Cookies
Naše webové stránky používají soubory cookies.
Při použití těchto webových stránek dáváte svůj souhlas s nastavením cookies na vašem počítači.Více informací
Souhlasím

10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver (10 Km)

DEM-432XT

Share
  • Cost-effective solution for 10G fiber connection
  • Small form factor, allowing higher port densities for 10G connections
  • Lower power dissipation
  • Hot-pluggable
  • Compliant with Ethernet 802.3ae
  • Compliant with fiber MSA (Multiple Source Agreement)

 
D-Link’s 10G SFP+ Module series are hot-swappable SFP+ transceivers that plug into SFP+ slots on switches and support 10G Ethernet. The D-Link 10GBASE SFP+ Module Series transceivers offer customers a wide variety of 10G Ethernet connectivity options for data centers, enterprise wiring closets, and service provider transport applications.

 
Enhanced Small Form-factor Pluggable Format

The transceivers use the Enhanced Small Formfactor Pluggable format (SFP+). The SFP+ form factor is smaller than other form factors such as Xenpak, X2, and 10G XFP, ensuring lower costs, lower power disruption, and higher port density. They provide the necessary signal amplification for data to be transmitted to the network cable from the port, and vice versa, for the port to receive data from the network cable.

 
Hot Pluggable

All D-Link transceivers are hot-pluggable. You can connect a transceiver while the system is powered on without causing any problems. This permits modules to be added or removed without interrupting the network.

 
10G Ethernet speeds

The transceivers all support 10G Ethernet, which results in very fast data transmissions of up to 10 Gbit/s. This is 10 times faster than Gigabit Ethernet and enables the switch to handle faster and higher data transmissions, making it very suitable for business needs.


Actual product appearance may differ from the image displayed on this page
Features  
  • Hot Pluggable
  • MSA Compliant
  • RoHS Compliant

 
Standards
  • Compliance with IEEE802.3ae, 10GBASE-LR
  • Form Factor Type: SFP+
  • Fibre Channel FC-PI standard: 1200-SM-LL-L
  • Fiber Media support: Single-Mode
  • Distance Capacity: 10Km


Speed
  • 10Gbps

 
Interface
  • Duplex LC Connector
  • Single-direction
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Output (TX) Optical Power
  • MAX.: +0.5 dBm
  • MIN.: -8.5 dBm
  • Input (RX) Optical Power
  • MAX.: +0.5dBm
  • MIN.: -12.6 dBm
  • Sensitivity: -12.6 dBm
  • Cable Type: single-mode 9/125um fiber

 
Operating
  • Power: 3.3V
  • Max Input Current @3.3V: 300mA
  • Power Budget
  • MIN: 4.1dB
  • MAX: 13.1dB
  • Heat Generated 3.6KJ/H

 
Reliability
  • MTBF (Hours) 4,650,000

 
Physical & Environment
  • Operation Temperature: 0°~70°C
  • Storage Temperature: -40°~85°C
  • Operating Humidity: 5% ~ 85%
  • Storage Humidity: 5% ~ 95%
  • Dimension (WxDxH)
  • 14.8 x 56.5 x 11.85 mm (compliance with SFF8432)
  • Weight 19.5g
  • Bail latch color: Blue


Emission (EMI) and Safety Certifications
  • EMI: CE, FCC, VCCI
  • Safety: UL, TUV, CDRH

Záruční list
Additional Downloads
Version Description Date
Stáhnout A1
Declaration of conformity
Show moreShow less
17.10.2012 0:00:00

How to get the
DEM-432XT

D-Link Assist Services

Business Benefits

"The support from D-Link was excellent. When you’re rolling out something like this and buying a large quantity, support is one of the things you take into consideration. I had had prior exposure to D-Link and I felt comfortable that this would be the perfect fit for the museum and it was."
Sal Martinez
IT Manager, The Sports Museum of Los Angeles
Hardware revisions
Downloads can vary across product revisions.

Kontaktní údaje


D-Link Česká republika
Budova City Empiria
15. patro
Na Strži 65/1702
140 62 PRAHA 4

 

Řešení technických problémů (pondělí-pátek 9-17 hod.):

Tel.: +420 211 151 640 (Česká republika)

Tel.: +421 692 147 110 (Slovensko)

Samoobslužný portál:

zde

 

Obchodní zastoupení:

Tel.: +420 224 247 500

E-mail: cz-sales@dlink.com