Cookies
Unsere Webseite verwendet Cookies. Wenn Sie auf der Seite weitersurfen, stimmen Sie unserer Cookie-Richtlinie zu. Mehr erfahren
OK

DEM-312GT2

DEM-312GT2

Weitersagen

Description

The DEM-312GT2 is a high performance 1310nm multimode SFP/(miniGBIC) transceiver. Supporting full duplex, Gigabit speeds on multimode fiber for distances of up to 2km on 62.5µm or 50µm fiber. The unit features a metal housing to reduce EMI and to increase durability. The DEM-312GT2 is hot pluggable and is backed by a standard 3-year product warranty and free technical support.

D-Link’s new line of Gigabit Interface Converters (GBICs) and Small Form-Factor Pluggables (SFPs) transceivers represent an industry leading combination of performance and affordability. D-Link’s new Gigabit transceivers are available in two form-factors: standard (GBIC) or (SFP)/mini-GBIC.

    * Third-Party Devices Must Comply With specified Supported Industy-Standard Specifications

    Actual product appearance may differ from the image displayed on this page

    • 1000Base-SX port (IEEE 802.3z standard)
    • Duplex LC connector
    • Full duplex operation
    • 802.3x flow control support
    • Fibre type: 50 um or 62.5 um multi-mode fibre (up to 550 m.)
    • Wavelenght: 850 nm.
    • Power support: 3.3 V.
    • Hot pluggable
    • Class 1 laser product (complies with EN60825-1)
    • TTL signal detect indicator
    • Metal enclosure for lower EMI


    Operating Temperature

    • 0°  -  40° C


    Storage Temperature
    • -25° -   55° C


    Humidity
    • 5%  -  95% non-condensing

    Weitere Downloads
    Version Beschreibung Datum
    Herunterladen D1
    CE Declaration
    Show moreShow less
    27.09.2006 00:00:00
    Herunterladen C1
    CE Declaration
    Show moreShow less
    27.09.2006 00:00:00

    Dieses Produkt bestellen:
    DEM-312GT2

    D-Link Assist Services
    Hardware Revisionen
    Die Downloads können sich je nach Produktversion unterscheiden.

    Ihre individuelle Beratung

     

     


    Kontaktinformationen

    D-Link (Deutschland) GmbH
    Schwalbacher Straße 74
    D-65760 Eschborn

    Telefon: +49 (0)6196 / 77 99 0


    Technischer Support

    Deutschland
    +49 (0)1807 / 01 11 10
    Festnetzpreis 0,14 €/Min; Mobilfunkpreise max. 0,42 €/Min

    Schweiz
    +41 (0) 900 48 00 84
    Festnetzpreis 0,15 CHF/Min*


    *Gebühren aus Mobilfunknetzen und von anderen Providern können abweichen