Naše webové stránky používají soubory cookies.
Při použití těchto webových stránek dáváte svůj souhlas s nastavením cookies na vašem počítači.Více informací

1000BASE-SX multi-mode SFP transceiver




The DEM-312GT2 is a high performance 1310nm multimode SFP/(miniGBIC) transceiver. Supporting full duplex, Gigabit speeds on multimode fiber for distances of up to 2km on 62.5µm or 50µm fiber. The unit features a metal housing to reduce EMI and to increase durability. The DEM-312GT2 is hot pluggable and is backed by a standard 3-year product warranty and free technical support.

D-Link’s new line of Gigabit Interface Converters (GBICs) and Small Form-Factor Pluggables (SFPs) transceivers represent an industry leading combination of performance and affordability. D-Link’s new Gigabit transceivers are available in two form-factors: standard (GBIC) or (SFP)/mini-GBIC.

    * Third-Party Devices Must Comply With specified Supported Industy-Standard Specifications

    Actual product appearance may differ from the image displayed on this page

    - 1000BASE-SX port (IEEE 802.3z standard)
    - Duplex LC connector  
    - Full duplex operation
    - 802.3x flow control support
    - Fiber type: 62.5um multi-mode fiber up to 2 km
    - Wave length: 1310nm
    - Power support: 3.3V
    - Hot pluggable
    - Class 1 laser product complies with EN 60825-1

    Physical & Environmental

    Operating Temperature

    0°  -  40° C

    Storage Temperature

    -25° -   55° C


    5%  -  95% non-condensing 
    Additional Downloads
    Version Description Date
    Stáhnout D1
    CE Declaration
    Show moreShow less
    27.9.2006 0:00:00
    Stáhnout C1
    CE Declaration
    Show moreShow less
    27.9.2006 0:00:00

    How to get the

    D-Link Assist Services

    Business Benefits

    "We haven’t deployed anything other than D-Link in the microwave network. We figured out that this is best of breed stuff. We built a network that we’re really proud of."
    James W. Breeden
    CEO, LiveAir Networks
    Hardware revisions
    Downloads can vary across product revisions.

    Kontaktní údaje

    D-Link Česká republika
    Budova City Empiria
    15. patro
    Na Strži 65/1702
    140 62 PRAHA 4


    Řešení technických problémů (pondělí-pátek 9-17 hod.):

    Tel.: +420 211 151 640 (Česká republika)

    Tel.: +421 692 147 110 (Slovensko)

    Samoobslužný portál:



    Obchodní zastoupení:

    Tel.: +420 224 247 500