Cookies
Naše webové stránky používají soubory cookies.
Při použití těchto webových stránek dáváte svůj souhlas s nastavením cookies na vašem počítači.Více informací
Souhlasím

SFP 1000Base-SX Multi-mode Fibre Transceiver

DEM-311GT

Share
  • 850nm Multi-Mode Tranceiver
  • 550m Max Distance, Duplex LC Connector
D-Link’s new line of Gigabit Interface Converters (GBICs) and Small Form-Factor Pluggables (SFPs) transceivers represent an industry leading combination of performance and affordability. D-Link’s new Gigabit transceivers are available in two form-factors: standard (GBIC) or (SFP)/mini-GBIC.

The DEM-311GT is a high performance 850nm multimode SFP/mini-GBIC transceiver. Supporting full duplex, Gigabit speeds on multimode fiber for distances of up to 220m/550m on 62.5µm/50µm fiber respectively. The unit features a metal housing to reduce EMI and to increase durability. The DEM-311GT is hot pluggable and is backed by a standard 2-year product warranty and free technical support.

* Third-Party Devices Must Comply With specified Supported Industry-Standard Specifications
Product/Performance Specifications

Optical Receiver Sensitivity    

  • -18dBm (max)

Interface Options

Connector Type    

  • LC

Operational Ranges

Support Voltage    

  • 3.1-3.5V

Max Voltage    
  • 6.0V

Max Current    
  • 300mA

Safety Certifications and Environmental Information

Class 1 Laser

  • EN 60825-1

FDA 21
  • 1040.10 & 1040.11

Physical Specifications

Dimensions (WxDxH)

  • 13.8 x 57.2 x 8.5 mm

Warranty and Support Information

Warranty

  • 2 Year Warranty

Support
  • Free Technical Support

Ordering Information

Part Number            Description

DEM-310GT            1000BASE-LX SFP Up to 10km
DEM-311GT            1000BASE-SX SFP Up to 220/550m

Záruční list
Additional Downloads
Version Description Date
Stáhnout Rev D
CE Declaration
Show moreShow less
27. 9. 2006 0:00:00
Stáhnout Rev C
CE Declaration
Show moreShow less
27. 9. 2006 0:00:00
Stáhnout Rev B
CE Declaration
Show moreShow less
5. 7. 2004 0:00:00

How to get the
DEM-311GT

D-Link Assist Services

Business Benefits

"We’re on the air and on the Internet because of D-Link switches. We’re very comfortable with the hardware, it’s been flawless."
Steven Bothwick
Director of Information Management Systems New Hampshire Public Radio

Kontaktní údaje


D-Link Česká republika
Budova City Empiria
17. patro
Na Strži 65/1702
140 62 PRAHA 4

 

Řešení technických problémů (pondělí-pátek 9-17 hod.):

Tel.: +420 211 151 640 (Česká republika)

Tel.: +421 692 147 110 (Slovensko)

Samoobslužný portál:

zde

 

Obchodní zastoupení:

Tel.: +420 224 247 500

E-mail: cz-sales@dlink.com