Cookies
Naše webové stránky používají soubory cookies.
Při použití těchto webových stránek dáváte svůj souhlas s nastavením cookies na vašem počítači.Více informací
Souhlasím

1-Port Mini GBIC Module for 1000BaseLX (LC Duplex)

DEM-310GT

Share
The DEM-310GT is a high performance 1310nm single mode SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver. Supporting full duplex, Gigabit speeds on single mode fiber for distances of up to 10km on 9µm respectively. The unit features a metal housing to reduce EMI and to increase durability. The DEM-310GT is hot pluggable and is backed by a standard 2-year product warranty and free technical support.

* Third-Party Devices Must Comply With specified Supported Industry-Standard Specifications
  • 1000Base-LX port (IEEE 802.3z standard)
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Full duplex operation
  • 802.3x flow control support
  • Fibre type: 9um single-mode fibre, up to 10 km.
  • Wavelenght: 1310 nm
  • Power support: 3.3 V
  • Power budget: 10.5 dB
  • Hot pluggable
  • Class 1 laser product (complies with EN60825-1)
  • TTL signal detect indicator
  • Metal enclosure for lower EMI

Záruční list
Additional Downloads
Version Description Date
Stáhnout D1
CE Declaration
Show moreShow less
27. 9. 2006 0:00:00
Stáhnout C1
CE Declaration
Show moreShow less
27. 9. 2006 0:00:00
Stáhnout B1
CE Declaration
Show moreShow less
7. 5. 2004 0:00:00

How to get the
DEM-310GT

Business Benefits

"When I was first starting the research, I wasn’t hopeful that I was going to find a solution that would meet our needs and actually fit our tight budget. But the D-Link solution did and it provides the performance we were looking for."
John Savage
Director of Advanced Academic Computing for George Mason University
Hardware revisions
Downloads can vary across product revisions.

Kontaktní údaje


D-Link Česká republika
Budova City Empiria
15. patro
Na Strži 65/1702
140 62 PRAHA 4

 

Řešení technických problémů (pondělí-pátek 9-17 hod.):

Tel.: +420 211 151 640 (Česká republika)

Tel.: +421 692 147 110 (Slovensko)

Samoobslužný portál:

zde

 

Obchodní zastoupení:

Tel.: +420 224 247 500

E-mail: cz-sales@dlink.com