches form vital parts of any network infrastructure facilitating the increasing demand for smart cities, city-wide surveillance and wireless connectivity.


Datenblatt downloaden.

Bezugsquellen

Passende Produkte

DIS-100G-5W Industrial Gigabit Unmanaged Switch
DIS-100G-5W
Mehr erfahren
Industrial Layer 2+ Gigabit Managed Switch
DIS-700G-28XS
Mehr erfahren

Technical Specifications

Technical Specifications

Ethernet

Ethernet Interfaces

  • DIS-300G-12SW - 8 x 100/1000BaseT ports, 4 x 100/1000BaseSFP slots
  • DIS-300G-8PSW - 4 x 100/1000BaseT PoE ports, 2 x 100/1000BaseT ports, 2 x 100/1000BaseSFP slots
  • DIS-300G-14PSW - 8 x 100/1000BaseT PoE ports, 2 x 100/1000BaseT ports, 4 x 100/1000BaseSFP slots

Operating Mode

  • Store and forward, L2 wire-speed/non-blocking switching engine

MAC Addresses 8K

  • Jumbo Frames 9K Bytes

Copper RJ45 Ports

Speed

  • 10/100/1000 Mbps

MDI/MDIX Auto-Crossover

  • Support straight or cross wired cables

Auto-Negotiating

  • 10/100/1000 Mbps speed auto-negotiation; Full and half duplex

PoE

PoE Standard

  • DIS-300G-8PSW - 802.3af, 802.3at
  • DIR-300G-14PSW - 802.3af, 802.3at, 60W (port 1 and 2 only)

PoE Power Budget

  • DIS-300G-8PSW - 120 W
  • DIS-300G-14PSW - 240 W

SFP/SFP+ (pluggable) Ports

Port Types Supported

  • SFP (pluggable) Ports 100/1000BaseSFP slot
  • Support 100FX SFP transceiver
  • Support 100/1000BaseT SFP transceiver

Fibre Port Connector

  • LC typically for fibre (depends on module)

Optimal Fibre Cable

  • Typical 50 or 62.5/125 μm for multimode (mm); Typical 8 or 9/125 μm for single mode (sm)

Network Redundancy

Fast Failover Protection Rings

  • Link loss recovery < 20ms
  • Support Single & Multiple rings; Ring coupling; Dual-homing; Chain

Spanning Tree Protocol

  • IEEE 802.1D STP, IEEE 802.1w RSTP, IEEE 802.1s MSTP

IEEE 802.3ad Port Trunk with LACP

  • Static trunk or Dynamic via LACP (Link Aggregation Control Protocol)

Bridge, Virtual Local Area Networks (VLANs) & Protocols

Flow Control

  • IEEE 802.3x (Full Duplex) and Back-Pressure(Half Duplex)

Max VLANs

  • DIS-300G-12SW – 256
  • DIS-300G-8PSW - 1024
  • DIS-300G-14PSW - 1024

VLAN Types

  • Port-based VLANs
  • MAC-based VLANs
  • IP Subnet-based VLANs
  • Protocol-based VLANs
  • IEEE 802.1Q tag-based VLANs
  • RADIUS-assigned VLAN
  • IEEE 802.1ad Double Tagging (Q in Q)

Multicast Protocols

  • IGMP v1, v2 with up to 255 multicast groups
  • IGMP snooping and querying
  • Immediate leave and leave proxy
  • Throttling and filtering

LLDP

  • IEEE 802.1ab Link layer Discovery Protocol (LLDP)

Traffic management & QoS

Priority

  • IEEE 802.1p QoS

Number of Queues per Port

  • 8

Scheduling Schemes

  • SPQ, WRR

Traffic Shaper

  • Port-based shaping

RADIUS QoS

  • RADIUS-assigned QoS Class

Security

Port Security

  • IP and MAC-based access control
  • IEEE 802.1X authentication Network Access Control
  • Authentication via local database, RADIUS or TACACS+ AAA (Authentication, Accounting and Authorization)

Storm Control

  • Multicast/Broadcast/Flooding Storm Control

Management

User Management Interfaces

  • Industrial-like CLI (command line interface)
  • WEB-based Management
  • SNMP v1, v2c, v3
  • Telnet (5 sessions)

Management Security

  • HTTPs, SSH
  • Radius Client for Management

Upgrade & Restore

  • FTP for Configuration Import/Export, FTP for Firmware Upgrade

Diagnostic

  • Syslog
  • Per VLAN mirroring
  • Ethernet Copper connection diagnostic tool
  • SFP with DDM (Digital Diagnostic Monitoring)

MIBs

  • RFC 1757 RMON 1,2,3,9; RFC 2674 Q-Bridge MIB RFC-1213 MIB-II; RFC-1493 Bridge MIB; RFC 2233 IF MIB

DHCP

  • Client, Server, Relay, Snooping, Option 82

NTP/SNTP

  • Yes

System Status

  • DIS-300G-12SW - Device info/status; Ethernet port status
  • DIS-300G-8PSW - Device info/status; Ethernet port status; PoE status
  • DIS-300G-14PSW - Device info/status; Ethernet port status; PoE status

PoE Management 

  • DIS-300G-8PSW - Scheduling; power control; PoE PD power consumption
  • DIS-300G-14PSW - Scheduling; power control; PoE PD power consumption

Power

Power Input

  • Redundant Input Terminals

Input Voltage Range

  • DIS-300G-12SW - 12-58 VDC
  • DIS-300G-8PSW - 48-58 VDC (54~58V VDC for IEEE802.3at PoE/PSE application)
  • DIS-300G-14PSW - 48-58 VDC (54~58V VDC for IEEE802.3at PoE/PSE application)

Reverse Power Protection

  • Yes

Transient Protection

  • > 15,000 watts peak

Power Consumption

  • DIS-300G-12SW - Max. 17W
  • DIS-300G-8PSW - Max. 14W without PD connected, Max 265W with 240W PSE power delivered
  • DIS-300G-14PSW - Max. 14W without PD connected, Max 265W with 240W PSE power delivered

Compatible Power Supplies

  • DIS-300G-12SW - DIS-H30-24, DIS-H60-24, DIS-N240-48, DIS-N480-48
  • DIS-300G-8PSW - DIS-N240-48, DIS-N480-48
  • DIS-300G-14PSW - DIS-N240-48, DIS-N480-48

Indicators

Power Status

  • Indication of power input status

Ethernet Port

  • Link & Speed

PoE Status

  • DIS-300G-8PSW - Indication of PoE Power applying
  • DIS-300G-14PSW - Indication of PoE Power applying 

System Alarm

  • Profile-defined System Alarm

Alarm

Alarm Relay Output

  • Relay output with current carrying capacity of 0.5A @ 24 VDC

Alarm Notification 

  • Configurable alarm profile to enable Alarm LED, Alarm relay & SNMP traps

Environmental and Compliances

Operating Temperature Range

  • -40 to +75°C

Storage Temperature Range

  • -40 to +85 °C

Humidity (Non-Condensing)

  • 5 to 95% RH

Vibration, Shock & Freefall

  • Vibration: IEC60068-2-6; Shock: IEC60068-2-27; Free Fall: IEC60068-2-32

Certification Compliance

  • UL 60950-1, CE, FCC

EMC

  • FCC Part 15, EN 61000-6-2, EN 61000-6-4, EN 61000-4-2, -3, -4, -5, -6

RoHS & WEEE

  • RoHS (Pb free) and WEEE compliant

MTBF

  • > 25 years

Mechanical

Ingress Protection

  • IP30

Dimensions

  • DIS-300G-12SW - 61 x 154 x 109 mm,
  • DIS-300G-8PSW - 77 x 154 x 128 mm
  • DIS-300G-14PSW - 77 x 154 x 128 mm

Weight

  • DIS-300G-12SW - 1.086 kg
  • DIS-300G-8PSW - 1.308 kg
  • DIS-300G-14PSW - 1.41 kg

Installation Options

  • DIN-Rail mounting, Wall mounting

Accessories

SFP Transceivers

  • DIS-S301SX - 1-port Mini-GBIC SFP to 1000BaseSX Multi-Mode Fibre Transceiver
    • up to 550 m
    • -40~85°C operating temperature
  • DIS-S302SX - 1-port Mini-GBIC SFP to 1000BaseSX Multi-Mode Fibre Transceiver
    • up to 2 km
    • -40~85°C operating temperature
  • DIS-S310LX - 1-port Mini-GBIC SFP to 1000BaseLX Single-Mode Fibre Transceiver
    • up to 10 km
    • -40~85°C operating temperature

Power Supplies

  • DIS-H30-24 - 30W 24VDC Ultra Slim DIN Rail PSU
    • Input: 85 ~ 264VAC
    • Output: 21.6 ~ 29V DC
    • Din rail TS-35/7.5 or 15 mountable
    • -30~70°C operating temperature
  • DIS-H60-24 - 60W 24VDC Ultra Slim DIN Rail PSU
    • Input: 85 ~ 264VAC
    • Output: 21.6 ~ 29V DC
    • Din rail TS-35/7.5 or 15 mountable
    • -30~70°C operating temperature
  • DIS-N240-48 - 240W 48VDC DIN Rail PSU
    • Input: 90 ~ 264VAC
    • Output: 48 ~ 55V DC
    • Din rail TS-35/7.5 or 15 mountable
    • -20~70°C operating temperature
  • DIS-N480-48 - 480W 48VDC DIN Rail PSU
    • Input: 90 ~ 264VAC
    • Output: 48 ~ 55V DC
    • Din rail TS-35/7.5 or 15 mountable
    • -20~70°C operating temperature

 

Version Datum Typ Dateigröße
Datasheet EN - PDF 0.65mb Herunterladen