Cookies
Naše webové stránky používají soubory cookies.
Při použití těchto webových stránek dáváte svůj souhlas s nastavením cookies na vašem počítači.Více informací
Souhlasím

Podpora


Datasheets
Version Date Type File Size
-
-
-
Manuály
Version Description Date Type File Size
-
Show moreShow less
-
-
-
Quick Installation Guides
Version Description Date Type File Size
-
Show moreShow less
-
-
-

Features

Flexible Hardware Design

  • Available in multiple configurations:
    • Gigabit Ethernet with SFP
      • 8/24 10/100/1000BASE-T
      • 2 or 4 x SFP
  • Designed for standard 1U rack-mounting
  • All ports feature surge protection1

Layer 2 Features

  • 16K MAC Address Table
  • 802.1D STP, 802.1w RSTP, and 802.1s MSTP
  • Loopback detection
  • Supports 802.3ad Link Aggregation
  • Port-based Q-in-Q
  • VLAN Trunking

Security/Authentication

  • Port Security
  • SSH/SSL
  • IP-MAC-Port Binding (IMPB)
  • Access Control List (ACL) and IEEE 802.1X
  • Guest VLAN

Technical Specifications

Interface

Size

  • DGS-1210-10/ME 
    • Size 11-inch standard rack-mount width
    • 1U Height 
  • DGS-1210-28/ME
    • 19-inch standard rack-mount width
    • 1U Height

Interface

  • DGS-1210-10/ME
    • 8 x 10/100/1000BASE-T
    • 2 x SFP
  • DGS-1210-28/ME
    • 24  x 10/100/1000BASE-T
    • 4 x SFP

Console

  • Port RJ-45 Console Port

Other Port Standards & Functions

  • IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T Ethernet (twisted-pair copper)
  • IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX Fast Ethernet (twisted-pair copper)
  • IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T Gigabit Ethernet (twisted-pair copper)
  • IEEE 802.3az compliance Auto-negotiation
  • IEEE 802.3x Flow Control
  • IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-X Gigabit Fibre

Network Cables

  • UTP Cat. 5, Cat. 5e (100 m max.)

Full/Half Duplex

  • Full/half duplex for 10/100 Mbps speeds
  • Full duplex for Gigabit speed

Media Interface Exchange

  • Auto MDI/MDIX adjustment for all twisted-pair ports

Performance

Switching Capacity

  • DGS-1210-10/ME - 20 Gbps
  • DGS-1210-28/ME - 56 Gbps

64-byte Max. Forwarding Rate

  • DGS-1210-10/ME - 14.88 Mbps 
  • DGS-1210-28/ME - 41.7 Mbps

MAC Address Table Size

  • 16K Entries

RAM for CPU

  • 128 MB DDR3

Packet Buffer

  • 1.5 MB

Flash Memory

  • 32 MB

LEDs

  • Power (per device)  
  • Console (per device)  
  • Link/Active/Speed (per port)  

Physical/Environmental

MTBF

  • DGS-1210-10/ME - 309,072 hours
  • DGS-1210-28/ME - 388,138 hours

Acoustic

  • 0 dB(A)

Heat Dissipation

  • DGS-1210-10/ME - 46.35 BTU/hr 
  • DGS-1210-28/ME - 76.59 BTU/hr

Power Input

  • AC Input: 100 to 240 V AC, 50/60 Hz

Maximum Power Consumption

  • DGS-1210-10/ME 13.59 W (9.40 W Standby) 
  • DGS-1210-28/ME - 22.45 W (17.84 W Standby)

Dimensions (W x D x H)

  • DGS-1210-10/ME - 280 x 126 x 44 mm 
  • DGS-1210-28/ME - 440 x 140 x 44 mm

Ventilation

  • Fanless

Power Surge Protection

  • All Ethernet ports support IEC61000-4-5 surge protection

Operating Temperature

  • -5 to 50 °C (23 to 122 °F)

Storage Temperature

  • -40 to 70 °C (-40 to 158 °F)

Operating Humidity

  • 10% to 90% non-condensing

Storage Humidity

  • 5% to 90% non-condensing

EMI

  • FCC class A, CE class A, VCCI

Safety Certifications

  • CE LVD, UL, CB

Software Specifications (all models)

L2 Features

  • MAC Address Table: 16K
  • Spanning Tree Protocols
    • 802.1D STP
    • 802.1w RSTP
    • 802.1s MSTP
    • BPDU filtering
    • Root restriction
  • Loopback detection
  • Mirroring
    • Support 1 mirroring group
    • Support One-to-One, Many-to-One, Flow-based(ACL) mirroring for ingress traffic
  • L2 Protocol Tunneling (L2PT)
  • Link aggregation
    • Compliant with 802.3ad
    • Supports max 8 groups, 8 ports per group

L2 Multicasting

  • IGMP Snooping
    • IGMP v1/v2 snooping, v3 awareness
    • IGMP authentication/filtering
    • Supports 256 groups
    • VLAN/host-based IGMP snooping fast leave
    • Report suppression 
  • MLD snooping
    • MLD v1, MLD v2 awareness
    • Support 256 groups

VLAN

  • 802.1Q tagged VLAN
  • VLAN group
  • Max. 4094 VLAN groups
  • Port-based VLAN
  • GVRP
  • Asymmetric VLAN
  • Max. 256 dynamic VLAN
  • 802.1v protocol VLAN
  • VLAN trunking
  • MAC-based VLAN
  • Port-based Q-in-Q
  • ISM VLAN

L3 Features

  • Max. 256  ARP entries
  • Supports 255 static ARP entries
  • Support Gratuitous ARP

Quality of Service (QoS)

  • CoS based on:
    • Switch port
    • 802.1p priority queues
    • VLAN ID
    • MAC address
    • IPv4/IPv6 address
    • DSCP
    • TOS
    • Protocol type
    • TCP/UDP port
    • IPv6 traffic class
  • Bandwidth Control
    • Port-based (Ingress, Min. Granularity 64 Kbps)
    • Flow-based (Ingress, Min. Granularity  64 Kbps)
    • Egress queue bandwidth control (Min. Granularity 64 Kbps)
  • Queue Handling
    • Strict priority
    • Weighted Round Robin (WRR)
  • 8 outbound queues

Access Control List (ACL)

  • ACL based on
    • Switch port
    • 802.1p priority
    • VLAN ID
    • MAC address
    • Ether type
    • TOS 
    • IPv4/v6 address
    • DSCP
    • Protocol type
    • IPv4/IPv6 TCP/UDP port number
    • ICMP
    • IPv6 traffic class
  • Up to 256 ingress access rules
  • ACL Action (permit/deny/mirror)
  • Time-based ACL
  • ACL statistics
  • CPU interface filtering

AAA

  • 802.1X
    • Host-based access control
    • Port-based access control
  • Guest VLAN
  • RADIUS accounting
  • TACACS+ accounting
  • User Account Privilege (4 level user access)

Security

  • SSH v2
  • SSL v1/2/3
  • Port security (Up to 64 MAC addresses per port)
  • IP-MAC-Port Binding (IMPB)
    • ARP inspection
    • IP inspection
    • IPv6 DHCP snooping
  • Broadcast/Multicast/Unicast storm control D-Link Safeguard Engine
  • DHCP server screening
  • DHCP client filtering
  • ARP spoofing prevention
  • BPDU attack protection
  • DoS attack prevention
  • Traffic segmentation

OAM

  • 802.3ah Ethernet Link OAM
    • Support 802.3ah link layer remote loopback and discovery (System log and SNMP)
    • 802.3ah D-Link extension: D-link Unidirectional Link Detection (DULD), (System log and SNMP)  
  • Cable diagnostics

Management

  • Web-based GUI (IPv4/IPv6)
  • Command Line Interface (CLI)
  • Telnet Server/ Client (Support IPv4/IPv6)
  • TFTP client (IPv4/IPv6)
  • Command logging 
  • SNMP v1/v2c/v3
  • SNMP traps
  • System log
  • RMON v1
  • RMON v2
  • LLDP
  • BootP/DHCP client
  • DHCP Auto-configuration
  • Text-editable config file
  • Trusted host  
  • DHCP relay (IPv4/IPv6)
    • DHCP relay agent/local relay
    • DHCP relay option 12, 37, 38
    • DHCP relay option 82
  • PPPoE Circult-ID tag insertion
  • Trap/alarm/log severity control
  • CPU monitoring
  • SNTP
  • LLDP
  • Debug command
  • Password recovery
  • Password encryption
  • Backdoor password
  • Trusted host

MIB

  • RFC1213 MIB II 
  • RFC1493 Bridge MIB
  • RFC1907 SNMPv2 MIB
  • RFC1757, 2819 RMON MIB
  • RFC2021 RMONv2 MIB
  • RFC1398, 1643, 1650, 2358, 2665 Ether-like MIB
  • RFC2674,4363 802.1p MIB
  • RFC 2233, 2863 IF MIB
  • RFC 2618 RADIUS authentication client MIB
  • RFC 2620 RADIUS accounting client MIB
  • RFC 2925 ping & traceroute MIB
  • Private MIB
  • D-Link Zone Defense MIB

IETF Standard

  • RFC768 UDP
  • RFC791 IP
  • RFC792 ICMPv4
  • RFC2463, 4443 ICMPv6
  • RFC793 TCP
  • RFC826 ARP  RFC 2474, 3260 definition of the DS Field in the IPv4 and IPv6 header 
  • RFC 1321, 2284,2865, 3580, 3748 Extensible Authentication Protocol (EAP) 
  • RFC2571, RFC2572, RFC2573, RFC2574 SNMP

IPv6

  • RFC1981 Path MTU Discovery
  • RFC2460 IPv6
  • RFC2461, 4861 Neighbor Discovery
  • RFC2462, 4862 IPv6 Stateless Address Auto-configuration  
  • RFC2464 IPv6 Neighbor over Ethernet and definition
  • RFC3513, 4291 IPv6 addressing architecture
  • RFC2893, 4213 IPv4/IPv6 dual stack function

Optional SPF Transceivers

DEM-310GT

  • 1000BASE-LX, Single-mode, 10km

DEM-311GT

  • 1000BASE-SX, Multi-mode, 500m

1 All Gigabit Ethernet ports of the DGS-1210/ME series switches support surge protection.


Záruční list
Firmware pro produkt D-Link obsahuje software, který podléhá následující všeobecné veřejné licenci GNU (dále jen „GPL“) nebo všeobecné veřejné licenci GNU Lesser (dále jen „LGPL“). Další informace o podmínkách použití a přístup k použitému GPL či LGPL kodu naleznete zde:
 
http://tsd.dlink.com.tw/GPL.asp
 
Ve firmwaru tohoto produktu je použití GPL a LGPL kodu BEZ ZÁRUKY a jejich autorské právo náleží jednomu nebo více autorům. Více informací najdete v sekci GPL a LGPL kody pro tento produkt a v GPL a LGPL podmínkách použití.