Naše webové stránky používají soubory cookies.
Při použití těchto webových stránek dáváte svůj souhlas s nastavením cookies na vašem počítači.Více informací

1000BaseT to 1000BaseLX (SC) Singlemode Media Converter



This Media Converter can be used by itself or installed in a chassis and converts between 1000BASE-T Gigabit twisted-pair signals to 1000BASE-LX Gigabit single-mode fiber signals.

The DMC-810SC converts 1000BASE-T Gigabit twisted-pair signals to 1000BASE-LX Gigabit single-mode fiber signals. Maximum fiber cable distance is 10 km. 1 RJ-45 port and 1 fiber port (SC type connector) are provided.

The DMC-700SC can be used as stand-alone device or as a module installed in the DMC-1000 chassis. The media converter is housed in a solid metal case and comes with status LEDs and an external AC power adapter. If you install it in the DMC-1000 chassis, remove its metal case and slide its PC board into an open slot in chassis. In this application, the chassis provides power for all media converters inside it, and the media converter’s own external AC power adapter will not be necessary.
Technical Specifications

LED Indicators
  • Power (PWR)

  • 120 x 88 x 25 mm

Power Input
  • 7.5V 1.5A
  • Through external AC power adapter

Operating Temperature
  • 0° - 40° C

Storage Temperature
  • -25° -  70° C

  • 10  ~  90% non-condensing  

Emission (EMI)
  • FCC Class B
  • VCCI Class B
  • CE Class B
  • C-Tick

Záruční list
Description Type File Size
Datasheet range (English)
Show moreShow less
PDF 2.11mb
Description Type File Size
DMC 7-800 Series Manual (English)
Show moreShow less
PDF 0.23mb
Quick Installation Guides
Version Description Date Type File Size
Quick Installation Guide (English)
Show moreShow less
PDF 0.54mb
Additional Downloads
Version Description Date
Certificate of Declaration documents: B2, B4, B5, B7, B8
Show moreShow less

How to get the

D-Link Assist Services

Business Benefits

"We’re on the air and on the Internet because of D-Link switches. We’re very comfortable with the hardware, it’s been flawless."
Steven Bothwick
Director of Information Management Systems New Hampshire Public Radio
Hardware revisions
Downloads can vary across product revisions.

Kontaktní údaje

D-Link Česká republika
Budova City Empiria
15. patro
Na Strži 65/1702
140 62 PRAHA 4


Řešení technických problémů (pondělí-pátek 9-17 hod.):

Tel.: +420 211 151 640 (Česká republika)

Tel.: +421 692 147 110 (Slovensko)

Samoobslužný portál:



Obchodní zastoupení:

Tel.: +420 224 247 500