DIS-100G-5W Industrial Gigabit Unmanaged Switch

DIS-100G-5W

  • Produkt Status: Aktuelles Produkt

The DIS-100G Series Industrial Gigabit Unmanaged Switches are designed specifically to withstand wide temperature range, vibrations and shock. These rugged, yet easy to deploy, switches have superior environmental specification compared to those of commercial network switches. With it’s hardened design combined with high availability network features, these switches form vital parts of any network infrastructure facilitating the increasing demand for smart cities, city-wide surveillance and wireless connectivity.


Datenblatt downloaden.

Bezugsquellen

Passende Produkte

Industrial Gigabit Managed Switches
DIS-300G-12SE, DIS-300G-8PSW, DIS-300G-14PSW
Mehr erfahren
Industrial Layer 2+ Gigabit Managed Switch
DIS-700G-28XS
Mehr erfahren

Technical Specifications

Technical Specifications

Ethernet

Ethernet Interfaces

  • DIS-100G-5W - 5 x 100/1000BaseT ports
  • DIS-100G-5SW - 4 x 100/1000BaseT ports, 1 x 100/1000BaseSFP slots
  • DIS-100G-5PSW - 4 x 100/1000BaseT PoE ports, 1 x 100/1000BaseSFP slots

Operating Mode

  • Store and forward, L2 wire-speed/non-blocking switching engine

MAC Addresses

  • 2K

Jumbo Frames

  • 9K Bytes

Flow Control

  • IEEE 802.3x (Full Duplex) and Back-Pressure (Half Duplex)

QoS 

  • IEEE 802.1p, 4 queues per port

Traffic Shaper

  • Port-based Port shaping

Storm Control

  • Multicast/Broadcast/Flooding Storm Control per system basis enable/disable

Copper RJ45 Ports

Speed

  • 10/100/1000 Mbps

MDI/MDIX Auto-Crossover

  • Support straight or cross wired cables

Auto-Negotiating

  • 10/100/1000 Mbps speed auto-negotiation; Full and half duplex

PoE

PoE Standard

  • DIS-100G-5PSW - 802.3af, 802.3at

PoE Power Budget

  • DIS-100G-5PSW - 120 W

SFP/SFP+ (pluggable) Ports

Port Types Supports

  • DIS-100G-5SW
    • SFP (pluggable) Ports 100/1000BaseSFP slot
    • Support 100FX SFP transceiver
    • Support 100/1000BaseT SFP transceiver
  • DIS-100G-5PSW
    • SFP (pluggable) Ports 100/1000BaseSFP slot
    • Support 100FX SFP transceiver
    • Support 100/1000BaseT SFP transceiver

Fibre Port Connector

  • DIS-100G-5SW
    • LC typically for fibre
  • DIS-100G-5PSW
    • LC typically for fibre

Power

Power Input

  • Redundant Input Terminals
  • Reverse power protection

Input Voltage Range 

  • DIS-100G-5W - 12-58 VDC
  • DIS-100G-5SW - 12-58 VDC 
  • DIS-100G-5PSW - 12-58 VDC, 54-58V for PoE+, 48-58V for PoE

Power Consumption

  • DIS-100G-5W - 3.5W @ 12VDC, 3.57W @ 48VDC
  • DIS-100G-5SW - 2.74W @ 12VDC, 3.57W @ 48VDC
  • DIS-100G-5PSW - Maximum 120.2W

Compatible Power Supplies

  • DIS-100G-5W - DIS-H30-24, DIS-H60-24, DIS-N240-48, DIS-N480-48
  • DIS-100G-5SW - DIS-H30-24, DIS-H60-24, DIS-N240-48, DIS-N480-48
  • DIS-100G-5PSW - DIS-N240-48, DIS-N480-48

Indicators

Power Status

  • Indication of power input status

Ethernet Port

  • Link & Speed

PoE Power

  • DIS-100G-5PSW - PoE power status indication

Environmental and Compliances

Operating Temperature Range

  • -40 to +75°C

Storage Temperature Range

  • -40 to +85 °C

Humidity (Non-Condensing)

  • 5 to 95% RH

Vibration, Shock & Freefall

  • Vibration: IEC60068-2-6; Shock: IEC60068-2-27; Free Fall: IEC60068-2-32

Certification Compliance 

  • DIS-100G-5W, DIS-100G-5SW - UL 60950-1 (compliance)
  • DIS-100G-5PSW - CE, FCC UL 61010-1, UL C1D2, CE, FCC

EMC

  • FCC Part 15, EN 61000-6-2, EN 61000-6-4, EN 61000-4-2, -3, -4, -5, -6 (Level 3)

RoHS & WEEE

  • RoHS (Pb free) and WEEE compliant

MTBF

  • > 25 years

Mechanical

Ingress Protection

  • IP30

Dimensions

  • DIS-100G-5W - 112.2 x 29.1 x 89.4 mm
  • DIS-100G-5SW - 112.2 x 29.1 x 89.4 mm
  • DIS-100G-5PSW - 139 x 29 x 107 mm

Weight

  • DIS-100G-5W - 0.295 kg
  • DIS-100G-5SW - 0.295 kg
  • DIS-100G-5PSW - 0.375 kg

Installation Options

  • DIN-Rail mounting, Wall mounting

Accessories

SFP Transceivers

  • DIS-S301SX - 1-port Mini-GBIC SFP to 1000BaseSX Multi-Mode Fibre Transceiver
    • up to 550 m
    • -40~85°C operating temperature
  • DIS-S302SX - 1-port Mini-GBIC SFP to 1000BaseSX Multi-Mode Fibre Transceiver
    • up to 2 km
    • -40~85°C operating temperature
  • DIS-S310LX - 1-port Mini-GBIC SFP to 1000BaseLX Single-Mode Fibre Transceiver
    • up to 10 km
    • -40~85°C operating temperature

Power Supplies

  • DIS-H30-24 - 30W 24VDC Ultra Slim DIN Rail PSU
    • Input: 85 ~ 264VAC
    • Output: 21.6 ~ 29V DC
    • Din rail TS-35/7.5 or 15 mountable
    • -30~70°C operating temperature
  • DIS-H60-24 - 60W 24VDC Ultra Slim DIN Rail PSU
    • Input: 85 ~ 264VAC
    • Output: 21.6 ~ 29V DC
    • Din rail TS-35/7.5 or 15 mountable
    • -30~70°C operating temperature
  • DIS-N240-48 - 240W 48VDC DIN Rail PSU
    • Input: 90 ~ 264VAC
    • Output: 48 ~ 55V DC
    • Din rail TS-35/7.5 or 15 mountable
    • -20~70°C operating temperature
  • DIS-N480-48 - 480W 48VDC DIN Rail PSU
    • Input: 90 ~ 264VAC
    • Output: 48 ~ 55V DC
    • Din rail TS-35/7.5 or 15 mountable
    • -20~70°C operating temperature
Version Datum Typ Dateigröße
Datasheet EN - PDF 0.54mb Herunterladen